Tuhistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tuhistan
I do
tuhistad
you do
tuhistab
he/she/it does
tuhistame
we do
tuhistate
you all do
tuhistavad
they do
ei tuhista
(do/does) not do
tuhistatakse
it is done
ei tuhistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tuhistaksin, tuhistaks
I would do
tuhistaksid, tuhistaks
you would do
tuhistaks
he/she/it would do
tuhistaksime, tuhistaks
we would do
tuhistaksite, tuhistaks
you all would do
tuhistaksid, tuhistaks
they would do
ei tuhistaks
would not do
tuhistataks
it would be done
ei tuhistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tuhista
do
tuhistagu
let him/her/it do
tuhistagem
let's do
tuhistage
do
tuhistagu
let them do
-
tuhistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tuhista
do not do
ärgu tuhistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tuhistagem, ärme tuhistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tuhistage
do not do
ärgu tuhistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tuhistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tuhistama
do
Infinitive -da
tuhistada
do
Past active participle
tuhistanud
done
Past passive participle
tuhistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tuhistanud
I have done
oled tuhistanud
you have done
on tuhistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tuhistanud
we have done
olete tuhistanud
you all have done
on tuhistanud
they have done
ei ole tuhistanud, pole tuhistanud
(have/has) not done
on tuhistatud
it has been done
ei ole tuhistatud, pole tuhistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tuhistasin
I did
tuhistasid
you did
tuhistas
he/she/it did
tuhistasime
we did
tuhistasite
you all did
tuhistasid
they did
ei tuhistanud
did not do
tuhistati
it was done
ei tuhistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tuhistanud
I had done
olid tuhistanud
you had done
oli tuhistanud
he/she/it had done
olime tuhistanud
we had done
olite tuhistanud
you all had done
oli tuhistanud
they had done
ei olnud tuhistanud, polnud tuhistanud
had not done
oli tuhistatud
it had been done
ei olnud tuhistatud, polnud tuhistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tuhistanud; oleks tuhistanud; tuhistanuksin; tuhistanuks
I would have done
oleksid tuhistanud; oleks tuhistanud; tuhistanuksid; tuhistanuks
you would have done
oleks tuhistanud; tuhistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tuhistanud; oleks tuhistanud; tuhistanuksime; tuhistanuks
we would have done
oleksite tuhistanud; oleks tuhistanud; tuhistanuksite; tuhistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tuhistanud; oleks tuhistanud; tuhistanuksid; tuhistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tuhistanud; poleks tuhistanud; ei tuhistanuks
would not have done
oleks tuhistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tuhistatud; poleks tuhistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tuhistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tuhistavat
(allegedly) does not do
tuhistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tuhistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tuhistanud; tuhistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tuhistanud; polevat tuhistanud; ei tuhistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tuhistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tuhistatud; polevat tuhistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tuhistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tuhistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tuhistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tuhistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tuhistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tuhistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tuhistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tuhistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tuhistades
while doing
tuhistamas
while doing
tuhistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tuhistamaks
for the purpose of doing
tuhistamata
without do
tuhistav
that can be done
tuhistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

tuhisema
whir
tuhmistama
dim
torisema
grumble
tõmbuma
draw
tuginema
recourse
tolgutama
do
tulitama
do
tuututama
beep
tujutsema
fly into a temper
tuulutama
fan

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?