Muhenema (to soften) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
muhenen
I soften
muhened
you soften
muheneb
he/she/it softens
muheneme
we soften
muhenete
you all soften
muhenevad
they soften
ei muhene
(do/does) not soften
muhenetakse
it is softened
ei muheneta
it is not softened
Conditional mood
muheneksin, muheneks
I would soften
muheneksid, muheneks
you would soften
muheneks
he/she/it would soften
muheneksime, muheneks
we would soften
muheneksite, muheneks
you all would soften
muheneksid, muheneks
they would soften
ei muheneks
would not soften
muhenetaks
it would be softened
ei muhenetaks
it would not be softened
Imperative mood
-
muhene
soften
muhenegu
let him/her/it soften
muhenegem
let's soften
muhenege
soften
muhenegu
let them soften
-
muhenetagu
be softened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muhene
do not soften
ärgu muhenegu
let him/her/it not soften
ärgem muhenegem, ärme muheneme
let him/her/it not soften
ärge muhenege
do not soften
ärgu muhenegu
let them not soften
-
ärgu muhenetagu
do not be softened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muhenema
soften
Infinitive -da
muheneda
soften
Past active participle
muhenenud
softened
Past passive participle
muhenetud
been softened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muhenenud
I have softened
oled muhenenud
you have softened
on muhenenud
he/she/it has softened
oleme muhenenud
we have softened
olete muhenenud
you all have softened
on muhenenud
they have softened
ei ole muhenenud, pole muhenenud
(have/has) not softened
on muhenetud
it has been softened
ei ole muhenetud, pole muhenetud
it has not been softened
Past tense
muhenesin
I softened
muhenesid
you softened
muhenes
he/she/it softened
muhenesime
we softened
muhenesite
you all softened
muhenesid
they softened
ei muhenenud
did not soften
muheneti
it was softened
ei muhenetud
it was not softened
Pluperfect past tense
olin muhenenud
I had softened
olid muhenenud
you had softened
oli muhenenud
he/she/it had softened
olime muhenenud
we had softened
olite muhenenud
you all had softened
oli muhenenud
they had softened
ei olnud muhenenud, polnud muhenenud
had not softened
oli muhenetud
it had been softened
ei olnud muhenetud, polnud muhenetud
it had not been softened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muhenenud; oleks muhenenud; muhenenuksin; muhenenuks
I would have softened
oleksid muhenenud; oleks muhenenud; muhenenuksid; muhenenuks
you would have softened
oleks muhenenud; muhenenuks
he/she/it would have softened
oleksime muhenenud; oleks muhenenud; muhenenuksime; muhenenuks
we would have softened
oleksite muhenenud; oleks muhenenud; muhenenuksite; muhenenuks
you all would have softened
oleksid muhenenud; oleks muhenenud; muhenenuksid; muhenenuks
they would have softened
ei oleks muhenenud; poleks muhenenud; ei muhenenuks
would not have softened
oleks muhenetud
it would have been softened
ei oleks muhenetud; poleks muhenetud
it would not have been softened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muhenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) softens
ei muhenevat
(allegedly) does not soften
muhenetavat
(allegedly) it is softened
ei muhenetavat
(allegedly) it is not softened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muhenenud; muhenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has softened
ei olevat muhenenud; polevat muhenenud; ei muhenenuvat
(allegedly) has not softened
olevat muhenetud
(allegedly) it has been softened
ei olevat muhenetud; polevat muhenetud
(allegedly) it has not been softened
Jussive mood
muhenegu
so that he/she/it soften
ärgu muhenegu
so that he/she/it do not soften
muhenetagu
so that it be softened
ärgu muhenetagu
so that it not be softened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muhenenud
so that he/she/it have softened
ärgu olgu muhenenud
so that he/she/it do not have softened
olgu muhenetud
so that it have been softened
ärgu olgu muhenetud
so that it not have been softened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muhenedes
while softening
muhenemas
while softening
muhenemast
(due to/following/for) softening
muhenemaks
for the purpose of softening
muhenemata
without soften
muhenev
that can be softened
muhenetav
being softened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahenema
decrease in temperature
kahenema
divaricate
kohenema
do
lahenema
work out
lõhenema
cleave
lähenema
near
lühenema
shorten
magenema
do
mahenema
tone down
muganema
conform
muhelema
chuckle
murenema
erode
pahenema
decline
tahenema
harden
tihenema
densify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'soften':

None found.
Learning languages?