Romaniseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
romaniseerun
I do
romaniseerud
you do
romaniseerub
he/she/it does
romaniseerume
we do
romaniseerute
you all do
romaniseeruvad
they do
ei romaniseeru
(do/does) not do
romaniseerutakse
it is done
ei romaniseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
romaniseeruksin, romaniseeruks
I would do
romaniseeruksid, romaniseeruks
you would do
romaniseeruks
he/she/it would do
romaniseeruksime, romaniseeruks
we would do
romaniseeruksite, romaniseeruks
you all would do
romaniseeruksid, romaniseeruks
they would do
ei romaniseeruks
would not do
romaniseerutaks
it would be done
ei romaniseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
romaniseeru
do
romaniseerugu
let him/her/it do
romaniseerugem
let's do
romaniseeruge
do
romaniseerugu
let them do
-
romaniseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära romaniseeru
do not do
ärgu romaniseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem romaniseerugem, ärme romaniseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge romaniseeruge
do not do
ärgu romaniseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu romaniseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
romaniseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
romaniseeruda
do
Past active participle
romaniseerunud
done
Past passive participle
romaniseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen romaniseerunud
I have done
oled romaniseerunud
you have done
on romaniseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme romaniseerunud
we have done
olete romaniseerunud
you all have done
on romaniseerunud
they have done
ei ole romaniseerunud, pole romaniseerunud
(have/has) not done
on romaniseerutud
it has been done
ei ole romaniseerutud, pole romaniseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
romaniseerusin
I did
romaniseerusid
you did
romaniseerus
he/she/it did
romaniseerusime
we did
romaniseerusite
you all did
romaniseerusid
they did
ei romaniseerunud
did not do
romaniseeruti
it was done
ei romaniseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin romaniseerunud
I had done
olid romaniseerunud
you had done
oli romaniseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime romaniseerunud
we had done
olite romaniseerunud
you all had done
oli romaniseerunud
they had done
ei olnud romaniseerunud, polnud romaniseerunud
had not done
oli romaniseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud romaniseerutud, polnud romaniseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin romaniseerunud; oleks romaniseerunud; romaniseerunuksin; romaniseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid romaniseerunud; oleks romaniseerunud; romaniseerunuksid; romaniseerunuks
you would have done
oleks romaniseerunud; romaniseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime romaniseerunud; oleks romaniseerunud; romaniseerunuksime; romaniseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite romaniseerunud; oleks romaniseerunud; romaniseerunuksite; romaniseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid romaniseerunud; oleks romaniseerunud; romaniseerunuksid; romaniseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks romaniseerunud; poleks romaniseerunud; ei romaniseerunuks
would not have done
oleks romaniseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks romaniseerutud; poleks romaniseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
romaniseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei romaniseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
romaniseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei romaniseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat romaniseerunud; romaniseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat romaniseerunud; polevat romaniseerunud; ei romaniseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat romaniseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat romaniseerutud; polevat romaniseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
romaniseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu romaniseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
romaniseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu romaniseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu romaniseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu romaniseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu romaniseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu romaniseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
romaniseerudes
while doing
romaniseerumas
while doing
romaniseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
romaniseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
romaniseerumata
without do
romaniseeruv
that can be done
romaniseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

romaniseerima
romanize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?