Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

empodrecer

to rot

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of empodrecer

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
empodrezco
I rot
empodreces
you rot
empodrece
he/she/it rots
empodrecemos
we rot
empodrecéis
you all rot
empodrecen
they rot
Present perfect tense
he empodrecido
I have rotted
has empodrecido
you have rotted
ha empodrecido
he/she/it has rotted
hemos empodrecido
we have rotted
habéis empodrecido
you all have rotted
han empodrecido
they have rotted
Past preterite tense
empodrecí
I rotted
empodreciste
you rotted
empodreció
he/she/it rotted
empodrecimos
we rotted
empodrecisteis
you all rotted
empodrecieron
they rotted
Future tense
empodreceré
I will rot
empodrecerás
you will rot
empodrecerá
he/she/it will rot
empodreceremos
we will rot
empodreceréis
you all will rot
empodrecerán
they will rot
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
empodrecería
I would rot
empodrecerías
you would rot
empodrecería
he/she/it would rot
empodreceríamos
we would rot
empodreceríais
you all would rot
empodrecerían
they would rot
Past imperfect tense
empodrecía
I used to rot
empodrecías
you used to rot
empodrecía
he/she/it used to rot
empodrecíamos
we used to rot
empodrecíais
you all used to rot
empodrecían
they used to rot
Past perfect tense
había empodrecido
I had rotted
habías empodrecido
you had rotted
había empodrecido
he/she/it had rotted
habíamos empodrecido
we had rotted
habíais empodrecido
you all had rotted
habían empodrecido
they had rotted
Future perfect tense
habré empodrecido
I will have rotted
habrás empodrecido
you will have rotted
habrá empodrecido
he/she/it will have rotted
habremos empodrecido
we will have rotted
habréis empodrecido
you all will have rotted
habrán empodrecido
they will have rotted
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
empodrezca
(if/so that) I rot
empodrezcas
(if/so that) you rot
empodrezca
(if/so that) he/she/it rot
empodrezcamos
(if/so that) we rot
empodrezcáis
(if/so that) you all rot
empodrezcan
(if/so that) they rot
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya empodrecido
I have rotted
hayas empodrecido
you have rotted
haya empodrecido
he/she/it has rotted
hayamos empodrecido
we have rotted
hayáis empodrecido
you all have rotted
hayan empodrecido
they have rotted
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
empodreciera
(if/so that) I have rotted
empodrecieras
(if/so that) you have rotted
empodreciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have rotted
empodreciéramos
(if/so that) we have rotted
empodrecierais
(if/so that) you all have rotted
empodrecieran
(if/so that) they have rotted
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
empodreciese
(if/so that) I have rotted
empodrecieses
(if/so that) you have rotted
empodreciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have rotted
empodreciésemos
(if/so that) we have rotted
empodrecieseis
(if/so that) you all have rotted
empodreciesen
(if/so that) they have rotted
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera empodrecido
I had rotted
hubieras empodrecido
you had rotted
hubiera empodrecido
he/she/it had rotted
hubiéramos empodrecido
we had rotted
hubierais empodrecido
you all had rotted
hubieran empodrecido
they had rotted
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese empodrecido
I had rotted
hubieses empodrecido
you had rotted
hubiese empodrecido
he/she/it had rotted
hubiésemos empodrecido
we had rotted
hubieseis empodrecido
you all had rotted
hubiesen empodrecido
they had rotted
Future subjunctive tense
empodreciere
(if/so that) I will have rotted
empodrecieres
(if/so that) you will have rotted
empodreciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have rotted
empodreciéremos
(if/so that) we will have rotted
empodreciereis
(if/so that) you all will have rotted
empodrecieren
(if/so that) they will have rotted
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere empodrecido
I will have rotted
hubieres empodrecido
you will have rotted
hubiere empodrecido
he/she/it will have rotted
hubiéremos empodrecido
we will have rotted
hubiereis empodrecido
you all will have rotted
hubieren empodrecido
they will have rotted
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
empodrece
rot!
empodrezca
rot!
empodrezcamos
let's rot!
empodreced
rot!
empodrezcan
rot!
Imperative negative mood
no empodrezcas
do not rot!
no empodrezca
let him/her/it rot!
no empodrezcamos
let us not rot!
no empodrezcáis
do not rot!
no empodrezcan
do not rot!

Further details about this page

LOCATION