Lehitsema (to browse) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lehitsen
I browse
lehitsed
you browse
lehitseb
he/she/it browses
lehitseme
we browse
lehitsete
you all browse
lehitsevad
they browse
ei lehitse
(do/does) not browse
lehitsetakse
it is browsed
ei lehitseta
it is not browsed
Conditional mood
lehitseksin, lehitseks
I would browse
lehitseksid, lehitseks
you would browse
lehitseks
he/she/it would browse
lehitseksime, lehitseks
we would browse
lehitseksite, lehitseks
you all would browse
lehitseksid, lehitseks
they would browse
ei lehitseks
would not browse
lehitsetaks
it would be browsed
ei lehitsetaks
it would not be browsed
Imperative mood
-
lehitse
browse
lehitsegu
let him/her/it browse
lehitsegem
let's browse
lehitsege
browse
lehitsegu
let them browse
-
lehitsetagu
be browsed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lehitse
do not browse
ärgu lehitsegu
let him/her/it not browse
ärgem lehitsegem, ärme lehitseme
let him/her/it not browse
ärge lehitsege
do not browse
ärgu lehitsegu
let them not browse
-
ärgu lehitsetagu
do not be browsed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lehitsema
browse
Infinitive -da
lehitseda
browse
Past active participle
lehitsenud
browsed
Past passive participle
lehitsetud
been browsed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lehitsenud
I have browsed
oled lehitsenud
you have browsed
on lehitsenud
he/she/it has browsed
oleme lehitsenud
we have browsed
olete lehitsenud
you all have browsed
on lehitsenud
they have browsed
ei ole lehitsenud, pole lehitsenud
(have/has) not browsed
on lehitsetud
it has been browsed
ei ole lehitsetud, pole lehitsetud
it has not been browsed
Past tense
lehitsesin
I browsed
lehitsesid
you browsed
lehitses
he/she/it browsed
lehitsesime
we browsed
lehitsesite
you all browsed
lehitsesid
they browsed
ei lehitsenud
did not browse
lehitseti
it was browsed
ei lehitsetud
it was not browsed
Pluperfect past tense
olin lehitsenud
I had browsed
olid lehitsenud
you had browsed
oli lehitsenud
he/she/it had browsed
olime lehitsenud
we had browsed
olite lehitsenud
you all had browsed
oli lehitsenud
they had browsed
ei olnud lehitsenud, polnud lehitsenud
had not browsed
oli lehitsetud
it had been browsed
ei olnud lehitsetud, polnud lehitsetud
it had not been browsed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lehitsenud; oleks lehitsenud; lehitsenuksin; lehitsenuks
I would have browsed
oleksid lehitsenud; oleks lehitsenud; lehitsenuksid; lehitsenuks
you would have browsed
oleks lehitsenud; lehitsenuks
he/she/it would have browsed
oleksime lehitsenud; oleks lehitsenud; lehitsenuksime; lehitsenuks
we would have browsed
oleksite lehitsenud; oleks lehitsenud; lehitsenuksite; lehitsenuks
you all would have browsed
oleksid lehitsenud; oleks lehitsenud; lehitsenuksid; lehitsenuks
they would have browsed
ei oleks lehitsenud; poleks lehitsenud; ei lehitsenuks
would not have browsed
oleks lehitsetud
it would have been browsed
ei oleks lehitsetud; poleks lehitsetud
it would not have been browsed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lehitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) browses
ei lehitsevat
(allegedly) does not browse
lehitsetavat
(allegedly) it is browsed
ei lehitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not browsed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lehitsenud; lehitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has browsed
ei olevat lehitsenud; polevat lehitsenud; ei lehitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not browsed
olevat lehitsetud
(allegedly) it has been browsed
ei olevat lehitsetud; polevat lehitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been browsed
Jussive mood
lehitsegu
so that he/she/it browse
ärgu lehitsegu
so that he/she/it do not browse
lehitsetagu
so that it be browsed
ärgu lehitsetagu
so that it not be browsed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lehitsenud
so that he/she/it have browsed
ärgu olgu lehitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have browsed
olgu lehitsetud
so that it have been browsed
ärgu olgu lehitsetud
so that it not have been browsed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lehitsedes
while browsing
lehitsemas
while browsing
lehitsemast
(due to/following/for) browsing
lehitsemaks
for the purpose of browsing
lehitsemata
without browse
lehitsev
that can be browsed
lehitsetav
being browsed

Examples of lehitsema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma lehitsen veel natukene raamatut.I'm gonna browse a bit.
Pole midagi, ma istun siin, lehitsen ajakirju.I'll just sit here, browse through magazines.
Kujutleme, et lehitseme seda entsüklopeediat.Suppose we could browse through that encyclopedia.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kohitsema
eunuchise
lipitsema
adulate
pühitsema
celebrate
rehitsema
rake
rohitsema
physic
röhitsema
belch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'browse':

None found.
Learning languages?