Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Vaenutsema (to feud) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaenutsen
vaenutsed
vaenutseb
vaenutseme
vaenutsete
vaenutsevad
ei vaenutse
vaenutsetakse
ei vaenutseta
Past tense
vaenutsesin
vaenutsesid
vaenutses
vaenutsesime
vaenutsesite
vaenutsesid
ei vaenutsenud
vaenutseti
ei vaenutsetud
Conditional mood
vaenutseksin, vaenutseks
vaenutseksid, vaenutseks
vaenutseks
vaenutseksime, vaenutseks
vaenutseksite, vaenutseks
vaenutseksid, vaenutseks
ei vaenutseks
vaenutsetaks
ei vaenutsetaks
Imperative mood
vaenutse
vaenutsegu
vaenutsegem
vaenutsege
vaenutsegu
vaenutsetagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära vaenutse
ärgu vaenutsegu
ärgem vaenutsegem, ärme vaenutseme
ärge vaenutsege
ärgu vaenutsegu
ärgu vaenutsetagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaenutsema
Infinitive -da
vaenutseda
Past active participle
vaenutsenud
Past passive participle
vaenutsetud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaenutsenud
oled vaenutsenud
on vaenutsenud
oleme vaenutsenud
olete vaenutsenud
on vaenutsenud
ei ole vaenutsenud, pole vaenutsenud
on vaenutsetud
ei ole vaenutsetud, pole vaenutsetud
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaenutsenud
olid vaenutsenud
oli vaenutsenud
olime vaenutsenud
olite vaenutsenud
oli vaenutsenud
ei olnud vaenutsenud, polnud vaenutsenud
oli vaenutsetud
ei olnud vaenutsetud, polnud vaenutsetud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaenutsenud; oleks vaenutsenud; vaenutsenuksin; vaenutsenuks
oleksid vaenutsenud; oleks vaenutsenud; vaenutsenuksid; vaenutsenuks
oleks vaenutsenud; vaenutsenuks
oleksime vaenutsenud; oleks vaenutsenud; vaenutsenuksime; vaenutsenuks
oleksite vaenutsenud; oleks vaenutsenud; vaenutsenuksite; vaenutsenuks
oleksid vaenutsenud; oleks vaenutsenud; vaenutsenuksid; vaenutsenuks
ei oleks vaenutsenud; poleks vaenutsenud; ei vaenutsenuks
oleks vaenutsetud
ei oleks vaenutsetud; poleks vaenutsetud
Quotative tense
vaenutsevat
ei vaenutsevat
vaenutsetavat
ei vaenutsetavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaenutsenud; vaenutsenuvat
ei olevat vaenutsenud; polevat vaenutsenud; ei vaenutsenuvat
olevat vaenutsetud
ei olevat vaenutsetud; polevat vaenutsetud
Jussive mood
vaenutsegu
ärgu vaenutsegu
vaenutsetagu
ärgu vaenutsetagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaenutsenud
ärgu olgu vaenutsenud
olgu vaenutsetud
ärgu olgu vaenutsetud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaenutsedes
vaenutsemas
vaenutsemast
vaenutsemaks
vaenutsemata
vaenutsev
vaenutsetav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

peenutsema
mince
vahvutsema
do
vaimutsema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vadistama
gabble
vaesestama
impoverish
vaaritama
cook
veenduma
ascertain
udima
do
täpistama
speckle
vaibutama
lull
voolduma
do
vaiutama
do
valendama
gleam

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'feud':

None found.