Solksuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
solksun
I do
solksud
you do
solksub
he/she/it does
solksume
we do
solksute
you all do
solksuvad
they do
ei solksu
(do/does) not do
solksutakse
it is done
ei solksuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
solksuksin, solksuks
I would do
solksuksid, solksuks
you would do
solksuks
he/she/it would do
solksuksime, solksuks
we would do
solksuksite, solksuks
you all would do
solksuksid, solksuks
they would do
ei solksuks
would not do
solksutaks
it would be done
ei solksutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
solksu
do
solksugu
let him/her/it do
solksugem
let's do
solksuge
do
solksugu
let them do
-
solksutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära solksu
do not do
ärgu solksugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem solksugem, ärme solksume
let him/her/it not do
ärge solksuge
do not do
ärgu solksugu
let them not do
-
ärgu solksutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
solksuma
do
Infinitive -da
solksuda
do
Past active participle
solksunud
done
Past passive participle
solksutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen solksunud
I have done
oled solksunud
you have done
on solksunud
he/she/it has done
oleme solksunud
we have done
olete solksunud
you all have done
on solksunud
they have done
ei ole solksunud, pole solksunud
(have/has) not done
on solksutud
it has been done
ei ole solksutud, pole solksutud
it has not been done
Past tense
solksusin
I did
solksusid
you did
solksus
he/she/it did
solksusime
we did
solksusite
you all did
solksusid
they did
ei solksunud
did not do
solksuti
it was done
ei solksutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin solksunud
I had done
olid solksunud
you had done
oli solksunud
he/she/it had done
olime solksunud
we had done
olite solksunud
you all had done
oli solksunud
they had done
ei olnud solksunud, polnud solksunud
had not done
oli solksutud
it had been done
ei olnud solksutud, polnud solksutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin solksunud; oleks solksunud; solksunuksin; solksunuks
I would have done
oleksid solksunud; oleks solksunud; solksunuksid; solksunuks
you would have done
oleks solksunud; solksunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime solksunud; oleks solksunud; solksunuksime; solksunuks
we would have done
oleksite solksunud; oleks solksunud; solksunuksite; solksunuks
you all would have done
oleksid solksunud; oleks solksunud; solksunuksid; solksunuks
they would have done
ei oleks solksunud; poleks solksunud; ei solksunuks
would not have done
oleks solksutud
it would have been done
ei oleks solksutud; poleks solksutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
solksuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei solksuvat
(allegedly) does not do
solksutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei solksutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat solksunud; solksunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat solksunud; polevat solksunud; ei solksunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat solksutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat solksutud; polevat solksutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
solksugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu solksugu
so that he/she/it do not do
solksutagu
so that it be done
ärgu solksutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu solksunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu solksunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu solksutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu solksutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
solksudes
while doing
solksumas
while doing
solksumast
(due to/following/for) doing
solksumaks
for the purpose of doing
solksumata
without do
solksuv
that can be done
solksutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?