Rohitsema (to physic) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rohitsen
I physic
rohitsed
you physic
rohitseb
he/she/it physics
rohitseme
we physic
rohitsete
you all physic
rohitsevad
they physic
ei rohitse
(do/does) not physic
rohitsetakse
it is physicked
ei rohitseta
it is not physicked
Conditional mood
rohitseksin, rohitseks
I would physic
rohitseksid, rohitseks
you would physic
rohitseks
he/she/it would physic
rohitseksime, rohitseks
we would physic
rohitseksite, rohitseks
you all would physic
rohitseksid, rohitseks
they would physic
ei rohitseks
would not physic
rohitsetaks
it would be physicked
ei rohitsetaks
it would not be physicked
Imperative mood
-
rohitse
physic
rohitsegu
let him/her/it physic
rohitsegem
let's physic
rohitsege
physic
rohitsegu
let them physic
-
rohitsetagu
be physicked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rohitse
do not physic
ärgu rohitsegu
let him/her/it not physic
ärgem rohitsegem, ärme rohitseme
let him/her/it not physic
ärge rohitsege
do not physic
ärgu rohitsegu
let them not physic
-
ärgu rohitsetagu
do not be physicked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rohitsema
physic
Infinitive -da
rohitseda
physic
Past active participle
rohitsenud
physicked
Past passive participle
rohitsetud
been physicked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rohitsenud
I have physicked
oled rohitsenud
you have physicked
on rohitsenud
he/she/it has physicked
oleme rohitsenud
we have physicked
olete rohitsenud
you all have physicked
on rohitsenud
they have physicked
ei ole rohitsenud, pole rohitsenud
(have/has) not physicked
on rohitsetud
it has been physicked
ei ole rohitsetud, pole rohitsetud
it has not been physicked
Past tense
rohitsesin
I physicked
rohitsesid
you physicked
rohitses
he/she/it physicked
rohitsesime
we physicked
rohitsesite
you all physicked
rohitsesid
they physicked
ei rohitsenud
did not physic
rohitseti
it was physicked
ei rohitsetud
it was not physicked
Pluperfect past tense
olin rohitsenud
I had physicked
olid rohitsenud
you had physicked
oli rohitsenud
he/she/it had physicked
olime rohitsenud
we had physicked
olite rohitsenud
you all had physicked
oli rohitsenud
they had physicked
ei olnud rohitsenud, polnud rohitsenud
had not physicked
oli rohitsetud
it had been physicked
ei olnud rohitsetud, polnud rohitsetud
it had not been physicked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rohitsenud; oleks rohitsenud; rohitsenuksin; rohitsenuks
I would have physicked
oleksid rohitsenud; oleks rohitsenud; rohitsenuksid; rohitsenuks
you would have physicked
oleks rohitsenud; rohitsenuks
he/she/it would have physicked
oleksime rohitsenud; oleks rohitsenud; rohitsenuksime; rohitsenuks
we would have physicked
oleksite rohitsenud; oleks rohitsenud; rohitsenuksite; rohitsenuks
you all would have physicked
oleksid rohitsenud; oleks rohitsenud; rohitsenuksid; rohitsenuks
they would have physicked
ei oleks rohitsenud; poleks rohitsenud; ei rohitsenuks
would not have physicked
oleks rohitsetud
it would have been physicked
ei oleks rohitsetud; poleks rohitsetud
it would not have been physicked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rohitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) physics
ei rohitsevat
(allegedly) does not physic
rohitsetavat
(allegedly) it is physicked
ei rohitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not physicked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rohitsenud; rohitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has physicked
ei olevat rohitsenud; polevat rohitsenud; ei rohitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not physicked
olevat rohitsetud
(allegedly) it has been physicked
ei olevat rohitsetud; polevat rohitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been physicked
Jussive mood
rohitsegu
so that he/she/it physic
ärgu rohitsegu
so that he/she/it do not physic
rohitsetagu
so that it be physicked
ärgu rohitsetagu
so that it not be physicked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rohitsenud
so that he/she/it have physicked
ärgu olgu rohitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have physicked
olgu rohitsetud
so that it have been physicked
ärgu olgu rohitsetud
so that it not have been physicked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rohitsedes
while physicking
rohitsemas
while physicking
rohitsemast
(due to/following/for) physicking
rohitsemaks
for the purpose of physicking
rohitsemata
without physic
rohitsev
that can be physicked
rohitsetav
being physicked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kohitsema
eunuchise
lehitsema
browse
pühitsema
celebrate
ravitsema
heal
rehitsema
rake
röhitsema
belch

Similar but longer

rohmitsema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'physic':

None found.
Learning languages?