Sipsama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sipsan
I do
sipsad
you do
sipsab
he/she/it does
sipsame
we do
sipsate
you all do
sipsavad
they do
ei sipsa
(do/does) not do
sipsatakse
it is done
ei sipsata
it is not done
Conditional mood
sipsaksin, sipsaks
I would do
sipsaksid, sipsaks
you would do
sipsaks
he/she/it would do
sipsaksime, sipsaks
we would do
sipsaksite, sipsaks
you all would do
sipsaksid, sipsaks
they would do
ei sipsaks
would not do
sipsataks
it would be done
ei sipsataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sipsa
do
sipsaku
let him/her/it do
sipsakem
let's do
sipsake
do
sipsaku
let them do
-
sipsatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sipsa
do not do
ärgu sipsaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sipsakem, ärme sipsame
let him/her/it not do
ärge sipsake
do not do
ärgu sipsaku
let them not do
-
ärgu sipsatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sipsama
do
Infinitive -da
sipsata
do
Past active participle
sipsanud
done
Past passive participle
sipsatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sipsanud
I have done
oled sipsanud
you have done
on sipsanud
he/she/it has done
oleme sipsanud
we have done
olete sipsanud
you all have done
on sipsanud
they have done
ei ole sipsanud, pole sipsanud
(have/has) not done
on sipsatud
it has been done
ei ole sipsatud, pole sipsatud
it has not been done
Past tense
sipsasin
I did
sipsasid
you did
sipsas
he/she/it did
sipsasime
we did
sipsasite
you all did
sipsasid
they did
ei sipsanud
did not do
sipsati
it was done
ei sipsatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sipsanud
I had done
olid sipsanud
you had done
oli sipsanud
he/she/it had done
olime sipsanud
we had done
olite sipsanud
you all had done
oli sipsanud
they had done
ei olnud sipsanud, polnud sipsanud
had not done
oli sipsatud
it had been done
ei olnud sipsatud, polnud sipsatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sipsanud; oleks sipsanud; sipsanuksin; sipsanuks
I would have done
oleksid sipsanud; oleks sipsanud; sipsanuksid; sipsanuks
you would have done
oleks sipsanud; sipsanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sipsanud; oleks sipsanud; sipsanuksime; sipsanuks
we would have done
oleksite sipsanud; oleks sipsanud; sipsanuksite; sipsanuks
you all would have done
oleksid sipsanud; oleks sipsanud; sipsanuksid; sipsanuks
they would have done
ei oleks sipsanud; poleks sipsanud; ei sipsanuks
would not have done
oleks sipsatud
it would have been done
ei oleks sipsatud; poleks sipsatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sipsavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sipsavat
(allegedly) does not do
sipsatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sipsatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sipsanud; sipsanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sipsanud; polevat sipsanud; ei sipsanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sipsatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sipsatud; polevat sipsatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sipsaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sipsaku
so that he/she/it do not do
sipsatagu
so that it be done
ärgu sipsatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sipsanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sipsanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sipsatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sipsatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sipsates
while doing
sipsamas
while doing
sipsamast
(due to/following/for) doing
sipsamaks
for the purpose of doing
sipsamata
without do
sipsav
that can be done
sipsatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

silmama
catch sight of
sirkama
do
põtkama
hack
pildama
do
raiskama
fritter away
laenama
borrow
sulpsama
do
salvama
sting
solksama
do
sihvama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?