Vikeldama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vikeldan
I do
vikeldad
you do
vikeldab
he/she/it does
vikeldame
we do
vikeldate
you all do
vikeldavad
they do
ei vikelda
(do/does) not do
vikeldatakse
it is done
ei vikeldata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vikeldaksin, vikeldaks
I would do
vikeldaksid, vikeldaks
you would do
vikeldaks
he/she/it would do
vikeldaksime, vikeldaks
we would do
vikeldaksite, vikeldaks
you all would do
vikeldaksid, vikeldaks
they would do
ei vikeldaks
would not do
vikeldataks
it would be done
ei vikeldataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vikelda
do
vikeldagu
let him/her/it do
vikeldagem
let's do
vikeldage
do
vikeldagu
let them do
-
vikeldatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vikelda
do not do
ärgu vikeldagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vikeldagem, ärme vikeldame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vikeldage
do not do
ärgu vikeldagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vikeldatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vikeldama
do
Infinitive -da
vikeldada
do
Past active participle
vikeldanud
done
Past passive participle
vikeldatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vikeldanud
I have done
oled vikeldanud
you have done
on vikeldanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vikeldanud
we have done
olete vikeldanud
you all have done
on vikeldanud
they have done
ei ole vikeldanud, pole vikeldanud
(have/has) not done
on vikeldatud
it has been done
ei ole vikeldatud, pole vikeldatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vikeldasin
I did
vikeldasid
you did
vikeldas
he/she/it did
vikeldasime
we did
vikeldasite
you all did
vikeldasid
they did
ei vikeldanud
did not do
vikeldati
it was done
ei vikeldatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vikeldanud
I had done
olid vikeldanud
you had done
oli vikeldanud
he/she/it had done
olime vikeldanud
we had done
olite vikeldanud
you all had done
oli vikeldanud
they had done
ei olnud vikeldanud, polnud vikeldanud
had not done
oli vikeldatud
it had been done
ei olnud vikeldatud, polnud vikeldatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vikeldanud; oleks vikeldanud; vikeldanuksin; vikeldanuks
I would have done
oleksid vikeldanud; oleks vikeldanud; vikeldanuksid; vikeldanuks
you would have done
oleks vikeldanud; vikeldanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vikeldanud; oleks vikeldanud; vikeldanuksime; vikeldanuks
we would have done
oleksite vikeldanud; oleks vikeldanud; vikeldanuksite; vikeldanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vikeldanud; oleks vikeldanud; vikeldanuksid; vikeldanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vikeldanud; poleks vikeldanud; ei vikeldanuks
would not have done
oleks vikeldatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vikeldatud; poleks vikeldatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vikeldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vikeldavat
(allegedly) does not do
vikeldatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vikeldatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vikeldanud; vikeldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vikeldanud; polevat vikeldanud; ei vikeldanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vikeldatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vikeldatud; polevat vikeldatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vikeldagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vikeldagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vikeldatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vikeldatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vikeldanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vikeldanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vikeldatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vikeldatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vikeldades
while doing
vikeldamas
while doing
vikeldamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vikeldamaks
for the purpose of doing
vikeldamata
without do
vikeldav
that can be done
vikeldatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

askeldama
bustle
nikeldama
do
sekeldama
fuss
sukeldama
dip
tükeldama
carve up
uhkeldama
flaunt
vaheldama
alter
vedeldama
fluidify
viiuldama
fiddle
vikerdama
do
virildama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?