Valgendama (to whiten) conjugation

Estonian
5 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valgendan
I whiten
valgendad
you whiten
valgendab
he/she/it whitens
valgendame
we whiten
valgendate
you all whiten
valgendavad
they whiten
ei valgenda
(do/does) not whiten
valgendatakse
it is whitened
ei valgendata
it is not whitened
Conditional mood
valgendaksin, valgendaks
I would whiten
valgendaksid, valgendaks
you would whiten
valgendaks
he/she/it would whiten
valgendaksime, valgendaks
we would whiten
valgendaksite, valgendaks
you all would whiten
valgendaksid, valgendaks
they would whiten
ei valgendaks
would not whiten
valgendataks
it would be whitened
ei valgendataks
it would not be whitened
Imperative mood
-
valgenda
whiten
valgendagu
let him/her/it whiten
valgendagem
let's whiten
valgendage
whiten
valgendagu
let them whiten
-
valgendatagu
be whitened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valgenda
do not whiten
ärgu valgendagu
let him/her/it not whiten
ärgem valgendagem, ärme valgendame
let him/her/it not whiten
ärge valgendage
do not whiten
ärgu valgendagu
let them not whiten
-
ärgu valgendatagu
do not be whitened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valgendama
whiten
Infinitive -da
valgendada
whiten
Past active participle
valgendanud
whitened
Past passive participle
valgendatud
been whitened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valgendanud
I have whitened
oled valgendanud
you have whitened
on valgendanud
he/she/it has whitened
oleme valgendanud
we have whitened
olete valgendanud
you all have whitened
on valgendanud
they have whitened
ei ole valgendanud, pole valgendanud
(have/has) not whitened
on valgendatud
it has been whitened
ei ole valgendatud, pole valgendatud
it has not been whitened
Past tense
valgendasin
I whitened
valgendasid
you whitened
valgendas
he/she/it whitened
valgendasime
we whitened
valgendasite
you all whitened
valgendasid
they whitened
ei valgendanud
did not whiten
valgendati
it was whitened
ei valgendatud
it was not whitened
Pluperfect past tense
olin valgendanud
I had whitened
olid valgendanud
you had whitened
oli valgendanud
he/she/it had whitened
olime valgendanud
we had whitened
olite valgendanud
you all had whitened
oli valgendanud
they had whitened
ei olnud valgendanud, polnud valgendanud
had not whitened
oli valgendatud
it had been whitened
ei olnud valgendatud, polnud valgendatud
it had not been whitened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valgendanud; oleks valgendanud; valgendanuksin; valgendanuks
I would have whitened
oleksid valgendanud; oleks valgendanud; valgendanuksid; valgendanuks
you would have whitened
oleks valgendanud; valgendanuks
he/she/it would have whitened
oleksime valgendanud; oleks valgendanud; valgendanuksime; valgendanuks
we would have whitened
oleksite valgendanud; oleks valgendanud; valgendanuksite; valgendanuks
you all would have whitened
oleksid valgendanud; oleks valgendanud; valgendanuksid; valgendanuks
they would have whitened
ei oleks valgendanud; poleks valgendanud; ei valgendanuks
would not have whitened
oleks valgendatud
it would have been whitened
ei oleks valgendatud; poleks valgendatud
it would not have been whitened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valgendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) whitens
ei valgendavat
(allegedly) does not whiten
valgendatavat
(allegedly) it is whitened
ei valgendatavat
(allegedly) it is not whitened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valgendanud; valgendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has whitened
ei olevat valgendanud; polevat valgendanud; ei valgendanuvat
(allegedly) has not whitened
olevat valgendatud
(allegedly) it has been whitened
ei olevat valgendatud; polevat valgendatud
(allegedly) it has not been whitened
Jussive mood
valgendagu
so that he/she/it whiten
ärgu valgendagu
so that he/she/it do not whiten
valgendatagu
so that it be whitened
ärgu valgendatagu
so that it not be whitened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valgendanud
so that he/she/it have whitened
ärgu olgu valgendanud
so that he/she/it do not have whitened
olgu valgendatud
so that it have been whitened
ärgu olgu valgendatud
so that it not have been whitened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valgendades
while whitening
valgendamas
while whitening
valgendamast
(due to/following/for) whitening
valgendamaks
for the purpose of whitening
valgendamata
without whiten
valgendav
that can be whitened
valgendatav
being whitened

Examples of valgendama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Jamm ütles, et kui ma hambad ära valgendan, on see lapsemäng.Jamm said if I got my teeth whitened, - I'd just get the gig.
Lähen teisipäeval hambaid valgendama, seega pead oma töö esmaspäevaks valmis saama.I'm having my teeth whitened Tuesday.
Lasid oma hambad ära valgendada?- Did you get your teeth whitened?
Ma lasin enda pea värvida just alles eelmine nädal ja oma hambad valgendada, ja ma olen endaga väga rahul.I just had my hair dyed last week and my teeth whitened, and I'm feeling really good about myself.
- Oled hambaid valgendanud?- Did you get your teeth whitened?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kalgendama
curdle
kilgendama
sparkle
pulgendama
do
selgendama
do
tilgendama
do
tolgendama
dangle
tõlgendama
construe
valjendama
do
vallandama
boot out
valmendama
do
vastendama
map onto

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

valetama
be false
valgenema
whiten
valmistama
dress out
vaimustama
enrapture
vahetuma
more direct
voolduma
do
valvestama
arm
varastama
hook
varitsema
ambush
varjutuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whiten':

None found.
Learning languages?