Vopsama (to bash) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vopsan
I bash
vopsad
you bash
vopsab
he/she/it bashes
vopsame
we bash
vopsate
you all bash
vopsavad
they bash
ei vopsa
(do/does) not bash
vopsatakse
it is bashed
ei vopsata
it is not bashed
Conditional mood
vopsaksin, vopsaks
I would bash
vopsaksid, vopsaks
you would bash
vopsaks
he/she/it would bash
vopsaksime, vopsaks
we would bash
vopsaksite, vopsaks
you all would bash
vopsaksid, vopsaks
they would bash
ei vopsaks
would not bash
vopsataks
it would be bashed
ei vopsataks
it would not be bashed
Imperative mood
-
vopsa
bash
vopsaku
let him/her/it bash
vopsakem
let's bash
vopsake
bash
vopsaku
let them bash
-
vopsatagu
be bashed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vopsa
do not bash
ärgu vopsaku
let him/her/it not bash
ärgem vopsakem, ärme vopsame
let him/her/it not bash
ärge vopsake
do not bash
ärgu vopsaku
let them not bash
-
ärgu vopsatagu
do not be bashed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vopsama
bash
Infinitive -da
vopsata
bash
Past active participle
vopsanud
bashed
Past passive participle
vopsatud
been bashed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vopsanud
I have bashed
oled vopsanud
you have bashed
on vopsanud
he/she/it has bashed
oleme vopsanud
we have bashed
olete vopsanud
you all have bashed
on vopsanud
they have bashed
ei ole vopsanud, pole vopsanud
(have/has) not bashed
on vopsatud
it has been bashed
ei ole vopsatud, pole vopsatud
it has not been bashed
Past tense
vopsasin
I bashed
vopsasid
you bashed
vopsas
he/she/it bashed
vopsasime
we bashed
vopsasite
you all bashed
vopsasid
they bashed
ei vopsanud
did not bash
vopsati
it was bashed
ei vopsatud
it was not bashed
Pluperfect past tense
olin vopsanud
I had bashed
olid vopsanud
you had bashed
oli vopsanud
he/she/it had bashed
olime vopsanud
we had bashed
olite vopsanud
you all had bashed
oli vopsanud
they had bashed
ei olnud vopsanud, polnud vopsanud
had not bashed
oli vopsatud
it had been bashed
ei olnud vopsatud, polnud vopsatud
it had not been bashed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vopsanud; oleks vopsanud; vopsanuksin; vopsanuks
I would have bashed
oleksid vopsanud; oleks vopsanud; vopsanuksid; vopsanuks
you would have bashed
oleks vopsanud; vopsanuks
he/she/it would have bashed
oleksime vopsanud; oleks vopsanud; vopsanuksime; vopsanuks
we would have bashed
oleksite vopsanud; oleks vopsanud; vopsanuksite; vopsanuks
you all would have bashed
oleksid vopsanud; oleks vopsanud; vopsanuksid; vopsanuks
they would have bashed
ei oleks vopsanud; poleks vopsanud; ei vopsanuks
would not have bashed
oleks vopsatud
it would have been bashed
ei oleks vopsatud; poleks vopsatud
it would not have been bashed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vopsavat
he/she/it (allegedly) bashes
ei vopsavat
(allegedly) does not bash
vopsatavat
(allegedly) it is bashed
ei vopsatavat
(allegedly) it is not bashed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vopsanud; vopsanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has bashed
ei olevat vopsanud; polevat vopsanud; ei vopsanuvat
(allegedly) has not bashed
olevat vopsatud
(allegedly) it has been bashed
ei olevat vopsatud; polevat vopsatud
(allegedly) it has not been bashed
Jussive mood
vopsaku
so that he/she/it bash
ärgu vopsaku
so that he/she/it do not bash
vopsatagu
so that it be bashed
ärgu vopsatagu
so that it not be bashed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vopsanud
so that he/she/it have bashed
ärgu olgu vopsanud
so that he/she/it do not have bashed
olgu vopsatud
so that it have been bashed
ärgu olgu vopsatud
so that it not have been bashed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vopsates
while bashing
vopsamas
while bashing
vopsamast
(due to/following/for) bashing
vopsamaks
for the purpose of bashing
vopsamata
without bash
vopsav
that can be bashed
vopsatav
being bashed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'bash':

None found.
Learning languages?