Volksuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
volksun
I do
volksud
you do
volksub
he/she/it does
volksume
we do
volksute
you all do
volksuvad
they do
ei volksu
(do/does) not do
volksutakse
it is done
ei volksuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
volksuksin, volksuks
I would do
volksuksid, volksuks
you would do
volksuks
he/she/it would do
volksuksime, volksuks
we would do
volksuksite, volksuks
you all would do
volksuksid, volksuks
they would do
ei volksuks
would not do
volksutaks
it would be done
ei volksutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
volksu
do
volksugu
let him/her/it do
volksugem
let's do
volksuge
do
volksugu
let them do
-
volksutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära volksu
do not do
ärgu volksugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem volksugem, ärme volksume
let him/her/it not do
ärge volksuge
do not do
ärgu volksugu
let them not do
-
ärgu volksutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
volksuma
do
Infinitive -da
volksuda
do
Past active participle
volksunud
done
Past passive participle
volksutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen volksunud
I have done
oled volksunud
you have done
on volksunud
he/she/it has done
oleme volksunud
we have done
olete volksunud
you all have done
on volksunud
they have done
ei ole volksunud, pole volksunud
(have/has) not done
on volksutud
it has been done
ei ole volksutud, pole volksutud
it has not been done
Past tense
volksusin
I did
volksusid
you did
volksus
he/she/it did
volksusime
we did
volksusite
you all did
volksusid
they did
ei volksunud
did not do
volksuti
it was done
ei volksutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin volksunud
I had done
olid volksunud
you had done
oli volksunud
he/she/it had done
olime volksunud
we had done
olite volksunud
you all had done
oli volksunud
they had done
ei olnud volksunud, polnud volksunud
had not done
oli volksutud
it had been done
ei olnud volksutud, polnud volksutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin volksunud; oleks volksunud; volksunuksin; volksunuks
I would have done
oleksid volksunud; oleks volksunud; volksunuksid; volksunuks
you would have done
oleks volksunud; volksunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime volksunud; oleks volksunud; volksunuksime; volksunuks
we would have done
oleksite volksunud; oleks volksunud; volksunuksite; volksunuks
you all would have done
oleksid volksunud; oleks volksunud; volksunuksid; volksunuks
they would have done
ei oleks volksunud; poleks volksunud; ei volksunuks
would not have done
oleks volksutud
it would have been done
ei oleks volksutud; poleks volksutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
volksuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei volksuvat
(allegedly) does not do
volksutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei volksutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat volksunud; volksunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat volksunud; polevat volksunud; ei volksunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat volksutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat volksutud; polevat volksutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
volksugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu volksugu
so that he/she/it do not do
volksutagu
so that it be done
ärgu volksutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu volksunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu volksunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu volksutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu volksutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
volksudes
while doing
volksumas
while doing
volksumast
(due to/following/for) doing
volksumaks
for the purpose of doing
volksumata
without do
volksuv
that can be done
volksutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kilksuma
do
kolksuma
crump
kõlksuma
jingle
mulksuma
guggle
solksuma
do
sulksuma
do
tilksuma
do
viiksuma
squeak
vilksuma
flit
viuksuma
do
volksama
do
vulksuma
glug
vääksuma
squeal

Similar but longer

volksutama
bat those

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?