Haaleta (to fade) conjugation

Finnish
4 examples
kotus type 72/vanheta, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
haalenen
I fade
haalenet
you fade
haalenee
he/she fades
haalenemme
we fade
haalenette
you all fade
haalenevat
they fade
haaletaan
is faded
Past tense
haalenin
I faded
haalenit
you faded
haaleni
he/she faded
haalenimme
we faded
haalenitte
you all faded
haalenivat
they faded
haalettiin
was faded
Conditional mood
haalenisin
I would fade
haalenisit
you would fade
haalenisi
he/she would fade
haalenisimme
we would fade
haalenisitte
you all would fade
haalenisivat
they would fade
haalettaisiin
would be faded
Imperative mood
-
haalene
fade!
haaletkoon
fade!
haaletkaamme
let's fade!
haaletkaa
fade!
haaletkoot
fade!
haalettakoon
be faded!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
haalennen
I probably fade
haalennet
you probably fade
haalennee
he/she probably fades
haalennemme
we probably fade
haalennette
you all probably fade
haalennevat
they probably fade
haalettaneen
probably is faded
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
haaleta
to fade
haaletakseen
to fade
haaletessa
while fading
haaleten
while fading
haalenemassa
fading
haalenemasta
fading
haalenemaan
fading
haalenemalla
fading
haalenematta
fading
haaleneman
fading
haaleneminen
fading
haalenemista
fading
haalenemaisillaan
just about to fade
Passive infinitives
haalettaessa
while not fading
-
-
-
-
-
-
haalettaman
not fading
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
haaleneva
fading
haalennut
faded
haalenema
faded
Passive participles
haalettava
not faded
haalettu
not faded
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en haalene
I do not fade
et haalene
you do not fade
ei haalene
he/she do not fade
emme haalene
we do not fade
ette haalene
you all do not fade
eivät haalene
they do not fade
ei haaleta
is not faded
Past negative tense
en haalennut
I did not fade
et haalennut
you did not fade
ei haalennut
he/she did not fade
emme haalenneet
we did not fade
ette haalenneet
you all did not fade
eivät haalenneet
they did not fade
oli haalettu
had been faded
Conditional negative tense
en haalenisi
I would not fade
et haalenisi
you would not fade
ei haalenisi
he/she would not fade
emme haalenisi
we would not fade
ette haalenisi
you all would not fade
eivät haalenisi
they would not fade
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä haalene
do not fade!
älköön haaletko
let him/her/it not fade!
älkäämme haaletko
let's not fade!
älkää haaletko
do not fade!
älkööt haaletko
do not fade!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en haalenne
I probably do not fade
et haalenne
you probably do not fade
ei haalenne
he/she probably does not fade
emme haalenne
we probably do not fade
ette haalenne
you all probably do not fade
eivät haalenne
they probably do not fade
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen haalennut
I have faded
olet haalennut
you have faded
on haalennut
he/she has faded
olemme haalenneet
we have faded
olette haalenneet
you all have faded
ovat haalenneet
they have faded
on haalettu
has been faded
Past perfect tense
olin haalennut
I had faded
olit haalennut
you had faded
oli haalennut
he/she had faded
olimme haalenneet
we had faded
olitte haalenneet
you all had faded
olivat haalenneet
they had faded
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin haalennut
I would have faded
olisit haalennut
you would have faded
olisi haalennut
he/she would have faded
olisimme haalenneet
we would have faded
olisitte haalenneet
you all would have faded
olisivat haalenneet
they would have faded
olisi haalettu
would has been faded
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole haalennut
you have faded!
olkoon haalennut
he/she have faded!
olkaamme haalenneet
we have faded!
olkaa haalenneet
you all have faded!
olkoot haalenneet
they have faded!
olkoon haalettu
has been faded!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen haalennut
I probably have faded
lienet haalennut
you probably have faded
lienee haalennut
he/she probably has faded
lienemme haalenneet
we probably have faded
lienette haalenneet
you all probably have faded
lienevät haalenneet
they probably have faded
lienee haalettu
probably has been faded
Present perfect negative tense
en ole haalennut
I have not faded
et ole haalennut
you have not faded
ei ole haalennut
he/she has not faded
emme ole haalenneet
we have not faded
ette ole haalenneet
you all have not faded
eivät ole haalenneet
they have not faded
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut haalennut
I had not faded
et ollut haalennut
you had not faded
ei ollut haalennut
he/she had not faded
emme olleet haalenneet
we had not faded
ette olleet haalenneet
you all had not faded
eivät olleet haalenneet
they had not faded
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi haalennut
I would not have faded
et olisi haalennut
you would not have faded
ei olisi haalennut
he/she would not have faded
emme olisi haalenneet
we would not have faded
ette olisi haalenneet
you all would not have faded
eivät olisi haalenneet
they would not have faded
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole haalennut
you have faded!
olkoon haalennut
he/she have faded!
olkaamme haalenneet
we have faded!
olkaa haalenneet
you all have faded!
olkoot haalenneet
they have faded!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene haalennut
I probably have not faded
et liene haalennut
you probably have not faded
ei liene haalennut
he/she probably has not faded
emme liene haalenneet
we probably have not faded
ette liene haalenneet
you all probably have not faded
eivät liene haalenneet
they probably have not faded

Examples of haaleta

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Intohimo haalenee.Passion fades.
Rakkaus haalenee.Love fades.
Rakkaus haalenee?Love fades.
Muistot haalenevat. Voit olla taas oma itsesi.Their memories will fade, and then you'll realize that it may allow you to be yourself.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haalata
haul
haaltua
fade
haarata
do
haavita
catch fish
haljeta
rip
halveta
become cheaper
harmeta
gray
harveta
become more rare in number
vaaleta
white

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

formalisoida
formalize
georgiantaa
translate into georgian
ghettoutua
become a ghetto
grillata
grill
haahuilla
wander aimlessly
haalentua
cool
haalia
scrape together
haalistaa
fade
haikailla
yearn for
haistella
smell

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fade':

None found.
Learning languages?