Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

empodrecerse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of empodrecerse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me empodrezco
I do
te empodreces
you do
se empodrece
he/she/it does
nos empodrecemos
we do
os empodrecéis
you all do
se empodrecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he empodrecido
I have done
has empodrecido
you have done
ha empodrecido
he/she/it has done
hemos empodrecido
we have done
habéis empodrecido
you all have done
han empodrecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
me empodrecí
I did
te empodreciste
you did
se empodreció
he/she/it did
nos empodrecimos
we did
os empodrecisteis
you all did
se empodrecieron
they did
Future tense
me empodreceré
I will do
te empodrecerás
you will do
se empodrecerá
he/she/it will do
nos empodreceremos
we will do
os empodreceréis
you all will do
se empodrecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me empodrecería
I would do
te empodrecerías
you would do
se empodrecería
he/she/it would do
nos empodreceríamos
we would do
os empodreceríais
you all would do
se empodrecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me empodrecía
I used to do
te empodrecías
you used to do
se empodrecía
he/she/it used to do
nos empodrecíamos
we used to do
os empodrecíais
you all used to do
se empodrecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había empodrecido
I had done
habías empodrecido
you had done
había empodrecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos empodrecido
we had done
habíais empodrecido
you all had done
habían empodrecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré empodrecido
I will have done
habrás empodrecido
you will have done
habrá empodrecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos empodrecido
we will have done
habréis empodrecido
you all will have done
habrán empodrecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me empodrezca
(if/so that) I do
te empodrezcas
(if/so that) you do
se empodrezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos empodrezcamos
(if/so that) we do
os empodrezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
se empodrezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya empodrecido
I have done
hayas empodrecido
you have done
haya empodrecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos empodrecido
we have done
hayáis empodrecido
you all have done
hayan empodrecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me empodreciera
(if/so that) I have done
te empodrecieras
(if/so that) you have done
se empodreciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos empodreciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
os empodrecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
se empodrecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me empodreciese
(if/so that) I have done
te empodrecieses
(if/so that) you have done
se empodreciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos empodreciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
os empodrecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se empodreciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera empodrecido
I had done
hubieras empodrecido
you had done
hubiera empodrecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos empodrecido
we had done
hubierais empodrecido
you all had done
hubieran empodrecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese empodrecido
I had done
hubieses empodrecido
you had done
hubiese empodrecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos empodrecido
we had done
hubieseis empodrecido
you all had done
hubiesen empodrecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me empodreciere
(if/so that) I will have done
te empodrecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
se empodreciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos empodreciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os empodreciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se empodrecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere empodrecido
I will have done
hubieres empodrecido
you will have done
hubiere empodrecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos empodrecido
we will have done
hubiereis empodrecido
you all will have done
hubieren empodrecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
empodrécete
do!
empodrézcase
do!
empodrezcámonos
let's do!
empodreceos
do!
empodrézcanse
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te empodrezcas
do not do!
no se empodrezca
let him/her/it do!
no nos empodrezcamos
let us not do!
no os empodrezcáis
do not do!
no se empodrezcan
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION