Valmendama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valmendan
I do
valmendad
you do
valmendab
he/she/it does
valmendame
we do
valmendate
you all do
valmendavad
they do
ei valmenda
(do/does) not do
valmendatakse
it is done
ei valmendata
it is not done
Conditional mood
valmendaksin, valmendaks
I would do
valmendaksid, valmendaks
you would do
valmendaks
he/she/it would do
valmendaksime, valmendaks
we would do
valmendaksite, valmendaks
you all would do
valmendaksid, valmendaks
they would do
ei valmendaks
would not do
valmendataks
it would be done
ei valmendataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
valmenda
do
valmendagu
let him/her/it do
valmendagem
let's do
valmendage
do
valmendagu
let them do
-
valmendatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valmenda
do not do
ärgu valmendagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem valmendagem, ärme valmendame
let him/her/it not do
ärge valmendage
do not do
ärgu valmendagu
let them not do
-
ärgu valmendatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valmendama
do
Infinitive -da
valmendada
do
Past active participle
valmendanud
done
Past passive participle
valmendatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valmendanud
I have done
oled valmendanud
you have done
on valmendanud
he/she/it has done
oleme valmendanud
we have done
olete valmendanud
you all have done
on valmendanud
they have done
ei ole valmendanud, pole valmendanud
(have/has) not done
on valmendatud
it has been done
ei ole valmendatud, pole valmendatud
it has not been done
Past tense
valmendasin
I did
valmendasid
you did
valmendas
he/she/it did
valmendasime
we did
valmendasite
you all did
valmendasid
they did
ei valmendanud
did not do
valmendati
it was done
ei valmendatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin valmendanud
I had done
olid valmendanud
you had done
oli valmendanud
he/she/it had done
olime valmendanud
we had done
olite valmendanud
you all had done
oli valmendanud
they had done
ei olnud valmendanud, polnud valmendanud
had not done
oli valmendatud
it had been done
ei olnud valmendatud, polnud valmendatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valmendanud; oleks valmendanud; valmendanuksin; valmendanuks
I would have done
oleksid valmendanud; oleks valmendanud; valmendanuksid; valmendanuks
you would have done
oleks valmendanud; valmendanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime valmendanud; oleks valmendanud; valmendanuksime; valmendanuks
we would have done
oleksite valmendanud; oleks valmendanud; valmendanuksite; valmendanuks
you all would have done
oleksid valmendanud; oleks valmendanud; valmendanuksid; valmendanuks
they would have done
ei oleks valmendanud; poleks valmendanud; ei valmendanuks
would not have done
oleks valmendatud
it would have been done
ei oleks valmendatud; poleks valmendatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valmendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei valmendavat
(allegedly) does not do
valmendatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei valmendatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valmendanud; valmendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat valmendanud; polevat valmendanud; ei valmendanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat valmendatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat valmendatud; polevat valmendatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
valmendagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu valmendagu
so that he/she/it do not do
valmendatagu
so that it be done
ärgu valmendatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valmendanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu valmendanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu valmendatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu valmendatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valmendades
while doing
valmendamas
while doing
valmendamast
(due to/following/for) doing
valmendamaks
for the purpose of doing
valmendamata
without do
valmendav
that can be done
valmendatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helmendama
do
külmendama
do
valgendama
whiten
valjendama
do
vallandama
boot out
vastendama
map onto
võimendama
amplify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vallutama
conquer
valulema
smart
vaigutama
do
valgustama
brighten
valjastama
embrace
võõrduma
estrange
varjestama
block out
vannutama
adjure
vedima
pull
valjenema
grow loud

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?