Valmistama (to dress out) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valmistan
I dress out
valmistad
you dress out
valmistab
he/she/it dresses out
valmistame
we dress out
valmistate
you all dress out
valmistavad
they dress out
ei valmista
(do/does) not dress out
valmistatakse
it is dressed out
ei valmistata
it is not dressed out
Conditional mood
valmistaksin, valmistaks
I would dress out
valmistaksid, valmistaks
you would dress out
valmistaks
he/she/it would dress out
valmistaksime, valmistaks
we would dress out
valmistaksite, valmistaks
you all would dress out
valmistaksid, valmistaks
they would dress out
ei valmistaks
would not dress out
valmistataks
it would be dressed out
ei valmistataks
it would not be dressed out
Imperative mood
-
valmista
dress out
valmistagu
let him/her/it dress out
valmistagem
let's dress out
valmistage
dress out
valmistagu
let them dress out
-
valmistatagu
be dressed out
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valmista
do not dress out
ärgu valmistagu
let him/her/it not dress out
ärgem valmistagem, ärme valmistame
let him/her/it not dress out
ärge valmistage
do not dress out
ärgu valmistagu
let them not dress out
-
ärgu valmistatagu
do not be dressed out
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valmistama
dress out
Infinitive -da
valmistada
dress out
Past active participle
valmistanud
dressed out
Past passive participle
valmistatud
been dressed out
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valmistanud
I have dressed out
oled valmistanud
you have dressed out
on valmistanud
he/she/it has dressed out
oleme valmistanud
we have dressed out
olete valmistanud
you all have dressed out
on valmistanud
they have dressed out
ei ole valmistanud, pole valmistanud
(have/has) not dressed out
on valmistatud
it has been dressed out
ei ole valmistatud, pole valmistatud
it has not been dressed out
Past tense
valmistasin
I dressed out
valmistasid
you dressed out
valmistas
he/she/it dressed out
valmistasime
we dressed out
valmistasite
you all dressed out
valmistasid
they dressed out
ei valmistanud
did not dress out
valmistati
it was dressed out
ei valmistatud
it was not dressed out
Pluperfect past tense
olin valmistanud
I had dressed out
olid valmistanud
you had dressed out
oli valmistanud
he/she/it had dressed out
olime valmistanud
we had dressed out
olite valmistanud
you all had dressed out
oli valmistanud
they had dressed out
ei olnud valmistanud, polnud valmistanud
had not dressed out
oli valmistatud
it had been dressed out
ei olnud valmistatud, polnud valmistatud
it had not been dressed out
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valmistanud; oleks valmistanud; valmistanuksin; valmistanuks
I would have dressed out
oleksid valmistanud; oleks valmistanud; valmistanuksid; valmistanuks
you would have dressed out
oleks valmistanud; valmistanuks
he/she/it would have dressed out
oleksime valmistanud; oleks valmistanud; valmistanuksime; valmistanuks
we would have dressed out
oleksite valmistanud; oleks valmistanud; valmistanuksite; valmistanuks
you all would have dressed out
oleksid valmistanud; oleks valmistanud; valmistanuksid; valmistanuks
they would have dressed out
ei oleks valmistanud; poleks valmistanud; ei valmistanuks
would not have dressed out
oleks valmistatud
it would have been dressed out
ei oleks valmistatud; poleks valmistatud
it would not have been dressed out
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valmistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dresses out
ei valmistavat
(allegedly) does not dress out
valmistatavat
(allegedly) it is dressed out
ei valmistatavat
(allegedly) it is not dressed out
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valmistanud; valmistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dressed out
ei olevat valmistanud; polevat valmistanud; ei valmistanuvat
(allegedly) has not dressed out
olevat valmistatud
(allegedly) it has been dressed out
ei olevat valmistatud; polevat valmistatud
(allegedly) it has not been dressed out
Jussive mood
valmistagu
so that he/she/it dress out
ärgu valmistagu
so that he/she/it do not dress out
valmistatagu
so that it be dressed out
ärgu valmistatagu
so that it not be dressed out
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valmistanud
so that he/she/it have dressed out
ärgu olgu valmistanud
so that he/she/it do not have dressed out
olgu valmistatud
so that it have been dressed out
ärgu olgu valmistatud
so that it not have been dressed out
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valmistades
while dressing out
valmistamas
while dressing out
valmistamast
(due to/following/for) dressing out
valmistamaks
for the purpose of dressing out
valmistamata
without dress out
valmistav
that can be dressed out
valmistatav
being dressed out

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vaigistama
allay
valgustama
brighten
valjastama
embrace
valmistuma
prepare
valvestama
arm
vangistama
capture
vormistama
draw up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vakatama
fall silent
valmistuma
prepare
vaimustuma
do
vadama
do
väänduma
buckle
võitama
butter
valulema
smart
vahendama
act between
valima
choose
varjestama
block out

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dress out':

None found.
Learning languages?