Saalima (to whisk) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
saalin
I whisk
saalid
you whisk
saalib
he/she/it whisks
saalime
we whisk
saalite
you all whisk
saalivad
they whisk
ei saali
(do/does) not whisk
saalitakse
it is whisked
ei saalita
it is not whisked
Conditional mood
saaliksin, saaliks
I would whisk
saaliksid, saaliks
you would whisk
saaliks
he/she/it would whisk
saaliksime, saaliks
we would whisk
saaliksite, saaliks
you all would whisk
saaliksid, saaliks
they would whisk
ei saaliks
would not whisk
saalitaks
it would be whisked
ei saalitaks
it would not be whisked
Imperative mood
-
saali
whisk
saaligu
let him/her/it whisk
saaligem
let's whisk
saalige
whisk
saaligu
let them whisk
-
saalitagu
be whisked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära saali
do not whisk
ärgu saaligu
let him/her/it not whisk
ärgem saaligem, ärme saalime
let him/her/it not whisk
ärge saalige
do not whisk
ärgu saaligu
let them not whisk
-
ärgu saalitagu
do not be whisked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
saalima
whisk
Infinitive -da
saalida
whisk
Past active participle
saalinud
whisked
Past passive participle
saalitud
been whisked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen saalinud
I have whisked
oled saalinud
you have whisked
on saalinud
he/she/it has whisked
oleme saalinud
we have whisked
olete saalinud
you all have whisked
on saalinud
they have whisked
ei ole saalinud, pole saalinud
(have/has) not whisked
on saalitud
it has been whisked
ei ole saalitud, pole saalitud
it has not been whisked
Past tense
saalisin
I whisked
saalisid
you whisked
saalis
he/she/it whisked
saalisime
we whisked
saalisite
you all whisked
saalisid
they whisked
ei saalinud
did not whisk
saaliti
it was whisked
ei saalitud
it was not whisked
Pluperfect past tense
olin saalinud
I had whisked
olid saalinud
you had whisked
oli saalinud
he/she/it had whisked
olime saalinud
we had whisked
olite saalinud
you all had whisked
oli saalinud
they had whisked
ei olnud saalinud, polnud saalinud
had not whisked
oli saalitud
it had been whisked
ei olnud saalitud, polnud saalitud
it had not been whisked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin saalinud; oleks saalinud; saalinuksin; saalinuks
I would have whisked
oleksid saalinud; oleks saalinud; saalinuksid; saalinuks
you would have whisked
oleks saalinud; saalinuks
he/she/it would have whisked
oleksime saalinud; oleks saalinud; saalinuksime; saalinuks
we would have whisked
oleksite saalinud; oleks saalinud; saalinuksite; saalinuks
you all would have whisked
oleksid saalinud; oleks saalinud; saalinuksid; saalinuks
they would have whisked
ei oleks saalinud; poleks saalinud; ei saalinuks
would not have whisked
oleks saalitud
it would have been whisked
ei oleks saalitud; poleks saalitud
it would not have been whisked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
saalivat
he/she/it (allegedly) whisks
ei saalivat
(allegedly) does not whisk
saalitavat
(allegedly) it is whisked
ei saalitavat
(allegedly) it is not whisked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat saalinud; saalinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has whisked
ei olevat saalinud; polevat saalinud; ei saalinuvat
(allegedly) has not whisked
olevat saalitud
(allegedly) it has been whisked
ei olevat saalitud; polevat saalitud
(allegedly) it has not been whisked
Jussive mood
saaligu
so that he/she/it whisk
ärgu saaligu
so that he/she/it do not whisk
saalitagu
so that it be whisked
ärgu saalitagu
so that it not be whisked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu saalinud
so that he/she/it have whisked
ärgu olgu saalinud
so that he/she/it do not have whisked
olgu saalitud
so that it have been whisked
ärgu olgu saalitud
so that it not have been whisked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
saalides
while whisking
saalimas
while whisking
saalimast
(due to/following/for) whisking
saalimaks
for the purpose of whisking
saalimata
without whisk
saaliv
that can be whisked
saalitav
being whisked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

maalima
paint
raalima
do
saabuma
arrive
saagima
saw
sablima
do
sagrima
do
sahmima
do
sakkima
do
sallima
countenance
salmima
do
salvima
salve
santima
beg
sapsima
do
siblima
scrabble
säilima
remain

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whisk':

None found.
Learning languages?