Vaimustama (to enrapture) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaimustan
I enrapture
vaimustad
you enrapture
vaimustab
he/she/it enraptures
vaimustame
we enrapture
vaimustate
you all enrapture
vaimustavad
they enrapture
ei vaimusta
(do/does) not enrapture
vaimustatakse
it is enraptured
ei vaimustata
it is not enraptured
Conditional mood
vaimustaksin, vaimustaks
I would enrapture
vaimustaksid, vaimustaks
you would enrapture
vaimustaks
he/she/it would enrapture
vaimustaksime, vaimustaks
we would enrapture
vaimustaksite, vaimustaks
you all would enrapture
vaimustaksid, vaimustaks
they would enrapture
ei vaimustaks
would not enrapture
vaimustataks
it would be enraptured
ei vaimustataks
it would not be enraptured
Imperative mood
-
vaimusta
enrapture
vaimustagu
let him/her/it enrapture
vaimustagem
let's enrapture
vaimustage
enrapture
vaimustagu
let them enrapture
-
vaimustatagu
be enraptured
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaimusta
do not enrapture
ärgu vaimustagu
let him/her/it not enrapture
ärgem vaimustagem, ärme vaimustame
let him/her/it not enrapture
ärge vaimustage
do not enrapture
ärgu vaimustagu
let them not enrapture
-
ärgu vaimustatagu
do not be enraptured
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaimustama
enrapture
Infinitive -da
vaimustada
enrapture
Past active participle
vaimustanud
enraptured
Past passive participle
vaimustatud
been enraptured
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaimustanud
I have enraptured
oled vaimustanud
you have enraptured
on vaimustanud
he/she/it has enraptured
oleme vaimustanud
we have enraptured
olete vaimustanud
you all have enraptured
on vaimustanud
they have enraptured
ei ole vaimustanud, pole vaimustanud
(have/has) not enraptured
on vaimustatud
it has been enraptured
ei ole vaimustatud, pole vaimustatud
it has not been enraptured
Past tense
vaimustasin
I enraptured
vaimustasid
you enraptured
vaimustas
he/she/it enraptured
vaimustasime
we enraptured
vaimustasite
you all enraptured
vaimustasid
they enraptured
ei vaimustanud
did not enrapture
vaimustati
it was enraptured
ei vaimustatud
it was not enraptured
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaimustanud
I had enraptured
olid vaimustanud
you had enraptured
oli vaimustanud
he/she/it had enraptured
olime vaimustanud
we had enraptured
olite vaimustanud
you all had enraptured
oli vaimustanud
they had enraptured
ei olnud vaimustanud, polnud vaimustanud
had not enraptured
oli vaimustatud
it had been enraptured
ei olnud vaimustatud, polnud vaimustatud
it had not been enraptured
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaimustanud; oleks vaimustanud; vaimustanuksin; vaimustanuks
I would have enraptured
oleksid vaimustanud; oleks vaimustanud; vaimustanuksid; vaimustanuks
you would have enraptured
oleks vaimustanud; vaimustanuks
he/she/it would have enraptured
oleksime vaimustanud; oleks vaimustanud; vaimustanuksime; vaimustanuks
we would have enraptured
oleksite vaimustanud; oleks vaimustanud; vaimustanuksite; vaimustanuks
you all would have enraptured
oleksid vaimustanud; oleks vaimustanud; vaimustanuksid; vaimustanuks
they would have enraptured
ei oleks vaimustanud; poleks vaimustanud; ei vaimustanuks
would not have enraptured
oleks vaimustatud
it would have been enraptured
ei oleks vaimustatud; poleks vaimustatud
it would not have been enraptured
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaimustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) enraptures
ei vaimustavat
(allegedly) does not enrapture
vaimustatavat
(allegedly) it is enraptured
ei vaimustatavat
(allegedly) it is not enraptured
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaimustanud; vaimustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has enraptured
ei olevat vaimustanud; polevat vaimustanud; ei vaimustanuvat
(allegedly) has not enraptured
olevat vaimustatud
(allegedly) it has been enraptured
ei olevat vaimustatud; polevat vaimustatud
(allegedly) it has not been enraptured
Jussive mood
vaimustagu
so that he/she/it enrapture
ärgu vaimustagu
so that he/she/it do not enrapture
vaimustatagu
so that it be enraptured
ärgu vaimustatagu
so that it not be enraptured
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaimustanud
so that he/she/it have enraptured
ärgu olgu vaimustanud
so that he/she/it do not have enraptured
olgu vaimustatud
so that it have been enraptured
ärgu olgu vaimustatud
so that it not have been enraptured
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaimustades
while enrapturing
vaimustamas
while enrapturing
vaimustamast
(due to/following/for) enrapturing
vaimustamaks
for the purpose of enrapturing
vaimustamata
without enrapture
vaimustav
that can be enraptured
vaimustatav
being enraptured

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vaigistama
allay
vaimustuma
do
valgustama
brighten
varjustama
do
vastustama
averse to

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'enrapture':

None found.
Learning languages?