Suitsutama (to fumigate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
suitsutan
I fumigate
suitsutad
you fumigate
suitsutab
he/she/it fumigates
suitsutame
we fumigate
suitsutate
you all fumigate
suitsutavad
they fumigate
ei suitsuta
(do/does) not fumigate
suitsutatakse
it is fumigated
ei suitsutata
it is not fumigated
Conditional mood
suitsutaksin, suitsutaks
I would fumigate
suitsutaksid, suitsutaks
you would fumigate
suitsutaks
he/she/it would fumigate
suitsutaksime, suitsutaks
we would fumigate
suitsutaksite, suitsutaks
you all would fumigate
suitsutaksid, suitsutaks
they would fumigate
ei suitsutaks
would not fumigate
suitsutataks
it would be fumigated
ei suitsutataks
it would not be fumigated
Imperative mood
-
suitsuta
fumigate
suitsutagu
let him/her/it fumigate
suitsutagem
let's fumigate
suitsutage
fumigate
suitsutagu
let them fumigate
-
suitsutatagu
be fumigated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära suitsuta
do not fumigate
ärgu suitsutagu
let him/her/it not fumigate
ärgem suitsutagem, ärme suitsutame
let him/her/it not fumigate
ärge suitsutage
do not fumigate
ärgu suitsutagu
let them not fumigate
-
ärgu suitsutatagu
do not be fumigated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
suitsutama
fumigate
Infinitive -da
suitsutada
fumigate
Past active participle
suitsutanud
fumigated
Past passive participle
suitsutatud
been fumigated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen suitsutanud
I have fumigated
oled suitsutanud
you have fumigated
on suitsutanud
he/she/it has fumigated
oleme suitsutanud
we have fumigated
olete suitsutanud
you all have fumigated
on suitsutanud
they have fumigated
ei ole suitsutanud, pole suitsutanud
(have/has) not fumigated
on suitsutatud
it has been fumigated
ei ole suitsutatud, pole suitsutatud
it has not been fumigated
Past tense
suitsutasin
I fumigated
suitsutasid
you fumigated
suitsutas
he/she/it fumigated
suitsutasime
we fumigated
suitsutasite
you all fumigated
suitsutasid
they fumigated
ei suitsutanud
did not fumigate
suitsutati
it was fumigated
ei suitsutatud
it was not fumigated
Pluperfect past tense
olin suitsutanud
I had fumigated
olid suitsutanud
you had fumigated
oli suitsutanud
he/she/it had fumigated
olime suitsutanud
we had fumigated
olite suitsutanud
you all had fumigated
oli suitsutanud
they had fumigated
ei olnud suitsutanud, polnud suitsutanud
had not fumigated
oli suitsutatud
it had been fumigated
ei olnud suitsutatud, polnud suitsutatud
it had not been fumigated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin suitsutanud; oleks suitsutanud; suitsutanuksin; suitsutanuks
I would have fumigated
oleksid suitsutanud; oleks suitsutanud; suitsutanuksid; suitsutanuks
you would have fumigated
oleks suitsutanud; suitsutanuks
he/she/it would have fumigated
oleksime suitsutanud; oleks suitsutanud; suitsutanuksime; suitsutanuks
we would have fumigated
oleksite suitsutanud; oleks suitsutanud; suitsutanuksite; suitsutanuks
you all would have fumigated
oleksid suitsutanud; oleks suitsutanud; suitsutanuksid; suitsutanuks
they would have fumigated
ei oleks suitsutanud; poleks suitsutanud; ei suitsutanuks
would not have fumigated
oleks suitsutatud
it would have been fumigated
ei oleks suitsutatud; poleks suitsutatud
it would not have been fumigated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
suitsutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) fumigates
ei suitsutavat
(allegedly) does not fumigate
suitsutatavat
(allegedly) it is fumigated
ei suitsutatavat
(allegedly) it is not fumigated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat suitsutanud; suitsutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fumigated
ei olevat suitsutanud; polevat suitsutanud; ei suitsutanuvat
(allegedly) has not fumigated
olevat suitsutatud
(allegedly) it has been fumigated
ei olevat suitsutatud; polevat suitsutatud
(allegedly) it has not been fumigated
Jussive mood
suitsutagu
so that he/she/it fumigate
ärgu suitsutagu
so that he/she/it do not fumigate
suitsutatagu
so that it be fumigated
ärgu suitsutatagu
so that it not be fumigated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu suitsutanud
so that he/she/it have fumigated
ärgu olgu suitsutanud
so that he/she/it do not have fumigated
olgu suitsutatud
so that it have been fumigated
ärgu olgu suitsutatud
so that it not have been fumigated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
suitsutades
while fumigating
suitsutamas
while fumigating
suitsutamast
(due to/following/for) fumigating
suitsutamaks
for the purpose of fumigating
suitsutamata
without fumigate
suitsutav
that can be fumigated
suitsutatav
being fumigated

Examples of suitsutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Võibolla peale seda kui koht ära suitsutadaMaybe after the place was fumigated.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiitsutama
do
piitsutama
flog
sirtsutama
do
sortsutama
do
suitsetama
smoke
särtsutama
do
tritsutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

suitsetama
smoke
sujuma
get on
sokutama
smuggle
sopsatama
do
snoobitsema
do
sinatama
thou
sulanduma
conflate
survestama
pressurize
suurustama
brag
sulisema
ripple

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fumigate':

None found.
Learning languages?