Testeerima (to bequeath) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
testeerin
I bequeath
testeerid
you bequeath
testeerib
he/she/it bequeaths
testeerime
we bequeath
testeerite
you all bequeath
testeerivad
they bequeath
ei testeeri
(do/does) not bequeath
testeeritakse
it is bequeathed
ei testeerita
it is not bequeathed
Conditional mood
testeeriksin, testeeriks
I would bequeath
testeeriksid, testeeriks
you would bequeath
testeeriks
he/she/it would bequeath
testeeriksime, testeeriks
we would bequeath
testeeriksite, testeeriks
you all would bequeath
testeeriksid, testeeriks
they would bequeath
ei testeeriks
would not bequeath
testeeritaks
it would be bequeathed
ei testeeritaks
it would not be bequeathed
Imperative mood
-
testeeri
bequeath
testeerigu
let him/her/it bequeath
testeerigem
let's bequeath
testeerige
bequeath
testeerigu
let them bequeath
-
testeeritagu
be bequeathed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära testeeri
do not bequeath
ärgu testeerigu
let him/her/it not bequeath
ärgem testeerigem, ärme testeerime
let him/her/it not bequeath
ärge testeerige
do not bequeath
ärgu testeerigu
let them not bequeath
-
ärgu testeeritagu
do not be bequeathed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
testeerima
bequeath
Infinitive -da
testeerida
bequeath
Past active participle
testeerinud
bequeathed
Past passive participle
testeeritud
been bequeathed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen testeerinud
I have bequeathed
oled testeerinud
you have bequeathed
on testeerinud
he/she/it has bequeathed
oleme testeerinud
we have bequeathed
olete testeerinud
you all have bequeathed
on testeerinud
they have bequeathed
ei ole testeerinud, pole testeerinud
(have/has) not bequeathed
on testeeritud
it has been bequeathed
ei ole testeeritud, pole testeeritud
it has not been bequeathed
Past tense
testeerisin
I bequeathed
testeerisid
you bequeathed
testeeris
he/she/it bequeathed
testeerisime
we bequeathed
testeerisite
you all bequeathed
testeerisid
they bequeathed
ei testeerinud
did not bequeath
testeeriti
it was bequeathed
ei testeeritud
it was not bequeathed
Pluperfect past tense
olin testeerinud
I had bequeathed
olid testeerinud
you had bequeathed
oli testeerinud
he/she/it had bequeathed
olime testeerinud
we had bequeathed
olite testeerinud
you all had bequeathed
oli testeerinud
they had bequeathed
ei olnud testeerinud, polnud testeerinud
had not bequeathed
oli testeeritud
it had been bequeathed
ei olnud testeeritud, polnud testeeritud
it had not been bequeathed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin testeerinud; oleks testeerinud; testeerinuksin; testeerinuks
I would have bequeathed
oleksid testeerinud; oleks testeerinud; testeerinuksid; testeerinuks
you would have bequeathed
oleks testeerinud; testeerinuks
he/she/it would have bequeathed
oleksime testeerinud; oleks testeerinud; testeerinuksime; testeerinuks
we would have bequeathed
oleksite testeerinud; oleks testeerinud; testeerinuksite; testeerinuks
you all would have bequeathed
oleksid testeerinud; oleks testeerinud; testeerinuksid; testeerinuks
they would have bequeathed
ei oleks testeerinud; poleks testeerinud; ei testeerinuks
would not have bequeathed
oleks testeeritud
it would have been bequeathed
ei oleks testeeritud; poleks testeeritud
it would not have been bequeathed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
testeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) bequeaths
ei testeerivat
(allegedly) does not bequeath
testeeritavat
(allegedly) it is bequeathed
ei testeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not bequeathed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat testeerinud; testeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has bequeathed
ei olevat testeerinud; polevat testeerinud; ei testeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not bequeathed
olevat testeeritud
(allegedly) it has been bequeathed
ei olevat testeeritud; polevat testeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been bequeathed
Jussive mood
testeerigu
so that he/she/it bequeath
ärgu testeerigu
so that he/she/it do not bequeath
testeeritagu
so that it be bequeathed
ärgu testeeritagu
so that it not be bequeathed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu testeerinud
so that he/she/it have bequeathed
ärgu olgu testeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have bequeathed
olgu testeeritud
so that it have been bequeathed
ärgu olgu testeeritud
so that it not have been bequeathed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
testeerides
while bequeathing
testeerimas
while bequeathing
testeerimast
(due to/following/for) bequeathing
testeerimaks
for the purpose of bequeathing
testeerimata
without bequeath
testeeriv
that can be bequeathed
testeeritav
being bequeathed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

justeerima
do
tendeerima
tend
tsiteerima
cite

Similar but longer

atesteerima
evaluate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'bequeath':

None found.
Learning languages?