Vahutsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vahutsen
I do
vahutsed
you do
vahutseb
he/she/it does
vahutseme
we do
vahutsete
you all do
vahutsevad
they do
ei vahutse
(do/does) not do
vahutsetakse
it is done
ei vahutseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vahutseksin, vahutseks
I would do
vahutseksid, vahutseks
you would do
vahutseks
he/she/it would do
vahutseksime, vahutseks
we would do
vahutseksite, vahutseks
you all would do
vahutseksid, vahutseks
they would do
ei vahutseks
would not do
vahutsetaks
it would be done
ei vahutsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vahutse
do
vahutsegu
let him/her/it do
vahutsegem
let's do
vahutsege
do
vahutsegu
let them do
-
vahutsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vahutse
do not do
ärgu vahutsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vahutsegem, ärme vahutseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vahutsege
do not do
ärgu vahutsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vahutsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vahutsema
do
Infinitive -da
vahutseda
do
Past active participle
vahutsenud
done
Past passive participle
vahutsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vahutsenud
I have done
oled vahutsenud
you have done
on vahutsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vahutsenud
we have done
olete vahutsenud
you all have done
on vahutsenud
they have done
ei ole vahutsenud, pole vahutsenud
(have/has) not done
on vahutsetud
it has been done
ei ole vahutsetud, pole vahutsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vahutsesin
I did
vahutsesid
you did
vahutses
he/she/it did
vahutsesime
we did
vahutsesite
you all did
vahutsesid
they did
ei vahutsenud
did not do
vahutseti
it was done
ei vahutsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vahutsenud
I had done
olid vahutsenud
you had done
oli vahutsenud
he/she/it had done
olime vahutsenud
we had done
olite vahutsenud
you all had done
oli vahutsenud
they had done
ei olnud vahutsenud, polnud vahutsenud
had not done
oli vahutsetud
it had been done
ei olnud vahutsetud, polnud vahutsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vahutsenud; oleks vahutsenud; vahutsenuksin; vahutsenuks
I would have done
oleksid vahutsenud; oleks vahutsenud; vahutsenuksid; vahutsenuks
you would have done
oleks vahutsenud; vahutsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vahutsenud; oleks vahutsenud; vahutsenuksime; vahutsenuks
we would have done
oleksite vahutsenud; oleks vahutsenud; vahutsenuksite; vahutsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vahutsenud; oleks vahutsenud; vahutsenuksid; vahutsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vahutsenud; poleks vahutsenud; ei vahutsenuks
would not have done
oleks vahutsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vahutsetud; poleks vahutsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vahutsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vahutsevat
(allegedly) does not do
vahutsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vahutsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vahutsenud; vahutsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vahutsenud; polevat vahutsenud; ei vahutsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vahutsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vahutsetud; polevat vahutsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vahutsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vahutsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vahutsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vahutsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vahutsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vahutsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vahutsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vahutsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vahutsedes
while doing
vahutsemas
while doing
vahutsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vahutsemaks
for the purpose of doing
vahutsemata
without do
vahutsev
that can be done
vahutsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pahutsema
do
vagatsema
cant
valitsema
dominate
varitsema
ambush

Similar but longer

vahvutsema
do

Random

vahutama
bloviate
vahvutsema
do
võiduma
do
usutama
question
väärduma
do
uuristuma
scour
väetama
enrich
vallutama
conquer
valjastama
embrace
vallandama
boot out

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?