Saneerima (to refurbish) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
saneerin
I refurbish
saneerid
you refurbish
saneerib
he/she/it refurbishes
saneerime
we refurbish
saneerite
you all refurbish
saneerivad
they refurbish
ei saneeri
(do/does) not refurbish
saneeritakse
it is refurbished
ei saneerita
it is not refurbished
Conditional mood
saneeriksin, saneeriks
I would refurbish
saneeriksid, saneeriks
you would refurbish
saneeriks
he/she/it would refurbish
saneeriksime, saneeriks
we would refurbish
saneeriksite, saneeriks
you all would refurbish
saneeriksid, saneeriks
they would refurbish
ei saneeriks
would not refurbish
saneeritaks
it would be refurbished
ei saneeritaks
it would not be refurbished
Imperative mood
-
saneeri
refurbish
saneerigu
let him/her/it refurbish
saneerigem
let's refurbish
saneerige
refurbish
saneerigu
let them refurbish
-
saneeritagu
be refurbished
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära saneeri
do not refurbish
ärgu saneerigu
let him/her/it not refurbish
ärgem saneerigem, ärme saneerime
let him/her/it not refurbish
ärge saneerige
do not refurbish
ärgu saneerigu
let them not refurbish
-
ärgu saneeritagu
do not be refurbished
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
saneerima
refurbish
Infinitive -da
saneerida
refurbish
Past active participle
saneerinud
refurbished
Past passive participle
saneeritud
been refurbished
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen saneerinud
I have refurbished
oled saneerinud
you have refurbished
on saneerinud
he/she/it has refurbished
oleme saneerinud
we have refurbished
olete saneerinud
you all have refurbished
on saneerinud
they have refurbished
ei ole saneerinud, pole saneerinud
(have/has) not refurbished
on saneeritud
it has been refurbished
ei ole saneeritud, pole saneeritud
it has not been refurbished
Past tense
saneerisin
I refurbished
saneerisid
you refurbished
saneeris
he/she/it refurbished
saneerisime
we refurbished
saneerisite
you all refurbished
saneerisid
they refurbished
ei saneerinud
did not refurbish
saneeriti
it was refurbished
ei saneeritud
it was not refurbished
Pluperfect past tense
olin saneerinud
I had refurbished
olid saneerinud
you had refurbished
oli saneerinud
he/she/it had refurbished
olime saneerinud
we had refurbished
olite saneerinud
you all had refurbished
oli saneerinud
they had refurbished
ei olnud saneerinud, polnud saneerinud
had not refurbished
oli saneeritud
it had been refurbished
ei olnud saneeritud, polnud saneeritud
it had not been refurbished
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin saneerinud; oleks saneerinud; saneerinuksin; saneerinuks
I would have refurbished
oleksid saneerinud; oleks saneerinud; saneerinuksid; saneerinuks
you would have refurbished
oleks saneerinud; saneerinuks
he/she/it would have refurbished
oleksime saneerinud; oleks saneerinud; saneerinuksime; saneerinuks
we would have refurbished
oleksite saneerinud; oleks saneerinud; saneerinuksite; saneerinuks
you all would have refurbished
oleksid saneerinud; oleks saneerinud; saneerinuksid; saneerinuks
they would have refurbished
ei oleks saneerinud; poleks saneerinud; ei saneerinuks
would not have refurbished
oleks saneeritud
it would have been refurbished
ei oleks saneeritud; poleks saneeritud
it would not have been refurbished
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
saneerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) refurbishes
ei saneerivat
(allegedly) does not refurbish
saneeritavat
(allegedly) it is refurbished
ei saneeritavat
(allegedly) it is not refurbished
Quotative perfect tense
olevat saneerinud; saneerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has refurbished
ei olevat saneerinud; polevat saneerinud; ei saneerinuvat
(allegedly) has not refurbished
olevat saneeritud
(allegedly) it has been refurbished
ei olevat saneeritud; polevat saneeritud
(allegedly) it has not been refurbished
Jussive mood
saneerigu
so that he/she/it refurbish
ärgu saneerigu
so that he/she/it do not refurbish
saneeritagu
so that it be refurbished
ärgu saneeritagu
so that it not be refurbished
Jussive perfect mood
olgu saneerinud
so that he/she/it have refurbished
ärgu olgu saneerinud
so that he/she/it do not have refurbished
olgu saneeritud
so that it have been refurbished
ärgu olgu saneeritud
so that it not have been refurbished
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
saneerides
while refurbishing
saneerimas
while refurbishing
saneerimast
(due to/following/for) refurbishing
saneerimaks
for the purpose of refurbishing
saneerimata
without refurbish
saneeriv
that can be refurbished
saneeritav
being refurbished

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lineerima
rule
mineerima
plant a mine
paneerima
dredge
sileerima
ensilage
soleerima
solo

Similar but longer

assaneerima
do
skaneerima
scan

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'refurbish':

None found.
Learning languages?