Hapantua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hapannun
I do
hapannut
you do
hapantuu
he/she does
hapannumme
we do
hapannutte
you all do
hapantuvat
they do
hapannutaan
is done
Past tense
hapannuin
I did
hapannuit
you did
hapantui
he/she did
hapannuimme
we did
hapannuitte
you all did
hapantuivat
they did
hapannuttiin
was done
Conditional mood
hapantuisin
I would do
hapantuisit
you would do
hapantuisi
he/she would do
hapantuisimme
we would do
hapantuisitte
you all would do
hapantuisivat
they would do
hapannuttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
hapannu
do!
hapantukoon
do!
hapantukaamme
let's do!
hapantukaa
do!
hapantukoot
do!
hapannuttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hapantunen
I probably do
hapantunet
you probably do
hapantunee
he/she probably does
hapantunemme
we probably do
hapantunette
you all probably do
hapantunevat
they probably do
hapannuttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hapantua
to do
hapantuakseen
to do
hapantuessa
while doing
hapantuen
while doing
hapantumassa
doing
hapantumasta
doing
hapantumaan
doing
hapantumalla
doing
hapantumatta
doing
hapantuman
doing
hapantuminen
doing
hapantumista
doing
hapantumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
hapannuttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
hapannuttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hapantuva
doing
hapantunut
done
hapantuma
done
Passive participles
hapannuttava
not done
hapannuttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hapannu
I do not do
et hapannu
you do not do
ei hapannu
he/she do not do
emme hapannu
we do not do
ette hapannu
you all do not do
eivät hapannu
they do not do
ei hapannuta
is not done
Past negative tense
en hapantunut
I did not do
et hapantunut
you did not do
ei hapantunut
he/she did not do
emme hapantuneet
we did not do
ette hapantuneet
you all did not do
eivät hapantuneet
they did not do
oli hapannuttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en hapantuisi
I would not do
et hapantuisi
you would not do
ei hapantuisi
he/she would not do
emme hapantuisi
we would not do
ette hapantuisi
you all would not do
eivät hapantuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hapannu
do not do!
älköön hapantuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme hapantuko
let's not do!
älkää hapantuko
do not do!
älkööt hapantuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hapantune
I probably do not do
et hapantune
you probably do not do
ei hapantune
he/she probably does not do
emme hapantune
we probably do not do
ette hapantune
you all probably do not do
eivät hapantune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hapantunut
I have done
olet hapantunut
you have done
on hapantunut
he/she has done
olemme hapantuneet
we have done
olette hapantuneet
you all have done
ovat hapantuneet
they have done
on hapannuttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin hapantunut
I had done
olit hapantunut
you had done
oli hapantunut
he/she had done
olimme hapantuneet
we had done
olitte hapantuneet
you all had done
olivat hapantuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hapantunut
I would have done
olisit hapantunut
you would have done
olisi hapantunut
he/she would have done
olisimme hapantuneet
we would have done
olisitte hapantuneet
you all would have done
olisivat hapantuneet
they would have done
olisi hapannuttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hapantunut
you have done!
olkoon hapantunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hapantuneet
we have done!
olkaa hapantuneet
you all have done!
olkoot hapantuneet
they have done!
olkoon hapannuttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hapantunut
I probably have done
lienet hapantunut
you probably have done
lienee hapantunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme hapantuneet
we probably have done
lienette hapantuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät hapantuneet
they probably have done
lienee hapannuttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hapantunut
I have not done
et ole hapantunut
you have not done
ei ole hapantunut
he/she has not done
emme ole hapantuneet
we have not done
ette ole hapantuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole hapantuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hapantunut
I had not done
et ollut hapantunut
you had not done
ei ollut hapantunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet hapantuneet
we had not done
ette olleet hapantuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet hapantuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hapantunut
I would not have done
et olisi hapantunut
you would not have done
ei olisi hapantunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi hapantuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi hapantuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi hapantuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hapantunut
you have done!
olkoon hapantunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hapantuneet
we have done!
olkaa hapantuneet
you all have done!
olkoot hapantuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hapantunut
I probably have not done
et liene hapantunut
you probably have not done
ei liene hapantunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene hapantuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene hapantuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene hapantuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hapertua
become brittle
hapettua
oxidize
hapottua
acidify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?