Tuikama (to pulsate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tuikan
I pulsate
tuikad
you pulsate
tuikab
he/she/it pulsates
tuikame
we pulsate
tuikate
you all pulsate
tuikavad
they pulsate
ei tuika
(do/does) not pulsate
tuigatakse
it is pulsated
ei tuigata
it is not pulsated
Conditional mood
tuikaksin, tuikaks
I would pulsate
tuikaksid, tuikaks
you would pulsate
tuikaks
he/she/it would pulsate
tuikaksime, tuikaks
we would pulsate
tuikaksite, tuikaks
you all would pulsate
tuikaksid, tuikaks
they would pulsate
ei tuikaks
would not pulsate
tuigataks
it would be pulsated
ei tuigataks
it would not be pulsated
Imperative mood
-
tuika
pulsate
tuigaku
let him/her/it pulsate
tuigakem
let's pulsate
tuigake
pulsate
tuigaku
let them pulsate
-
tuigatagu
be pulsated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tuika
do not pulsate
ärgu tuigaku
let him/her/it not pulsate
ärgem tuigakem, ärme tuikame
let him/her/it not pulsate
ärge tuigake
do not pulsate
ärgu tuigaku
let them not pulsate
-
ärgu tuigatagu
do not be pulsated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tuikama
pulsate
Infinitive -da
tuigata
pulsate
Past active participle
tuiganud
pulsated
Past passive participle
tuigatud
been pulsated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tuiganud
I have pulsated
oled tuiganud
you have pulsated
on tuiganud
he/she/it has pulsated
oleme tuiganud
we have pulsated
olete tuiganud
you all have pulsated
on tuiganud
they have pulsated
ei ole tuiganud, pole tuiganud
(have/has) not pulsated
on tuigatud
it has been pulsated
ei ole tuigatud, pole tuigatud
it has not been pulsated
Past tense
tuikasin
I pulsated
tuikasid
you pulsated
tuikas
he/she/it pulsated
tuikasime
we pulsated
tuikasite
you all pulsated
tuikasid
they pulsated
ei tuiganud
did not pulsate
tuigati
it was pulsated
ei tuigatud
it was not pulsated
Pluperfect past tense
olin tuiganud
I had pulsated
olid tuiganud
you had pulsated
oli tuiganud
he/she/it had pulsated
olime tuiganud
we had pulsated
olite tuiganud
you all had pulsated
oli tuiganud
they had pulsated
ei olnud tuiganud, polnud tuiganud
had not pulsated
oli tuigatud
it had been pulsated
ei olnud tuigatud, polnud tuigatud
it had not been pulsated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tuiganud; oleks tuiganud; tuiganuksin; tuiganuks
I would have pulsated
oleksid tuiganud; oleks tuiganud; tuiganuksid; tuiganuks
you would have pulsated
oleks tuiganud; tuiganuks
he/she/it would have pulsated
oleksime tuiganud; oleks tuiganud; tuiganuksime; tuiganuks
we would have pulsated
oleksite tuiganud; oleks tuiganud; tuiganuksite; tuiganuks
you all would have pulsated
oleksid tuiganud; oleks tuiganud; tuiganuksid; tuiganuks
they would have pulsated
ei oleks tuiganud; poleks tuiganud; ei tuiganuks
would not have pulsated
oleks tuigatud
it would have been pulsated
ei oleks tuigatud; poleks tuigatud
it would not have been pulsated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tuikavat
he/she/it (allegedly) pulsates
ei tuikavat
(allegedly) does not pulsate
tuigatavat
(allegedly) it is pulsated
ei tuigatavat
(allegedly) it is not pulsated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tuiganud; tuiganuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has pulsated
ei olevat tuiganud; polevat tuiganud; ei tuiganuvat
(allegedly) has not pulsated
olevat tuigatud
(allegedly) it has been pulsated
ei olevat tuigatud; polevat tuigatud
(allegedly) it has not been pulsated
Jussive mood
tuigaku
so that he/she/it pulsate
ärgu tuigaku
so that he/she/it do not pulsate
tuigatagu
so that it be pulsated
ärgu tuigatagu
so that it not be pulsated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tuiganud
so that he/she/it have pulsated
ärgu olgu tuiganud
so that he/she/it do not have pulsated
olgu tuigatud
so that it have been pulsated
ärgu olgu tuigatud
so that it not have been pulsated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tuigates
while pulsating
tuikamas
while pulsating
tuikamast
(due to/following/for) pulsating
tuikamaks
for the purpose of pulsating
tuikamata
without pulsate
tuikav
that can be pulsated
tuigatav
being pulsated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

huikama
hoot
hõikama
call out
kiikama
keek
luikama
whoop
lõikama
cut
mõikama
do
paikama
mend
põikama
digress
tihkama
dare
tikkama
tap
tonkama
do
torkama
lunge
tuhkama
do
tuhlama
beat about
tuikuma
bumble

Similar but longer

tuiskama
whirl

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'pulsate':

None found.
Learning languages?