Atesteerima (to evaluate) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
atesteerin
I evaluate
atesteerid
you evaluate
atesteerib
he/she/it evaluates
atesteerime
we evaluate
atesteerite
you all evaluate
atesteerivad
they evaluate
ei atesteeri
(do/does) not evaluate
atesteeritakse
it is evaluated
ei atesteerita
it is not evaluated
Conditional mood
atesteeriksin, atesteeriks
I would evaluate
atesteeriksid, atesteeriks
you would evaluate
atesteeriks
he/she/it would evaluate
atesteeriksime, atesteeriks
we would evaluate
atesteeriksite, atesteeriks
you all would evaluate
atesteeriksid, atesteeriks
they would evaluate
ei atesteeriks
would not evaluate
atesteeritaks
it would be evaluated
ei atesteeritaks
it would not be evaluated
Imperative mood
-
atesteeri
evaluate
atesteerigu
let him/her/it evaluate
atesteerigem
let's evaluate
atesteerige
evaluate
atesteerigu
let them evaluate
-
atesteeritagu
be evaluated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära atesteeri
do not evaluate
ärgu atesteerigu
let him/her/it not evaluate
ärgem atesteerigem, ärme atesteerime
let him/her/it not evaluate
ärge atesteerige
do not evaluate
ärgu atesteerigu
let them not evaluate
-
ärgu atesteeritagu
do not be evaluated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
atesteerima
evaluate
Infinitive -da
atesteerida
evaluate
Past active participle
atesteerinud
evaluated
Past passive participle
atesteeritud
been evaluated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen atesteerinud
I have evaluated
oled atesteerinud
you have evaluated
on atesteerinud
he/she/it has evaluated
oleme atesteerinud
we have evaluated
olete atesteerinud
you all have evaluated
on atesteerinud
they have evaluated
ei ole atesteerinud, pole atesteerinud
(have/has) not evaluated
on atesteeritud
it has been evaluated
ei ole atesteeritud, pole atesteeritud
it has not been evaluated
Past tense
atesteerisin
I evaluated
atesteerisid
you evaluated
atesteeris
he/she/it evaluated
atesteerisime
we evaluated
atesteerisite
you all evaluated
atesteerisid
they evaluated
ei atesteerinud
did not evaluate
atesteeriti
it was evaluated
ei atesteeritud
it was not evaluated
Pluperfect past tense
olin atesteerinud
I had evaluated
olid atesteerinud
you had evaluated
oli atesteerinud
he/she/it had evaluated
olime atesteerinud
we had evaluated
olite atesteerinud
you all had evaluated
oli atesteerinud
they had evaluated
ei olnud atesteerinud, polnud atesteerinud
had not evaluated
oli atesteeritud
it had been evaluated
ei olnud atesteeritud, polnud atesteeritud
it had not been evaluated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin atesteerinud; oleks atesteerinud; atesteerinuksin; atesteerinuks
I would have evaluated
oleksid atesteerinud; oleks atesteerinud; atesteerinuksid; atesteerinuks
you would have evaluated
oleks atesteerinud; atesteerinuks
he/she/it would have evaluated
oleksime atesteerinud; oleks atesteerinud; atesteerinuksime; atesteerinuks
we would have evaluated
oleksite atesteerinud; oleks atesteerinud; atesteerinuksite; atesteerinuks
you all would have evaluated
oleksid atesteerinud; oleks atesteerinud; atesteerinuksid; atesteerinuks
they would have evaluated
ei oleks atesteerinud; poleks atesteerinud; ei atesteerinuks
would not have evaluated
oleks atesteeritud
it would have been evaluated
ei oleks atesteeritud; poleks atesteeritud
it would not have been evaluated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
atesteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) evaluates
ei atesteerivat
(allegedly) does not evaluate
atesteeritavat
(allegedly) it is evaluated
ei atesteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not evaluated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat atesteerinud; atesteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has evaluated
ei olevat atesteerinud; polevat atesteerinud; ei atesteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not evaluated
olevat atesteeritud
(allegedly) it has been evaluated
ei olevat atesteeritud; polevat atesteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been evaluated
Jussive mood
atesteerigu
so that he/she/it evaluate
ärgu atesteerigu
so that he/she/it do not evaluate
atesteeritagu
so that it be evaluated
ärgu atesteeritagu
so that it not be evaluated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu atesteerinud
so that he/she/it have evaluated
ärgu olgu atesteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have evaluated
olgu atesteeritud
so that it have been evaluated
ärgu olgu atesteeritud
so that it not have been evaluated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
atesteerides
while evaluating
atesteerimas
while evaluating
atesteerimast
(due to/following/for) evaluating
atesteerimaks
for the purpose of evaluating
atesteerimata
without evaluate
atesteeriv
that can be evaluated
atesteeritav
being evaluated

Examples of atesteerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma atesteerin meeskonda ja sean nad missiooniks valmis.I'll evaluate the team, get them to full mission readiness.
Mind saadeti siia lihtsalt sind atesteerima.- I was just sent here to evaluate you.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'evaluate':

None found.
Learning languages?