Tagandama (to divest) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tagandan
I divest
tagandad
you divest
tagandab
he/she/it divests
tagandame
we divest
tagandate
you all divest
tagandavad
they divest
ei taganda
(do/does) not divest
tagandatakse
it is divested
ei tagandata
it is not divested
Conditional mood
tagandaksin, tagandaks
I would divest
tagandaksid, tagandaks
you would divest
tagandaks
he/she/it would divest
tagandaksime, tagandaks
we would divest
tagandaksite, tagandaks
you all would divest
tagandaksid, tagandaks
they would divest
ei tagandaks
would not divest
tagandataks
it would be divested
ei tagandataks
it would not be divested
Imperative mood
-
taganda
divest
tagandagu
let him/her/it divest
tagandagem
let's divest
tagandage
divest
tagandagu
let them divest
-
tagandatagu
be divested
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taganda
do not divest
ärgu tagandagu
let him/her/it not divest
ärgem tagandagem, ärme tagandame
let him/her/it not divest
ärge tagandage
do not divest
ärgu tagandagu
let them not divest
-
ärgu tagandatagu
do not be divested
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tagandama
divest
Infinitive -da
tagandada
divest
Past active participle
tagandanud
divested
Past passive participle
tagandatud
been divested
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tagandanud
I have divested
oled tagandanud
you have divested
on tagandanud
he/she/it has divested
oleme tagandanud
we have divested
olete tagandanud
you all have divested
on tagandanud
they have divested
ei ole tagandanud, pole tagandanud
(have/has) not divested
on tagandatud
it has been divested
ei ole tagandatud, pole tagandatud
it has not been divested
Past tense
tagandasin
I divested
tagandasid
you divested
tagandas
he/she/it divested
tagandasime
we divested
tagandasite
you all divested
tagandasid
they divested
ei tagandanud
did not divest
tagandati
it was divested
ei tagandatud
it was not divested
Pluperfect past tense
olin tagandanud
I had divested
olid tagandanud
you had divested
oli tagandanud
he/she/it had divested
olime tagandanud
we had divested
olite tagandanud
you all had divested
oli tagandanud
they had divested
ei olnud tagandanud, polnud tagandanud
had not divested
oli tagandatud
it had been divested
ei olnud tagandatud, polnud tagandatud
it had not been divested
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tagandanud; oleks tagandanud; tagandanuksin; tagandanuks
I would have divested
oleksid tagandanud; oleks tagandanud; tagandanuksid; tagandanuks
you would have divested
oleks tagandanud; tagandanuks
he/she/it would have divested
oleksime tagandanud; oleks tagandanud; tagandanuksime; tagandanuks
we would have divested
oleksite tagandanud; oleks tagandanud; tagandanuksite; tagandanuks
you all would have divested
oleksid tagandanud; oleks tagandanud; tagandanuksid; tagandanuks
they would have divested
ei oleks tagandanud; poleks tagandanud; ei tagandanuks
would not have divested
oleks tagandatud
it would have been divested
ei oleks tagandatud; poleks tagandatud
it would not have been divested
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tagandavat
he/she/it (allegedly) divests
ei tagandavat
(allegedly) does not divest
tagandatavat
(allegedly) it is divested
ei tagandatavat
(allegedly) it is not divested
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tagandanud; tagandanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has divested
ei olevat tagandanud; polevat tagandanud; ei tagandanuvat
(allegedly) has not divested
olevat tagandatud
(allegedly) it has been divested
ei olevat tagandatud; polevat tagandatud
(allegedly) it has not been divested
Jussive mood
tagandagu
so that he/she/it divest
ärgu tagandagu
so that he/she/it do not divest
tagandatagu
so that it be divested
ärgu tagandatagu
so that it not be divested
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tagandanud
so that he/she/it have divested
ärgu olgu tagandanud
so that he/she/it do not have divested
olgu tagandatud
so that it have been divested
ärgu olgu tagandatud
so that it not have been divested
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tagandades
while divesting
tagandamas
while divesting
tagandamast
(due to/following/for) divesting
tagandamaks
for the purpose of divesting
tagandamata
without divest
tagandav
that can be divested
tagandatav
being divested

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mugandama
adapt
tagastama
return
tagurdama
back
tahendama
dry
tarindama
erect
tasandama
even

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tagama
assure
taganema
abjure
tõendama
assert
täituma
come to fruition
turvuma
do
turmuma
do
tõukuma
do
taotlema
apply
tajuma
apprehend
taglastama
rig

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'divest':

None found.
Learning languages?