Vuhkima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vuhin
I do
vuhid
you do
vuhib
he/she/it does
vuhime
we do
vuhite
you all do
vuhivad
they do
ei vuhi
(do/does) not do
vuhitakse
it is done
ei vuhita
it is not done
Conditional mood
vuhiksin, vuhiks
I would do
vuhiksid, vuhiks
you would do
vuhiks
he/she/it would do
vuhiksime, vuhiks
we would do
vuhiksite, vuhiks
you all would do
vuhiksid, vuhiks
they would do
ei vuhiks
would not do
vuhitaks
it would be done
ei vuhitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vuhi
do
vuhkigu
let him/her/it do
vuhkigem
let's do
vuhkige
do
vuhkigu
let them do
-
vuhitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vuhi
do not do
ärgu vuhkigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vuhkigem, ärme vuhime
let him/her/it not do
ärge vuhkige
do not do
ärgu vuhkigu
let them not do
-
ärgu vuhitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vuhkima
do
Infinitive -da
vuhkida
do
Past active participle
vuhkinud
done
Past passive participle
vuhitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vuhkinud
I have done
oled vuhkinud
you have done
on vuhkinud
he/she/it has done
oleme vuhkinud
we have done
olete vuhkinud
you all have done
on vuhkinud
they have done
ei ole vuhkinud, pole vuhkinud
(have/has) not done
on vuhitud
it has been done
ei ole vuhitud, pole vuhitud
it has not been done
Past tense
vuhkisin
I did
vuhkisid
you did
vuhkis
he/she/it did
vuhkisime
we did
vuhkisite
you all did
vuhkisid
they did
ei vuhkinud
did not do
vuhiti
it was done
ei vuhitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vuhkinud
I had done
olid vuhkinud
you had done
oli vuhkinud
he/she/it had done
olime vuhkinud
we had done
olite vuhkinud
you all had done
oli vuhkinud
they had done
ei olnud vuhkinud, polnud vuhkinud
had not done
oli vuhitud
it had been done
ei olnud vuhitud, polnud vuhitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vuhkinud; oleks vuhkinud; vuhkinuksin; vuhkinuks
I would have done
oleksid vuhkinud; oleks vuhkinud; vuhkinuksid; vuhkinuks
you would have done
oleks vuhkinud; vuhkinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vuhkinud; oleks vuhkinud; vuhkinuksime; vuhkinuks
we would have done
oleksite vuhkinud; oleks vuhkinud; vuhkinuksite; vuhkinuks
you all would have done
oleksid vuhkinud; oleks vuhkinud; vuhkinuksid; vuhkinuks
they would have done
ei oleks vuhkinud; poleks vuhkinud; ei vuhkinuks
would not have done
oleks vuhitud
it would have been done
ei oleks vuhitud; poleks vuhitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vuhkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vuhkivat
(allegedly) does not do
vuhitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vuhitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vuhkinud; vuhkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vuhkinud; polevat vuhkinud; ei vuhkinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vuhitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vuhitud; polevat vuhitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vuhkigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vuhkigu
so that he/she/it do not do
vuhitagu
so that it be done
ärgu vuhitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vuhkinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vuhkinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vuhitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vuhitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vuhkides
while doing
vuhkimas
while doing
vuhkimast
(due to/following/for) doing
vuhkimaks
for the purpose of doing
vuhkimata
without do
vuhkiv
that can be done
vuhitav
being done

Examples of vuhkima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Teised riided, teine tuhin ja lootuste poole kihutava põleva pelgushoo vuhin.While shifting between dole And hope, it burns up,

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mähkima
envelop
nuhkima
spy
nühkima
scrub
pehkima
decompose
puhkima
sweep
pühkima
broom
röhkima
grunt
rühkima
toil
vaikima
be silent
vehkima
flail
vekkima
do
velkima
do
viikima
do
vokkima
do
vuhtima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In