Heloittaa (to furnish with fittings) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
heloitan
I furnish with fittings
heloitat
you furnish with fittings
heloittaa
he/she furnishes with fittings
heloitamme
we furnish with fittings
heloitatte
you all furnish with fittings
heloittavat
they furnish with fittings
heloitetaan
is furnished with fittings
Past tense
heloitin
I furnished with fittings
heloitit
you furnished with fittings
heloitti
he/she furnished with fittings
heloitimme
we furnished with fittings
heloititte
you all furnished with fittings
heloittivat
they furnished with fittings
heloitettiin
was furnished with fittings
Conditional mood
heloittaisin
I would furnish with fittings
heloittaisit
you would furnish with fittings
heloittaisi
he/she would furnish with fittings
heloittaisimme
we would furnish with fittings
heloittaisitte
you all would furnish with fittings
heloittaisivat
they would furnish with fittings
heloitettaisiin
would be furnished with fittings
Imperative mood
-
heloita
furnish with fittings!
heloittakoon
furnish with fittings!
heloittakaamme
let's furnish with fittings!
heloittakaa
furnish with fittings!
heloittakoot
furnish with fittings!
heloitettakoon
be furnished with fittings!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
heloittanen
I probably furnish with fittings
heloittanet
you probably furnish with fittings
heloittanee
he/she probably furnishes with fittings
heloittanemme
we probably furnish with fittings
heloittanette
you all probably furnish with fittings
heloittanevat
they probably furnish with fittings
heloitettaneen
probably is furnished with fittings
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
heloittaa
to furnish with fittings
heloittaakseen
to furnish with fittings
heloittaessa
while furnishing with fittings
heloittaen
while furnishing with fittings
heloittamassa
furnishing with fittings
heloittamasta
furnishing with fittings
heloittamaan
furnishing with fittings
heloittamalla
furnishing with fittings
heloittamatta
furnishing with fittings
heloittaman
furnishing with fittings
heloittaminen
furnishing with fittings
heloittamista
furnishing with fittings
heloittamaisillaan
just about to furnish with fittings
Passive infinitives
heloitettaessa
while not furnishing with fittings
-
-
-
-
-
-
heloitettaman
not furnishing with fittings
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
heloittava
furnishing with fittings
heloittanut
furnished with fittings
heloittama
furnished with fittings
Passive participles
heloitettava
not furnished with fittings
heloitettu
not furnished with fittings
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en heloita
I do not furnish with fittings
et heloita
you do not furnish with fittings
ei heloita
he/she do not furnish with fittings
emme heloita
we do not furnish with fittings
ette heloita
you all do not furnish with fittings
eivät heloita
they do not furnish with fittings
ei heloiteta
is not furnished with fittings
Past negative tense
en heloittanut
I did not furnish with fittings
et heloittanut
you did not furnish with fittings
ei heloittanut
he/she did not furnish with fittings
emme heloittaneet
we did not furnish with fittings
ette heloittaneet
you all did not furnish with fittings
eivät heloittaneet
they did not furnish with fittings
oli heloitettu
had been furnished with fittings
Conditional negative tense
en heloittaisi
I would not furnish with fittings
et heloittaisi
you would not furnish with fittings
ei heloittaisi
he/she would not furnish with fittings
emme heloittaisi
we would not furnish with fittings
ette heloittaisi
you all would not furnish with fittings
eivät heloittaisi
they would not furnish with fittings
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä heloita
do not furnish with fittings!
älköön heloittako
let him/her/it not furnish with fittings!
älkäämme heloittako
let's not furnish with fittings!
älkää heloittako
do not furnish with fittings!
älkööt heloittako
do not furnish with fittings!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en heloittane
I probably do not furnish with fittings
et heloittane
you probably do not furnish with fittings
ei heloittane
he/she probably does not furnish with fittings
emme heloittane
we probably do not furnish with fittings
ette heloittane
you all probably do not furnish with fittings
eivät heloittane
they probably do not furnish with fittings
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen heloittanut
I have furnished with fittings
olet heloittanut
you have furnished with fittings
on heloittanut
he/she has furnished with fittings
olemme heloittaneet
we have furnished with fittings
olette heloittaneet
you all have furnished with fittings
ovat heloittaneet
they have furnished with fittings
on heloitettu
has been furnished with fittings
Past perfect tense
olin heloittanut
I had furnished with fittings
olit heloittanut
you had furnished with fittings
oli heloittanut
he/she had furnished with fittings
olimme heloittaneet
we had furnished with fittings
olitte heloittaneet
you all had furnished with fittings
olivat heloittaneet
they had furnished with fittings
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin heloittanut
I would have furnished with fittings
olisit heloittanut
you would have furnished with fittings
olisi heloittanut
he/she would have furnished with fittings
olisimme heloittaneet
we would have furnished with fittings
olisitte heloittaneet
you all would have furnished with fittings
olisivat heloittaneet
they would have furnished with fittings
olisi heloitettu
would has been furnished with fittings
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole heloittanut
you have furnished with fittings!
olkoon heloittanut
he/she have furnished with fittings!
olkaamme heloittaneet
we have furnished with fittings!
olkaa heloittaneet
you all have furnished with fittings!
olkoot heloittaneet
they have furnished with fittings!
olkoon heloitettu
has been furnished with fittings!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen heloittanut
I probably have furnished with fittings
lienet heloittanut
you probably have furnished with fittings
lienee heloittanut
he/she probably has furnished with fittings
lienemme heloittaneet
we probably have furnished with fittings
lienette heloittaneet
you all probably have furnished with fittings
lienevät heloittaneet
they probably have furnished with fittings
lienee heloitettu
probably has been furnished with fittings
Present perfect negative tense
en ole heloittanut
I have not furnished with fittings
et ole heloittanut
you have not furnished with fittings
ei ole heloittanut
he/she has not furnished with fittings
emme ole heloittaneet
we have not furnished with fittings
ette ole heloittaneet
you all have not furnished with fittings
eivät ole heloittaneet
they have not furnished with fittings
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut heloittanut
I had not furnished with fittings
et ollut heloittanut
you had not furnished with fittings
ei ollut heloittanut
he/she had not furnished with fittings
emme olleet heloittaneet
we had not furnished with fittings
ette olleet heloittaneet
you all had not furnished with fittings
eivät olleet heloittaneet
they had not furnished with fittings
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi heloittanut
I would not have furnished with fittings
et olisi heloittanut
you would not have furnished with fittings
ei olisi heloittanut
he/she would not have furnished with fittings
emme olisi heloittaneet
we would not have furnished with fittings
ette olisi heloittaneet
you all would not have furnished with fittings
eivät olisi heloittaneet
they would not have furnished with fittings
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole heloittanut
you have furnished with fittings!
olkoon heloittanut
he/she have furnished with fittings!
olkaamme heloittaneet
we have furnished with fittings!
olkaa heloittaneet
you all have furnished with fittings!
olkoot heloittaneet
they have furnished with fittings!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene heloittanut
I probably have not furnished with fittings
et liene heloittanut
you probably have not furnished with fittings
ei liene heloittanut
he/she probably has not furnished with fittings
emme liene heloittaneet
we probably have not furnished with fittings
ette liene heloittaneet
you all probably have not furnished with fittings
eivät liene heloittaneet
they probably have not furnished with fittings

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helpottaa
ease
teloittaa
execute
veloittaa
charge

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hahmoutua
take shape
havaita
observe
hedelmöidä
fruit
hedelmöityä
become fertilized
hellyttää
english
helmestää
hunt for pearls
helottaa
shine
henkiä
exude
herjata
revile
herkentää
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'furnish with fittings':

None found.
Learning languages?