Valjendama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valjendan
I do
valjendad
you do
valjendab
he/she/it does
valjendame
we do
valjendate
you all do
valjendavad
they do
ei valjenda
(do/does) not do
valjendatakse
it is done
ei valjendata
it is not done
Conditional mood
valjendaksin, valjendaks
I would do
valjendaksid, valjendaks
you would do
valjendaks
he/she/it would do
valjendaksime, valjendaks
we would do
valjendaksite, valjendaks
you all would do
valjendaksid, valjendaks
they would do
ei valjendaks
would not do
valjendataks
it would be done
ei valjendataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
valjenda
do
valjendagu
let him/her/it do
valjendagem
let's do
valjendage
do
valjendagu
let them do
-
valjendatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valjenda
do not do
ärgu valjendagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem valjendagem, ärme valjendame
let him/her/it not do
ärge valjendage
do not do
ärgu valjendagu
let them not do
-
ärgu valjendatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valjendama
do
Infinitive -da
valjendada
do
Past active participle
valjendanud
done
Past passive participle
valjendatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valjendanud
I have done
oled valjendanud
you have done
on valjendanud
he/she/it has done
oleme valjendanud
we have done
olete valjendanud
you all have done
on valjendanud
they have done
ei ole valjendanud, pole valjendanud
(have/has) not done
on valjendatud
it has been done
ei ole valjendatud, pole valjendatud
it has not been done
Past tense
valjendasin
I did
valjendasid
you did
valjendas
he/she/it did
valjendasime
we did
valjendasite
you all did
valjendasid
they did
ei valjendanud
did not do
valjendati
it was done
ei valjendatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin valjendanud
I had done
olid valjendanud
you had done
oli valjendanud
he/she/it had done
olime valjendanud
we had done
olite valjendanud
you all had done
oli valjendanud
they had done
ei olnud valjendanud, polnud valjendanud
had not done
oli valjendatud
it had been done
ei olnud valjendatud, polnud valjendatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valjendanud; oleks valjendanud; valjendanuksin; valjendanuks
I would have done
oleksid valjendanud; oleks valjendanud; valjendanuksid; valjendanuks
you would have done
oleks valjendanud; valjendanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime valjendanud; oleks valjendanud; valjendanuksime; valjendanuks
we would have done
oleksite valjendanud; oleks valjendanud; valjendanuksite; valjendanuks
you all would have done
oleksid valjendanud; oleks valjendanud; valjendanuksid; valjendanuks
they would have done
ei oleks valjendanud; poleks valjendanud; ei valjendanuks
would not have done
oleks valjendatud
it would have been done
ei oleks valjendatud; poleks valjendatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valjendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei valjendavat
(allegedly) does not do
valjendatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei valjendatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valjendanud; valjendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat valjendanud; polevat valjendanud; ei valjendanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat valjendatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat valjendatud; polevat valjendatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
valjendagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu valjendagu
so that he/she/it do not do
valjendatagu
so that it be done
ärgu valjendatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valjendanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu valjendanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu valjendatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu valjendatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valjendades
while doing
valjendamas
while doing
valjendamast
(due to/following/for) doing
valjendamaks
for the purpose of doing
valjendamata
without do
valjendav
that can be done
valjendatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haljendama
be green
jäljendama
do an impression of
küljendama
do
valgendama
whiten
vallandama
boot out
valmendama
do
vastendama
map onto
väljendama
bespeak

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

valjastama
embrace
valjenema
grow loud
valitsema
dominate
vagatsema
cant
vahetama
change
vahustuma
foam
vanderdama
wobble
vananema
get along in years
vaibutama
lull
vannitama
bath

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?