Tendeerima (to tend) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tendeerin
I tend
tendeerid
you tend
tendeerib
he/she/it tends
tendeerime
we tend
tendeerite
you all tend
tendeerivad
they tend
ei tendeeri
(do/does) not tend
tendeeritakse
it is tended
ei tendeerita
it is not tended
Conditional mood
tendeeriksin, tendeeriks
I would tend
tendeeriksid, tendeeriks
you would tend
tendeeriks
he/she/it would tend
tendeeriksime, tendeeriks
we would tend
tendeeriksite, tendeeriks
you all would tend
tendeeriksid, tendeeriks
they would tend
ei tendeeriks
would not tend
tendeeritaks
it would be tended
ei tendeeritaks
it would not be tended
Imperative mood
-
tendeeri
tend
tendeerigu
let him/her/it tend
tendeerigem
let's tend
tendeerige
tend
tendeerigu
let them tend
-
tendeeritagu
be tended
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tendeeri
do not tend
ärgu tendeerigu
let him/her/it not tend
ärgem tendeerigem, ärme tendeerime
let him/her/it not tend
ärge tendeerige
do not tend
ärgu tendeerigu
let them not tend
-
ärgu tendeeritagu
do not be tended
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tendeerima
tend
Infinitive -da
tendeerida
tend
Past active participle
tendeerinud
tended
Past passive participle
tendeeritud
been tended
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tendeerinud
I have tended
oled tendeerinud
you have tended
on tendeerinud
he/she/it has tended
oleme tendeerinud
we have tended
olete tendeerinud
you all have tended
on tendeerinud
they have tended
ei ole tendeerinud, pole tendeerinud
(have/has) not tended
on tendeeritud
it has been tended
ei ole tendeeritud, pole tendeeritud
it has not been tended
Past tense
tendeerisin
I tended
tendeerisid
you tended
tendeeris
he/she/it tended
tendeerisime
we tended
tendeerisite
you all tended
tendeerisid
they tended
ei tendeerinud
did not tend
tendeeriti
it was tended
ei tendeeritud
it was not tended
Pluperfect past tense
olin tendeerinud
I had tended
olid tendeerinud
you had tended
oli tendeerinud
he/she/it had tended
olime tendeerinud
we had tended
olite tendeerinud
you all had tended
oli tendeerinud
they had tended
ei olnud tendeerinud, polnud tendeerinud
had not tended
oli tendeeritud
it had been tended
ei olnud tendeeritud, polnud tendeeritud
it had not been tended
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tendeerinud; oleks tendeerinud; tendeerinuksin; tendeerinuks
I would have tended
oleksid tendeerinud; oleks tendeerinud; tendeerinuksid; tendeerinuks
you would have tended
oleks tendeerinud; tendeerinuks
he/she/it would have tended
oleksime tendeerinud; oleks tendeerinud; tendeerinuksime; tendeerinuks
we would have tended
oleksite tendeerinud; oleks tendeerinud; tendeerinuksite; tendeerinuks
you all would have tended
oleksid tendeerinud; oleks tendeerinud; tendeerinuksid; tendeerinuks
they would have tended
ei oleks tendeerinud; poleks tendeerinud; ei tendeerinuks
would not have tended
oleks tendeeritud
it would have been tended
ei oleks tendeeritud; poleks tendeeritud
it would not have been tended
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tendeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) tends
ei tendeerivat
(allegedly) does not tend
tendeeritavat
(allegedly) it is tended
ei tendeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not tended
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tendeerinud; tendeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tended
ei olevat tendeerinud; polevat tendeerinud; ei tendeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not tended
olevat tendeeritud
(allegedly) it has been tended
ei olevat tendeeritud; polevat tendeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been tended
Jussive mood
tendeerigu
so that he/she/it tend
ärgu tendeerigu
so that he/she/it do not tend
tendeeritagu
so that it be tended
ärgu tendeeritagu
so that it not be tended
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tendeerinud
so that he/she/it have tended
ärgu olgu tendeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have tended
olgu tendeeritud
so that it have been tended
ärgu olgu tendeeritud
so that it not have been tended
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tendeerides
while tending
tendeerimas
while tending
tendeerimast
(due to/following/for) tending
tendeerimaks
for the purpose of tending
tendeerimata
without tend
tendeeriv
that can be tended
tendeeritav
being tended

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

fundeerima
consolidate
sondeerima
probe
testeerima
bequeath

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tend':

None found.
Learning languages?