Niuksatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
niuksatan
I do
niuksatad
you do
niuksatab
he/she/it does
niuksatame
we do
niuksatate
you all do
niuksatavad
they do
ei niuksata
(do/does) not do
niuksatatakse
it is done
ei niuksatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
niuksataksin, niuksataks
I would do
niuksataksid, niuksataks
you would do
niuksataks
he/she/it would do
niuksataksime, niuksataks
we would do
niuksataksite, niuksataks
you all would do
niuksataksid, niuksataks
they would do
ei niuksataks
would not do
niuksatataks
it would be done
ei niuksatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
niuksata
do
niuksatagu
let him/her/it do
niuksatagem
let's do
niuksatage
do
niuksatagu
let them do
-
niuksatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära niuksata
do not do
ärgu niuksatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem niuksatagem, ärme niuksatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge niuksatage
do not do
ärgu niuksatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu niuksatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
niuksatama
do
Infinitive -da
niuksatada
do
Past active participle
niuksatanud
done
Past passive participle
niuksatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen niuksatanud
I have done
oled niuksatanud
you have done
on niuksatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme niuksatanud
we have done
olete niuksatanud
you all have done
on niuksatanud
they have done
ei ole niuksatanud, pole niuksatanud
(have/has) not done
on niuksatatud
it has been done
ei ole niuksatatud, pole niuksatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
niuksatasin
I did
niuksatasid
you did
niuksatas
he/she/it did
niuksatasime
we did
niuksatasite
you all did
niuksatasid
they did
ei niuksatanud
did not do
niuksatati
it was done
ei niuksatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin niuksatanud
I had done
olid niuksatanud
you had done
oli niuksatanud
he/she/it had done
olime niuksatanud
we had done
olite niuksatanud
you all had done
oli niuksatanud
they had done
ei olnud niuksatanud, polnud niuksatanud
had not done
oli niuksatatud
it had been done
ei olnud niuksatatud, polnud niuksatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin niuksatanud; oleks niuksatanud; niuksatanuksin; niuksatanuks
I would have done
oleksid niuksatanud; oleks niuksatanud; niuksatanuksid; niuksatanuks
you would have done
oleks niuksatanud; niuksatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime niuksatanud; oleks niuksatanud; niuksatanuksime; niuksatanuks
we would have done
oleksite niuksatanud; oleks niuksatanud; niuksatanuksite; niuksatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid niuksatanud; oleks niuksatanud; niuksatanuksid; niuksatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks niuksatanud; poleks niuksatanud; ei niuksatanuks
would not have done
oleks niuksatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks niuksatatud; poleks niuksatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
niuksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei niuksatavat
(allegedly) does not do
niuksatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei niuksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat niuksatanud; niuksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat niuksatanud; polevat niuksatanud; ei niuksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat niuksatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat niuksatatud; polevat niuksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
niuksatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu niuksatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
niuksatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu niuksatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu niuksatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu niuksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu niuksatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu niuksatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
niuksatades
while doing
niuksatamas
while doing
niuksatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
niuksatamaks
for the purpose of doing
niuksatamata
without do
niuksatav
that can be done
niuksatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiuksatama
do
käuksatama
do
niiksatama
do
niitsatama
whine
nuuksatama
do
näuksatama
do
piuksatama
cheep
viuksatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?