Uutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uutan
I do
uutad
you do
uutab
he/she/it does
uutame
we do
uutate
you all do
uutavad
they do
ei uuta
(do/does) not do
uutatakse
it is done
ei uutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
uutaksin, uutaks
I would do
uutaksid, uutaks
you would do
uutaks
he/she/it would do
uutaksime, uutaks
we would do
uutaksite, uutaks
you all would do
uutaksid, uutaks
they would do
ei uutaks
would not do
uutataks
it would be done
ei uutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
uuta
do
uutagu
let him/her/it do
uutagem
let's do
uutage
do
uutagu
let them do
-
uutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uuta
do not do
ärgu uutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem uutagem, ärme uutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge uutage
do not do
ärgu uutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu uutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uutama
do
Infinitive -da
uutada
do
Past active participle
uutanud
done
Past passive participle
uutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uutanud
I have done
oled uutanud
you have done
on uutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme uutanud
we have done
olete uutanud
you all have done
on uutanud
they have done
ei ole uutanud, pole uutanud
(have/has) not done
on uutatud
it has been done
ei ole uutatud, pole uutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
uutasin
I did
uutasid
you did
uutas
he/she/it did
uutasime
we did
uutasite
you all did
uutasid
they did
ei uutanud
did not do
uutati
it was done
ei uutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin uutanud
I had done
olid uutanud
you had done
oli uutanud
he/she/it had done
olime uutanud
we had done
olite uutanud
you all had done
oli uutanud
they had done
ei olnud uutanud, polnud uutanud
had not done
oli uutatud
it had been done
ei olnud uutatud, polnud uutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uutanud; oleks uutanud; uutanuksin; uutanuks
I would have done
oleksid uutanud; oleks uutanud; uutanuksid; uutanuks
you would have done
oleks uutanud; uutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime uutanud; oleks uutanud; uutanuksime; uutanuks
we would have done
oleksite uutanud; oleks uutanud; uutanuksite; uutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid uutanud; oleks uutanud; uutanuksid; uutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks uutanud; poleks uutanud; ei uutanuks
would not have done
oleks uutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks uutatud; poleks uutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei uutavat
(allegedly) does not do
uutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei uutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uutanud; uutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat uutanud; polevat uutanud; ei uutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat uutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat uutatud; polevat uutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
uutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu uutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
uutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu uutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu uutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu uutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu uutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uutades
while doing
uutamas
while doing
uutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
uutamaks
for the purpose of doing
uutamata
without do
uutav
that can be done
uutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aetama
do
aitama
help
eetama
do
eitama
contradict
istama
do
ootama
anticipate
uhkama
steam
uhmama
do
uimama
do
uitama
expatiate
undama
bombinate
urrama
do
utjama
do
uurima
examine

Similar but longer

kluutama
do
udutama
grow misty
uinutama
sleep
uisutama
ice skate
ujutama
float
uputama
drown
usutama
question
ututama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?