Tinistama (to twang) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tinistan
I twang
tinistad
you twang
tinistab
he/she/it twangs
tinistame
we twang
tinistate
you all twang
tinistavad
they twang
ei tinista
(do/does) not twang
tinistatakse
it is twanged
ei tinistata
it is not twanged
Conditional mood
tinistaksin, tinistaks
I would twang
tinistaksid, tinistaks
you would twang
tinistaks
he/she/it would twang
tinistaksime, tinistaks
we would twang
tinistaksite, tinistaks
you all would twang
tinistaksid, tinistaks
they would twang
ei tinistaks
would not twang
tinistataks
it would be twanged
ei tinistataks
it would not be twanged
Imperative mood
-
tinista
twang
tinistagu
let him/her/it twang
tinistagem
let's twang
tinistage
twang
tinistagu
let them twang
-
tinistatagu
be twanged
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tinista
do not twang
ärgu tinistagu
let him/her/it not twang
ärgem tinistagem, ärme tinistame
let him/her/it not twang
ärge tinistage
do not twang
ärgu tinistagu
let them not twang
-
ärgu tinistatagu
do not be twanged
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tinistama
twang
Infinitive -da
tinistada
twang
Past active participle
tinistanud
twanged
Past passive participle
tinistatud
been twanged
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tinistanud
I have twanged
oled tinistanud
you have twanged
on tinistanud
he/she/it has twanged
oleme tinistanud
we have twanged
olete tinistanud
you all have twanged
on tinistanud
they have twanged
ei ole tinistanud, pole tinistanud
(have/has) not twanged
on tinistatud
it has been twanged
ei ole tinistatud, pole tinistatud
it has not been twanged
Past tense
tinistasin
I twanged
tinistasid
you twanged
tinistas
he/she/it twanged
tinistasime
we twanged
tinistasite
you all twanged
tinistasid
they twanged
ei tinistanud
did not twang
tinistati
it was twanged
ei tinistatud
it was not twanged
Pluperfect past tense
olin tinistanud
I had twanged
olid tinistanud
you had twanged
oli tinistanud
he/she/it had twanged
olime tinistanud
we had twanged
olite tinistanud
you all had twanged
oli tinistanud
they had twanged
ei olnud tinistanud, polnud tinistanud
had not twanged
oli tinistatud
it had been twanged
ei olnud tinistatud, polnud tinistatud
it had not been twanged
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tinistanud; oleks tinistanud; tinistanuksin; tinistanuks
I would have twanged
oleksid tinistanud; oleks tinistanud; tinistanuksid; tinistanuks
you would have twanged
oleks tinistanud; tinistanuks
he/she/it would have twanged
oleksime tinistanud; oleks tinistanud; tinistanuksime; tinistanuks
we would have twanged
oleksite tinistanud; oleks tinistanud; tinistanuksite; tinistanuks
you all would have twanged
oleksid tinistanud; oleks tinistanud; tinistanuksid; tinistanuks
they would have twanged
ei oleks tinistanud; poleks tinistanud; ei tinistanuks
would not have twanged
oleks tinistatud
it would have been twanged
ei oleks tinistatud; poleks tinistatud
it would not have been twanged
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tinistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) twangs
ei tinistavat
(allegedly) does not twang
tinistatavat
(allegedly) it is twanged
ei tinistatavat
(allegedly) it is not twanged
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tinistanud; tinistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has twanged
ei olevat tinistanud; polevat tinistanud; ei tinistanuvat
(allegedly) has not twanged
olevat tinistatud
(allegedly) it has been twanged
ei olevat tinistatud; polevat tinistatud
(allegedly) it has not been twanged
Jussive mood
tinistagu
so that he/she/it twang
ärgu tinistagu
so that he/she/it do not twang
tinistatagu
so that it be twanged
ärgu tinistatagu
so that it not be twanged
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tinistanud
so that he/she/it have twanged
ärgu olgu tinistanud
so that he/she/it do not have twanged
olgu tinistatud
so that it have been twanged
ärgu olgu tinistatud
so that it not have been twanged
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tinistades
while twanging
tinistamas
while twanging
tinistamast
(due to/following/for) twanging
tinistamaks
for the purpose of twanging
tinistamata
without twang
tinistav
that can be twanged
tinistatav
being twanged

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ennistama
rehabilitate
pinistama
do
takistama
counteract
tatistama
snivel
tigestama
make angry
tilistama
do
tiristama
do
topistama
tamp
tuhistama
do
tulistama
blaze
tutistama
tweak
tõristama
do
tähistama
celebrate
täpistama
speckle
täristama
rattle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tinisema
thrum
tinutama
tipple
tarvitama
eat
tarima
gather up
tibutama
drizzle
tilksatama
do
tervendama
heal
talitama
tend
tirtsatama
do
tolatsema
play the fool

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'twang':

None found.
Learning languages?