Vinnastuma (to arm initiation) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vinnastun
I arm initiation
vinnastud
you arm initiation
vinnastub
he/she/it arms initiation
vinnastume
we arm initiation
vinnastute
you all arm initiation
vinnastuvad
they arm initiation
ei vinnastu
(do/does) not arm initiation
vinnastutakse
it is armed initiation
ei vinnastuta
it is not armed initiation
Conditional mood
vinnastuksin, vinnastuks
I would arm initiation
vinnastuksid, vinnastuks
you would arm initiation
vinnastuks
he/she/it would arm initiation
vinnastuksime, vinnastuks
we would arm initiation
vinnastuksite, vinnastuks
you all would arm initiation
vinnastuksid, vinnastuks
they would arm initiation
ei vinnastuks
would not arm initiation
vinnastutaks
it would be armed initiation
ei vinnastutaks
it would not be armed initiation
Imperative mood
-
vinnastu
arm initiation
vinnastugu
let him/her/it arm initiation
vinnastugem
let's arm initiation
vinnastuge
arm initiation
vinnastugu
let them arm initiation
-
vinnastutagu
be armed initiation
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vinnastu
do not arm initiation
ärgu vinnastugu
let him/her/it not arm initiation
ärgem vinnastugem, ärme vinnastume
let him/her/it not arm initiation
ärge vinnastuge
do not arm initiation
ärgu vinnastugu
let them not arm initiation
-
ärgu vinnastutagu
do not be armed initiation
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vinnastuma
arm initiation
Infinitive -da
vinnastuda
arm initiation
Past active participle
vinnastunud
armed initiation
Past passive participle
vinnastutud
been armed initiation
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vinnastunud
I have armed initiation
oled vinnastunud
you have armed initiation
on vinnastunud
he/she/it has armed initiation
oleme vinnastunud
we have armed initiation
olete vinnastunud
you all have armed initiation
on vinnastunud
they have armed initiation
ei ole vinnastunud, pole vinnastunud
(have/has) not armed initiation
on vinnastutud
it has been armed initiation
ei ole vinnastutud, pole vinnastutud
it has not been armed initiation
Past tense
vinnastusin
I armed initiation
vinnastusid
you armed initiation
vinnastus
he/she/it armed initiation
vinnastusime
we armed initiation
vinnastusite
you all armed initiation
vinnastusid
they armed initiation
ei vinnastunud
did not arm initiation
vinnastuti
it was armed initiation
ei vinnastutud
it was not armed initiation
Pluperfect past tense
olin vinnastunud
I had armed initiation
olid vinnastunud
you had armed initiation
oli vinnastunud
he/she/it had armed initiation
olime vinnastunud
we had armed initiation
olite vinnastunud
you all had armed initiation
oli vinnastunud
they had armed initiation
ei olnud vinnastunud, polnud vinnastunud
had not armed initiation
oli vinnastutud
it had been armed initiation
ei olnud vinnastutud, polnud vinnastutud
it had not been armed initiation
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vinnastunud; oleks vinnastunud; vinnastunuksin; vinnastunuks
I would have armed initiation
oleksid vinnastunud; oleks vinnastunud; vinnastunuksid; vinnastunuks
you would have armed initiation
oleks vinnastunud; vinnastunuks
he/she/it would have armed initiation
oleksime vinnastunud; oleks vinnastunud; vinnastunuksime; vinnastunuks
we would have armed initiation
oleksite vinnastunud; oleks vinnastunud; vinnastunuksite; vinnastunuks
you all would have armed initiation
oleksid vinnastunud; oleks vinnastunud; vinnastunuksid; vinnastunuks
they would have armed initiation
ei oleks vinnastunud; poleks vinnastunud; ei vinnastunuks
would not have armed initiation
oleks vinnastutud
it would have been armed initiation
ei oleks vinnastutud; poleks vinnastutud
it would not have been armed initiation
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vinnastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) arms initiation
ei vinnastuvat
(allegedly) does not arm initiation
vinnastutavat
(allegedly) it is armed initiation
ei vinnastutavat
(allegedly) it is not armed initiation
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vinnastunud; vinnastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has armed initiation
ei olevat vinnastunud; polevat vinnastunud; ei vinnastunuvat
(allegedly) has not armed initiation
olevat vinnastutud
(allegedly) it has been armed initiation
ei olevat vinnastutud; polevat vinnastutud
(allegedly) it has not been armed initiation
Jussive mood
vinnastugu
so that he/she/it arm initiation
ärgu vinnastugu
so that he/she/it do not arm initiation
vinnastutagu
so that it be armed initiation
ärgu vinnastutagu
so that it not be armed initiation
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vinnastunud
so that he/she/it have armed initiation
ärgu olgu vinnastunud
so that he/she/it do not have armed initiation
olgu vinnastutud
so that it have been armed initiation
ärgu olgu vinnastutud
so that it not have been armed initiation
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vinnastudes
while arming initiation
vinnastumas
while arming initiation
vinnastumast
(due to/following/for) arming initiation
vinnastumaks
for the purpose of arming initiation
vinnastumata
without arm initiation
vinnastuv
that can be armed initiation
vinnastutav
being armed initiation

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

linnastuma
citify
vennastuma
fraternize
viinastuma
do
viirastuma
seem
vilgastuma
do
viljastuma
do
vinnastama
cock

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'arm initiation':

None found.
Learning languages?