Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Vaimutsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaimutsen
vaimutsed
vaimutseb
vaimutseme
vaimutsete
vaimutsevad
ei vaimutse
vaimutsetakse
ei vaimutseta
Past tense
vaimutsesin
vaimutsesid
vaimutses
vaimutsesime
vaimutsesite
vaimutsesid
ei vaimutsenud
vaimutseti
ei vaimutsetud
Conditional mood
vaimutseksin, vaimutseks
vaimutseksid, vaimutseks
vaimutseks
vaimutseksime, vaimutseks
vaimutseksite, vaimutseks
vaimutseksid, vaimutseks
ei vaimutseks
vaimutsetaks
ei vaimutsetaks
Imperative mood
vaimutse
vaimutsegu
vaimutsegem
vaimutsege
vaimutsegu
vaimutsetagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära vaimutse
ärgu vaimutsegu
ärgem vaimutsegem, ärme vaimutseme
ärge vaimutsege
ärgu vaimutsegu
ärgu vaimutsetagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaimutsema
Infinitive -da
vaimutseda
Past active participle
vaimutsenud
Past passive participle
vaimutsetud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaimutsenud
oled vaimutsenud
on vaimutsenud
oleme vaimutsenud
olete vaimutsenud
on vaimutsenud
ei ole vaimutsenud, pole vaimutsenud
on vaimutsetud
ei ole vaimutsetud, pole vaimutsetud
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaimutsenud
olid vaimutsenud
oli vaimutsenud
olime vaimutsenud
olite vaimutsenud
oli vaimutsenud
ei olnud vaimutsenud, polnud vaimutsenud
oli vaimutsetud
ei olnud vaimutsetud, polnud vaimutsetud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksin; vaimutsenuks
oleksid vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksid; vaimutsenuks
oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuks
oleksime vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksime; vaimutsenuks
oleksite vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksite; vaimutsenuks
oleksid vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksid; vaimutsenuks
ei oleks vaimutsenud; poleks vaimutsenud; ei vaimutsenuks
oleks vaimutsetud
ei oleks vaimutsetud; poleks vaimutsetud
Quotative tense
vaimutsevat
ei vaimutsevat
vaimutsetavat
ei vaimutsetavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuvat
ei olevat vaimutsenud; polevat vaimutsenud; ei vaimutsenuvat
olevat vaimutsetud
ei olevat vaimutsetud; polevat vaimutsetud
Jussive mood
vaimutsegu
ärgu vaimutsegu
vaimutsetagu
ärgu vaimutsetagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaimutsenud
ärgu olgu vaimutsenud
olgu vaimutsetud
ärgu olgu vaimutsetud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaimutsedes
vaimutsemas
vaimutsemast
vaimutsemaks
vaimutsemata
vaimutsev
vaimutsetav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vaenutsema
feud
vahvutsema
do
võimutsema
throw weight

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.