Rudima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rudin
I do
rudid
you do
rudib
he/she/it does
rudime
we do
rudite
you all do
rudivad
they do
ei rudi
(do/does) not do
ruditakse
it is done
ei rudita
it is not done
Conditional mood
rudiksin, rudiks
I would do
rudiksid, rudiks
you would do
rudiks
he/she/it would do
rudiksime, rudiks
we would do
rudiksite, rudiks
you all would do
rudiksid, rudiks
they would do
ei rudiks
would not do
ruditaks
it would be done
ei ruditaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rudi
do
rudigu
let him/her/it do
rudigem
let's do
rudige
do
rudigu
let them do
-
ruditagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rudi
do not do
ärgu rudigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rudigem, ärme rudime
let him/her/it not do
ärge rudige
do not do
ärgu rudigu
let them not do
-
ärgu ruditagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rudima
do
Infinitive -da
rudida
do
Past active participle
rudinud
done
Past passive participle
ruditud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rudinud
I have done
oled rudinud
you have done
on rudinud
he/she/it has done
oleme rudinud
we have done
olete rudinud
you all have done
on rudinud
they have done
ei ole rudinud, pole rudinud
(have/has) not done
on ruditud
it has been done
ei ole ruditud, pole ruditud
it has not been done
Past tense
rudisin
I did
rudisid
you did
rudis
he/she/it did
rudisime
we did
rudisite
you all did
rudisid
they did
ei rudinud
did not do
ruditi
it was done
ei ruditud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rudinud
I had done
olid rudinud
you had done
oli rudinud
he/she/it had done
olime rudinud
we had done
olite rudinud
you all had done
oli rudinud
they had done
ei olnud rudinud, polnud rudinud
had not done
oli ruditud
it had been done
ei olnud ruditud, polnud ruditud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rudinud; oleks rudinud; rudinuksin; rudinuks
I would have done
oleksid rudinud; oleks rudinud; rudinuksid; rudinuks
you would have done
oleks rudinud; rudinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rudinud; oleks rudinud; rudinuksime; rudinuks
we would have done
oleksite rudinud; oleks rudinud; rudinuksite; rudinuks
you all would have done
oleksid rudinud; oleks rudinud; rudinuksid; rudinuks
they would have done
ei oleks rudinud; poleks rudinud; ei rudinuks
would not have done
oleks ruditud
it would have been done
ei oleks ruditud; poleks ruditud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rudivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rudivat
(allegedly) does not do
ruditavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ruditavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rudinud; rudinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rudinud; polevat rudinud; ei rudinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ruditud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ruditud; polevat ruditud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rudigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rudigu
so that he/she/it do not do
ruditagu
so that it be done
ärgu ruditagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rudinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rudinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ruditud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ruditud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rudides
while doing
rudimas
while doing
rudimast
(due to/following/for) doing
rudimaks
for the purpose of doing
rudimata
without do
rudiv
that can be done
ruditav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hudima
thrash
kodima
do
lüdima
hull
mudima
knead
nudima
do
rasima
do
ravima
cure
rebima
claw
rohima
weed
ronima
climb
rulama
do
rusuma
lie heavy upon
räsima
gnarl
rübima
do
rüsima
throng

Similar but longer

rudisema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?