Tatistama (to snivel) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tatistan
I snivel
tatistad
you snivel
tatistab
he/she/it snivels
tatistame
we snivel
tatistate
you all snivel
tatistavad
they snivel
ei tatista
(do/does) not snivel
tatistatakse
it is snivelled
ei tatistata
it is not snivelled
Conditional mood
tatistaksin, tatistaks
I would snivel
tatistaksid, tatistaks
you would snivel
tatistaks
he/she/it would snivel
tatistaksime, tatistaks
we would snivel
tatistaksite, tatistaks
you all would snivel
tatistaksid, tatistaks
they would snivel
ei tatistaks
would not snivel
tatistataks
it would be snivelled
ei tatistataks
it would not be snivelled
Imperative mood
-
tatista
snivel
tatistagu
let him/her/it snivel
tatistagem
let's snivel
tatistage
snivel
tatistagu
let them snivel
-
tatistatagu
be snivelled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tatista
do not snivel
ärgu tatistagu
let him/her/it not snivel
ärgem tatistagem, ärme tatistame
let him/her/it not snivel
ärge tatistage
do not snivel
ärgu tatistagu
let them not snivel
-
ärgu tatistatagu
do not be snivelled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tatistama
snivel
Infinitive -da
tatistada
snivel
Past active participle
tatistanud
snivelled
Past passive participle
tatistatud
been snivelled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tatistanud
I have snivelled
oled tatistanud
you have snivelled
on tatistanud
he/she/it has snivelled
oleme tatistanud
we have snivelled
olete tatistanud
you all have snivelled
on tatistanud
they have snivelled
ei ole tatistanud, pole tatistanud
(have/has) not snivelled
on tatistatud
it has been snivelled
ei ole tatistatud, pole tatistatud
it has not been snivelled
Past tense
tatistasin
I snivelled
tatistasid
you snivelled
tatistas
he/she/it snivelled
tatistasime
we snivelled
tatistasite
you all snivelled
tatistasid
they snivelled
ei tatistanud
did not snivel
tatistati
it was snivelled
ei tatistatud
it was not snivelled
Pluperfect past tense
olin tatistanud
I had snivelled
olid tatistanud
you had snivelled
oli tatistanud
he/she/it had snivelled
olime tatistanud
we had snivelled
olite tatistanud
you all had snivelled
oli tatistanud
they had snivelled
ei olnud tatistanud, polnud tatistanud
had not snivelled
oli tatistatud
it had been snivelled
ei olnud tatistatud, polnud tatistatud
it had not been snivelled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tatistanud; oleks tatistanud; tatistanuksin; tatistanuks
I would have snivelled
oleksid tatistanud; oleks tatistanud; tatistanuksid; tatistanuks
you would have snivelled
oleks tatistanud; tatistanuks
he/she/it would have snivelled
oleksime tatistanud; oleks tatistanud; tatistanuksime; tatistanuks
we would have snivelled
oleksite tatistanud; oleks tatistanud; tatistanuksite; tatistanuks
you all would have snivelled
oleksid tatistanud; oleks tatistanud; tatistanuksid; tatistanuks
they would have snivelled
ei oleks tatistanud; poleks tatistanud; ei tatistanuks
would not have snivelled
oleks tatistatud
it would have been snivelled
ei oleks tatistatud; poleks tatistatud
it would not have been snivelled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tatistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) snivels
ei tatistavat
(allegedly) does not snivel
tatistatavat
(allegedly) it is snivelled
ei tatistatavat
(allegedly) it is not snivelled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tatistanud; tatistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has snivelled
ei olevat tatistanud; polevat tatistanud; ei tatistanuvat
(allegedly) has not snivelled
olevat tatistatud
(allegedly) it has been snivelled
ei olevat tatistatud; polevat tatistatud
(allegedly) it has not been snivelled
Jussive mood
tatistagu
so that he/she/it snivel
ärgu tatistagu
so that he/she/it do not snivel
tatistatagu
so that it be snivelled
ärgu tatistatagu
so that it not be snivelled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tatistanud
so that he/she/it have snivelled
ärgu olgu tatistanud
so that he/she/it do not have snivelled
olgu tatistatud
so that it have been snivelled
ärgu olgu tatistatud
so that it not have been snivelled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tatistades
while snivelling
tatistamas
while snivelling
tatistamast
(due to/following/for) snivelling
tatistamaks
for the purpose of snivelling
tatistamata
without snivel
tatistav
that can be snivelled
tatistatav
being snivelled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ketistama
do
kütistama
do
lätistama
do
matistama
checkmate
netistama
do
tabustama
do
tagastama
return
takistama
counteract
tarastama
fence
tasustama
reward
tatsutama
do
tilistama
do
tinistama
twang
tiristama
do
topistama
tamp

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tasustama
reward
tatserdama
do
talvitama
winter
tarretama
congeal
tasuma
compensate
tõmbuma
draw
tigestama
make angry
tervendama
heal
tihkenema
thicken
takerduma
bog down

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'snivel':

None found.
Learning languages?