Veeldama (to liquidise) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
veeldan
I liquidise
veeldad
you liquidise
veeldab
he/she/it liquidises
veeldame
we liquidise
veeldate
you all liquidise
veeldavad
they liquidise
ei veelda
(do/does) not liquidise
veeldatakse
it is liquidised
ei veeldata
it is not liquidised
Conditional mood
veeldaksin, veeldaks
I would liquidise
veeldaksid, veeldaks
you would liquidise
veeldaks
he/she/it would liquidise
veeldaksime, veeldaks
we would liquidise
veeldaksite, veeldaks
you all would liquidise
veeldaksid, veeldaks
they would liquidise
ei veeldaks
would not liquidise
veeldataks
it would be liquidised
ei veeldataks
it would not be liquidised
Imperative mood
-
veelda
liquidise
veeldagu
let him/her/it liquidise
veeldagem
let's liquidise
veeldage
liquidise
veeldagu
let them liquidise
-
veeldatagu
be liquidised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära veelda
do not liquidise
ärgu veeldagu
let him/her/it not liquidise
ärgem veeldagem, ärme veeldame
let him/her/it not liquidise
ärge veeldage
do not liquidise
ärgu veeldagu
let them not liquidise
-
ärgu veeldatagu
do not be liquidised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
veeldama
liquidise
Infinitive -da
veeldada
liquidise
Past active participle
veeldanud
liquidised
Past passive participle
veeldatud
been liquidised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen veeldanud
I have liquidised
oled veeldanud
you have liquidised
on veeldanud
he/she/it has liquidised
oleme veeldanud
we have liquidised
olete veeldanud
you all have liquidised
on veeldanud
they have liquidised
ei ole veeldanud, pole veeldanud
(have/has) not liquidised
on veeldatud
it has been liquidised
ei ole veeldatud, pole veeldatud
it has not been liquidised
Past tense
veeldasin
I liquidised
veeldasid
you liquidised
veeldas
he/she/it liquidised
veeldasime
we liquidised
veeldasite
you all liquidised
veeldasid
they liquidised
ei veeldanud
did not liquidise
veeldati
it was liquidised
ei veeldatud
it was not liquidised
Pluperfect past tense
olin veeldanud
I had liquidised
olid veeldanud
you had liquidised
oli veeldanud
he/she/it had liquidised
olime veeldanud
we had liquidised
olite veeldanud
you all had liquidised
oli veeldanud
they had liquidised
ei olnud veeldanud, polnud veeldanud
had not liquidised
oli veeldatud
it had been liquidised
ei olnud veeldatud, polnud veeldatud
it had not been liquidised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin veeldanud; oleks veeldanud; veeldanuksin; veeldanuks
I would have liquidised
oleksid veeldanud; oleks veeldanud; veeldanuksid; veeldanuks
you would have liquidised
oleks veeldanud; veeldanuks
he/she/it would have liquidised
oleksime veeldanud; oleks veeldanud; veeldanuksime; veeldanuks
we would have liquidised
oleksite veeldanud; oleks veeldanud; veeldanuksite; veeldanuks
you all would have liquidised
oleksid veeldanud; oleks veeldanud; veeldanuksid; veeldanuks
they would have liquidised
ei oleks veeldanud; poleks veeldanud; ei veeldanuks
would not have liquidised
oleks veeldatud
it would have been liquidised
ei oleks veeldatud; poleks veeldatud
it would not have been liquidised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
veeldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) liquidises
ei veeldavat
(allegedly) does not liquidise
veeldatavat
(allegedly) it is liquidised
ei veeldatavat
(allegedly) it is not liquidised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat veeldanud; veeldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has liquidised
ei olevat veeldanud; polevat veeldanud; ei veeldanuvat
(allegedly) has not liquidised
olevat veeldatud
(allegedly) it has been liquidised
ei olevat veeldatud; polevat veeldatud
(allegedly) it has not been liquidised
Jussive mood
veeldagu
so that he/she/it liquidise
ärgu veeldagu
so that he/she/it do not liquidise
veeldatagu
so that it be liquidised
ärgu veeldatagu
so that it not be liquidised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu veeldanud
so that he/she/it have liquidised
ärgu olgu veeldanud
so that he/she/it do not have liquidised
olgu veeldatud
so that it have been liquidised
ärgu olgu veeldatud
so that it not have been liquidised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
veeldades
while liquidising
veeldamas
while liquidising
veeldamast
(due to/following/for) liquidising
veeldamaks
for the purpose of liquidising
veeldamata
without liquidise
veeldav
that can be liquidised
veeldatav
being liquidised

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aheldama
chain
ebeldama
do
veelduma
do
veeskama
water kama
veestama
supply with water
õieldama
do

Similar but longer

vedeldama
fluidify
vemmeldama
buffet

Random

varjuma
take cover
veelduma
do
uuenema
regenerate
ujutama
float
täienema
do
vaevuma
trouble
vormuma
concretize
uuritsema
do
vaarutama
do
viljuma
fruit

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'liquidise':

None found.
Learning languages?