Vaimutsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaimutsen
I do
vaimutsed
you do
vaimutseb
he/she/it does
vaimutseme
we do
vaimutsete
you all do
vaimutsevad
they do
ei vaimutse
(do/does) not do
vaimutsetakse
it is done
ei vaimutseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vaimutseksin, vaimutseks
I would do
vaimutseksid, vaimutseks
you would do
vaimutseks
he/she/it would do
vaimutseksime, vaimutseks
we would do
vaimutseksite, vaimutseks
you all would do
vaimutseksid, vaimutseks
they would do
ei vaimutseks
would not do
vaimutsetaks
it would be done
ei vaimutsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vaimutse
do
vaimutsegu
let him/her/it do
vaimutsegem
let's do
vaimutsege
do
vaimutsegu
let them do
-
vaimutsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaimutse
do not do
ärgu vaimutsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vaimutsegem, ärme vaimutseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vaimutsege
do not do
ärgu vaimutsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vaimutsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaimutsema
do
Infinitive -da
vaimutseda
do
Past active participle
vaimutsenud
done
Past passive participle
vaimutsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaimutsenud
I have done
oled vaimutsenud
you have done
on vaimutsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vaimutsenud
we have done
olete vaimutsenud
you all have done
on vaimutsenud
they have done
ei ole vaimutsenud, pole vaimutsenud
(have/has) not done
on vaimutsetud
it has been done
ei ole vaimutsetud, pole vaimutsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vaimutsesin
I did
vaimutsesid
you did
vaimutses
he/she/it did
vaimutsesime
we did
vaimutsesite
you all did
vaimutsesid
they did
ei vaimutsenud
did not do
vaimutseti
it was done
ei vaimutsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaimutsenud
I had done
olid vaimutsenud
you had done
oli vaimutsenud
he/she/it had done
olime vaimutsenud
we had done
olite vaimutsenud
you all had done
oli vaimutsenud
they had done
ei olnud vaimutsenud, polnud vaimutsenud
had not done
oli vaimutsetud
it had been done
ei olnud vaimutsetud, polnud vaimutsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksin; vaimutsenuks
I would have done
oleksid vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksid; vaimutsenuks
you would have done
oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksime; vaimutsenuks
we would have done
oleksite vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksite; vaimutsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vaimutsenud; oleks vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuksid; vaimutsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vaimutsenud; poleks vaimutsenud; ei vaimutsenuks
would not have done
oleks vaimutsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vaimutsetud; poleks vaimutsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaimutsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vaimutsevat
(allegedly) does not do
vaimutsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vaimutsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaimutsenud; vaimutsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vaimutsenud; polevat vaimutsenud; ei vaimutsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vaimutsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vaimutsetud; polevat vaimutsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vaimutsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vaimutsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vaimutsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vaimutsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaimutsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vaimutsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vaimutsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vaimutsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaimutsedes
while doing
vaimutsemas
while doing
vaimutsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vaimutsemaks
for the purpose of doing
vaimutsemata
without do
vaimutsev
that can be done
vaimutsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vaenutsema
feud
vahvutsema
do
võimutsema
throw weight

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?