Sibelema (to fidget) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sibelen
I fidget
sibeled
you fidget
sibeleb
he/she/it fidgets
sibeleme
we fidget
sibelete
you all fidget
sibelevad
they fidget
ei sibele
(do/does) not fidget
sibeldakse, sibeletakse
it is fidgeted
ei sibelda, ei sibeleta
it is not fidgeted
Conditional mood
sibeleksin, sibeleks
I would fidget
sibeleksid, sibeleks
you would fidget
sibeleks
he/she/it would fidget
sibeleksime, sibeleks
we would fidget
sibeleksite, sibeleks
you all would fidget
sibeleksid, sibeleks
they would fidget
ei sibeleks
would not fidget
sibeldaks, sibeletaks
it would be fidgeted
ei sibeldaks, ei sibeletaks
it would not be fidgeted
Imperative mood
-
sibele
fidget
sibelgu, sibelegu
let him/her/it fidget
sibelgem, sibelegem
let's fidget
sibelge, sibelege
fidget
sibelgu, sibelegu
let them fidget
-
sibeldagu, sibeletagu
be fidgeted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sibele
do not fidget
ärgu sibelgu, ärgu sibelegu
let him/her/it not fidget
ärgem sibelgem, ärme sibeleme, ärgem sibelegem
let him/her/it not fidget
ärge sibelge, ärge sibelege
do not fidget
ärgu sibelgu, ärgu sibelegu
let them not fidget
-
ärgu sibeldagu, ärgu sibeletagu
do not be fidgeted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sibelema
fidget
Infinitive -da
sibelda, sibeleda
fidget
Past active participle
sibelnud, sibelenud
fidgeted
Past passive participle
sibeldud, sibeletud
been fidgeted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sibelnud, olen sibelenud
I have fidgeted
oled sibelnud, oled sibelenud
you have fidgeted
on sibelnud, on sibelenud
he/she/it has fidgeted
oleme sibelnud, oleme sibelenud
we have fidgeted
olete sibelnud, olete sibelenud
you all have fidgeted
on sibelnud, on sibelenud
they have fidgeted
ei ole sibelnud, pole sibelnud, ei ole sibelenud, pole sibelenud
(have/has) not fidgeted
on sibeldud, on sibeletud
it has been fidgeted
ei ole sibeldud, pole sibeldud, ei ole sibeletud, pole sibeletud
it has not been fidgeted
Past tense
sibelesin
I fidgeted
sibelesid
you fidgeted
sibeles
he/she/it fidgeted
sibelesime
we fidgeted
sibelesite
you all fidgeted
sibelesid
they fidgeted
ei sibelnud, ei sibelenud
did not fidget
sibeldi, sibeleti
it was fidgeted
ei sibeldud, ei sibeletud
it was not fidgeted
Pluperfect past tense
olin sibelnud, olin sibelenud
I had fidgeted
olid sibelnud, olid sibelenud
you had fidgeted
oli sibelnud, oli sibelenud
he/she/it had fidgeted
olime sibelnud, olime sibelenud
we had fidgeted
olite sibelnud, olite sibelenud
you all had fidgeted
oli sibelnud, oli sibelenud
they had fidgeted
ei olnud sibelnud, polnud sibelnud, ei olnud sibelenud, polnud sibelenud
had not fidgeted
oli sibeldud, oli sibeletud
it had been fidgeted
ei olnud sibeldud, polnud sibeldud, ei olnud sibeletud, polnud sibeletud
it had not been fidgeted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sibelnud; oleks sibelnud; sibelnuksin; sibelnuks; oleksin sibelenud; oleks sibelenud; sibelenuksin; sibelenuks
I would have fidgeted
oleksid sibelnud; oleks sibelnud; sibelnuksid; sibelnuks; oleksid sibelenud; oleks sibelenud; sibelenuksid; sibelenuks
you would have fidgeted
oleks sibelnud; sibelnuks; oleks sibelenud; sibelenuks
he/she/it would have fidgeted
oleksime sibelnud; oleks sibelnud; sibelnuksime; sibelnuks; oleksime sibelenud; oleks sibelenud; sibelenuksime; sibelenuks
we would have fidgeted
oleksite sibelnud; oleks sibelnud; sibelnuksite; sibelnuks; oleksite sibelenud; oleks sibelenud; sibelenuksite; sibelenuks
you all would have fidgeted
oleksid sibelnud; oleks sibelnud; sibelnuksid; sibelnuks; oleksid sibelenud; oleks sibelenud; sibelenuksid; sibelenuks
they would have fidgeted
ei oleks sibelnud; poleks sibelnud; ei sibelnuks; ei oleks sibelenud; poleks sibelenud; ei sibelenuks
would not have fidgeted
oleks sibeldud; oleks sibeletud
it would have been fidgeted
ei oleks sibeldud; poleks sibeldud; ei oleks sibeletud; poleks sibeletud
it would not have been fidgeted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sibelevat
he/she/it (allegedly) fidgets
ei sibelevat
(allegedly) does not fidget
sibeldavat, sibeletavat
(allegedly) it is fidgeted
ei sibeldavat, ei sibeletavat
(allegedly) it is not fidgeted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sibelnud; sibelnuvat; olevat sibelenud; sibelenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fidgeted
ei olevat sibelnud; polevat sibelnud; ei sibelnuvat; ei olevat sibelenud; polevat sibelenud; ei sibelenuvat
(allegedly) has not fidgeted
olevat sibeldud; olevat sibeletud
(allegedly) it has been fidgeted
ei olevat sibeldud; polevat sibeldud; ei olevat sibeletud; polevat sibeletud
(allegedly) it has not been fidgeted
Jussive mood
sibelgu, sibelegu
so that he/she/it fidget
ärgu sibelgu, ärgu sibelegu
so that he/she/it do not fidget
sibeldagu, sibeletagu
so that it be fidgeted
ärgu sibeldagu, ärgu sibeletagu
so that it not be fidgeted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sibelnud, olgu sibelenud
so that he/she/it have fidgeted
ärgu olgu sibelnud, ärgu olgu sibelenud
so that he/she/it do not have fidgeted
olgu sibeldud, olgu sibeletud
so that it have been fidgeted
ärgu olgu sibeldud, ärgu olgu sibeletud
so that it not have been fidgeted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sibeldes, sibeledes
while fidgeting
sibelemas
while fidgeting
sibelemast
(due to/following/for) fidgeting
sibelemaks
for the purpose of fidgeting
sibelemata
without fidget
sibelev
that can be fidgeted
sibeldav, sibeletav
being fidgeted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hõbelema
do
kibelema
itch
rabelema
struggle
ribelema
do
rübelema
do
sirulema
do
siuglema
do
sõnelema
spar
sädelema
glitter
särelema
do
sügelema
itch
sülelema
embosom
vibelema
do
võbelema
flicker

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

rüselema
rush
sädelema
glitter
liguma
do
kuselema
do
vaiama
do
vastama
accord
saastama
contaminate
alluma
be subject to
vibelema
do
ahtuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fidget':

None found.
Learning languages?