Taatlema (to calibrate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taatlen
I calibrate
taatled
you calibrate
taatleb
he/she/it calibrates
taatleme
we calibrate
taatlete
you all calibrate
taatlevad
they calibrate
ei taatle
(do/does) not calibrate
taadeldakse
it is calibrated
ei taadelda
it is not calibrated
Conditional mood
taatleksin, taatleks
I would calibrate
taatleksid, taatleks
you would calibrate
taatleks
he/she/it would calibrate
taatleksime, taatleks
we would calibrate
taatleksite, taatleks
you all would calibrate
taatleksid, taatleks
they would calibrate
ei taatleks
would not calibrate
taadeldaks
it would be calibrated
ei taadeldaks
it would not be calibrated
Imperative mood
-
taatle
calibrate
taadelgu
let him/her/it calibrate
taadelgem
let's calibrate
taadelge
calibrate
taadelgu
let them calibrate
-
taadeldagu
be calibrated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taatle
do not calibrate
ärgu taadelgu
let him/her/it not calibrate
ärgem taadelgem, ärme taatleme
let him/her/it not calibrate
ärge taadelge
do not calibrate
ärgu taadelgu
let them not calibrate
-
ärgu taadeldagu
do not be calibrated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taatlema
calibrate
Infinitive -da
taadelda
calibrate
Past active participle
taadelnud
calibrated
Past passive participle
taadeldud
been calibrated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen taadelnud
I have calibrated
oled taadelnud
you have calibrated
on taadelnud
he/she/it has calibrated
oleme taadelnud
we have calibrated
olete taadelnud
you all have calibrated
on taadelnud
they have calibrated
ei ole taadelnud, pole taadelnud
(have/has) not calibrated
on taadeldud
it has been calibrated
ei ole taadeldud, pole taadeldud
it has not been calibrated
Past tense
taatlesin
I calibrated
taatlesid
you calibrated
taatles
he/she/it calibrated
taatlesime
we calibrated
taatlesite
you all calibrated
taatlesid
they calibrated
ei taadelnud
did not calibrate
taadeldi
it was calibrated
ei taadeldud
it was not calibrated
Pluperfect past tense
olin taadelnud
I had calibrated
olid taadelnud
you had calibrated
oli taadelnud
he/she/it had calibrated
olime taadelnud
we had calibrated
olite taadelnud
you all had calibrated
oli taadelnud
they had calibrated
ei olnud taadelnud, polnud taadelnud
had not calibrated
oli taadeldud
it had been calibrated
ei olnud taadeldud, polnud taadeldud
it had not been calibrated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin taadelnud; oleks taadelnud; taadelnuksin; taadelnuks
I would have calibrated
oleksid taadelnud; oleks taadelnud; taadelnuksid; taadelnuks
you would have calibrated
oleks taadelnud; taadelnuks
he/she/it would have calibrated
oleksime taadelnud; oleks taadelnud; taadelnuksime; taadelnuks
we would have calibrated
oleksite taadelnud; oleks taadelnud; taadelnuksite; taadelnuks
you all would have calibrated
oleksid taadelnud; oleks taadelnud; taadelnuksid; taadelnuks
they would have calibrated
ei oleks taadelnud; poleks taadelnud; ei taadelnuks
would not have calibrated
oleks taadeldud
it would have been calibrated
ei oleks taadeldud; poleks taadeldud
it would not have been calibrated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taatlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) calibrates
ei taatlevat
(allegedly) does not calibrate
taadeldavat
(allegedly) it is calibrated
ei taadeldavat
(allegedly) it is not calibrated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat taadelnud; taadelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has calibrated
ei olevat taadelnud; polevat taadelnud; ei taadelnuvat
(allegedly) has not calibrated
olevat taadeldud
(allegedly) it has been calibrated
ei olevat taadeldud; polevat taadeldud
(allegedly) it has not been calibrated
Jussive mood
taadelgu
so that he/she/it calibrate
ärgu taadelgu
so that he/she/it do not calibrate
taadeldagu
so that it be calibrated
ärgu taadeldagu
so that it not be calibrated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu taadelnud
so that he/she/it have calibrated
ärgu olgu taadelnud
so that he/she/it do not have calibrated
olgu taadeldud
so that it have been calibrated
ärgu olgu taadeldud
so that it not have been calibrated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taadeldes
while calibrating
taatlemas
while calibrating
taatlemast
(due to/following/for) calibrating
taatlemaks
for the purpose of calibrating
taatlemata
without calibrate
taatlev
that can be calibrated
taadeldav
being calibrated

Examples of taatlema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma taatlesin kõrvaklapid ümber.I recalibrated the headset.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

avatlema
do
taidlema
do
taotlema
apply
töötlema
dose
vaatlema
contemplate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sõitlema
upbraid
taidlema
do
nuhtlema
castigate
sõimlema
call names
parvlema
shoal
liplema
do
vaplema
be shaking
töötlema
dose
ringlema
circulate
lüpsma
milk

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'calibrate':

None found.
Learning languages?