Rehmima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rehmin
I do
rehmid
you do
rehmib
he/she/it does
rehmime
we do
rehmite
you all do
rehmivad
they do
ei rehmi
(do/does) not do
rehmitakse
it is done
ei rehmita
it is not done
Conditional mood
rehmiksin, rehmiks
I would do
rehmiksid, rehmiks
you would do
rehmiks
he/she/it would do
rehmiksime, rehmiks
we would do
rehmiksite, rehmiks
you all would do
rehmiksid, rehmiks
they would do
ei rehmiks
would not do
rehmitaks
it would be done
ei rehmitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rehmi
do
rehmigu
let him/her/it do
rehmigem
let's do
rehmige
do
rehmigu
let them do
-
rehmitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rehmi
do not do
ärgu rehmigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rehmigem, ärme rehmime
let him/her/it not do
ärge rehmige
do not do
ärgu rehmigu
let them not do
-
ärgu rehmitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rehmima
do
Infinitive -da
rehmida
do
Past active participle
rehminud
done
Past passive participle
rehmitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rehminud
I have done
oled rehminud
you have done
on rehminud
he/she/it has done
oleme rehminud
we have done
olete rehminud
you all have done
on rehminud
they have done
ei ole rehminud, pole rehminud
(have/has) not done
on rehmitud
it has been done
ei ole rehmitud, pole rehmitud
it has not been done
Past tense
rehmisin
I did
rehmisid
you did
rehmis
he/she/it did
rehmisime
we did
rehmisite
you all did
rehmisid
they did
ei rehminud
did not do
rehmiti
it was done
ei rehmitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rehminud
I had done
olid rehminud
you had done
oli rehminud
he/she/it had done
olime rehminud
we had done
olite rehminud
you all had done
oli rehminud
they had done
ei olnud rehminud, polnud rehminud
had not done
oli rehmitud
it had been done
ei olnud rehmitud, polnud rehmitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rehminud; oleks rehminud; rehminuksin; rehminuks
I would have done
oleksid rehminud; oleks rehminud; rehminuksid; rehminuks
you would have done
oleks rehminud; rehminuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rehminud; oleks rehminud; rehminuksime; rehminuks
we would have done
oleksite rehminud; oleks rehminud; rehminuksite; rehminuks
you all would have done
oleksid rehminud; oleks rehminud; rehminuksid; rehminuks
they would have done
ei oleks rehminud; poleks rehminud; ei rehminuks
would not have done
oleks rehmitud
it would have been done
ei oleks rehmitud; poleks rehmitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rehmivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rehmivat
(allegedly) does not do
rehmitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rehmitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rehminud; rehminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rehminud; polevat rehminud; ei rehminuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rehmitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rehmitud; polevat rehmitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rehmigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rehmigu
so that he/she/it do not do
rehmitagu
so that it be done
ärgu rehmitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rehminud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rehminud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rehmitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rehmitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rehmides
while doing
rehmimas
while doing
rehmimast
(due to/following/for) doing
rehmimaks
for the purpose of doing
rehmimata
without do
rehmiv
that can be done
rehmitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmima
do
kohmima
do
kähmima
do
köhmima
do
lahmima
whack
lohmima
do
pahmima
do
raamima
frame
rahmima
do
rammima
ram
rehmama
do
rehvima
reef
reisima
journey
reivima
do
rentima
farm out

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?