Romaniseerima (to romanize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
romaniseerin
I romanize
romaniseerid
you romanize
romaniseerib
he/she/it Romanizes
romaniseerime
we romanize
romaniseerite
you all romanize
romaniseerivad
they romanize
ei romaniseeri
(do/does) not romanize
romaniseeritakse
it is Romanized
ei romaniseerita
it is not Romanized
Conditional mood
romaniseeriksin, romaniseeriks
I would romanize
romaniseeriksid, romaniseeriks
you would romanize
romaniseeriks
he/she/it would romanize
romaniseeriksime, romaniseeriks
we would romanize
romaniseeriksite, romaniseeriks
you all would romanize
romaniseeriksid, romaniseeriks
they would romanize
ei romaniseeriks
would not romanize
romaniseeritaks
it would be Romanized
ei romaniseeritaks
it would not be Romanized
Imperative mood
-
romaniseeri
romanize
romaniseerigu
let him/her/it romanize
romaniseerigem
let's romanize
romaniseerige
romanize
romaniseerigu
let them romanize
-
romaniseeritagu
be Romanized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära romaniseeri
do not romanize
ärgu romaniseerigu
let him/her/it not romanize
ärgem romaniseerigem, ärme romaniseerime
let him/her/it not romanize
ärge romaniseerige
do not romanize
ärgu romaniseerigu
let them not romanize
-
ärgu romaniseeritagu
do not be Romanized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
romaniseerima
romanize
Infinitive -da
romaniseerida
romanize
Past active participle
romaniseerinud
Romanized
Past passive participle
romaniseeritud
been Romanized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen romaniseerinud
I have Romanized
oled romaniseerinud
you have Romanized
on romaniseerinud
he/she/it has Romanized
oleme romaniseerinud
we have Romanized
olete romaniseerinud
you all have Romanized
on romaniseerinud
they have Romanized
ei ole romaniseerinud, pole romaniseerinud
(have/has) not Romanized
on romaniseeritud
it has been Romanized
ei ole romaniseeritud, pole romaniseeritud
it has not been Romanized
Past tense
romaniseerisin
I Romanized
romaniseerisid
you Romanized
romaniseeris
he/she/it Romanized
romaniseerisime
we Romanized
romaniseerisite
you all Romanized
romaniseerisid
they Romanized
ei romaniseerinud
did not romanize
romaniseeriti
it was Romanized
ei romaniseeritud
it was not Romanized
Pluperfect past tense
olin romaniseerinud
I had Romanized
olid romaniseerinud
you had Romanized
oli romaniseerinud
he/she/it had Romanized
olime romaniseerinud
we had Romanized
olite romaniseerinud
you all had Romanized
oli romaniseerinud
they had Romanized
ei olnud romaniseerinud, polnud romaniseerinud
had not Romanized
oli romaniseeritud
it had been Romanized
ei olnud romaniseeritud, polnud romaniseeritud
it had not been Romanized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin romaniseerinud; oleks romaniseerinud; romaniseerinuksin; romaniseerinuks
I would have Romanized
oleksid romaniseerinud; oleks romaniseerinud; romaniseerinuksid; romaniseerinuks
you would have Romanized
oleks romaniseerinud; romaniseerinuks
he/she/it would have Romanized
oleksime romaniseerinud; oleks romaniseerinud; romaniseerinuksime; romaniseerinuks
we would have Romanized
oleksite romaniseerinud; oleks romaniseerinud; romaniseerinuksite; romaniseerinuks
you all would have Romanized
oleksid romaniseerinud; oleks romaniseerinud; romaniseerinuksid; romaniseerinuks
they would have Romanized
ei oleks romaniseerinud; poleks romaniseerinud; ei romaniseerinuks
would not have Romanized
oleks romaniseeritud
it would have been Romanized
ei oleks romaniseeritud; poleks romaniseeritud
it would not have been Romanized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
romaniseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) Romanizes
ei romaniseerivat
(allegedly) does not romanize
romaniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is Romanized
ei romaniseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not Romanized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat romaniseerinud; romaniseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has Romanized
ei olevat romaniseerinud; polevat romaniseerinud; ei romaniseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not Romanized
olevat romaniseeritud
(allegedly) it has been Romanized
ei olevat romaniseeritud; polevat romaniseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been Romanized
Jussive mood
romaniseerigu
so that he/she/it romanize
ärgu romaniseerigu
so that he/she/it do not romanize
romaniseeritagu
so that it be Romanized
ärgu romaniseeritagu
so that it not be Romanized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu romaniseerinud
so that he/she/it have Romanized
ärgu olgu romaniseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have Romanized
olgu romaniseeritud
so that it have been Romanized
ärgu olgu romaniseeritud
so that it not have been Romanized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
romaniseerides
while Romanizing
romaniseerimas
while Romanizing
romaniseerimast
(due to/following/for) Romanizing
romaniseerimaks
for the purpose of Romanizing
romaniseerimata
without romanize
romaniseeriv
that can be Romanized
romaniseeritav
being Romanized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

humaniseerima
do
romaniseeruma
do

Similar but longer

romantiseerima
romanticize

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'romanize':

None found.
Learning languages?