Ravitsema (to heal) conjugation

Estonian
10 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ravitsen
I heal
ravitsed
you heal
ravitseb
he/she/it heals
ravitseme
we heal
ravitsete
you all heal
ravitsevad
they heal
ei ravitse
(do/does) not heal
ravitsetakse
it is holen
ei ravitseta
it is not holen
Conditional mood
ravitseksin, ravitseks
I would heal
ravitseksid, ravitseks
you would heal
ravitseks
he/she/it would heal
ravitseksime, ravitseks
we would heal
ravitseksite, ravitseks
you all would heal
ravitseksid, ravitseks
they would heal
ei ravitseks
would not heal
ravitsetaks
it would be holen
ei ravitsetaks
it would not be holen
Imperative mood
-
ravitse
heal
ravitsegu
let him/her/it heal
ravitsegem
let's heal
ravitsege
heal
ravitsegu
let them heal
-
ravitsetagu
be holen
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ravitse
do not heal
ärgu ravitsegu
let him/her/it not heal
ärgem ravitsegem, ärme ravitseme
let him/her/it not heal
ärge ravitsege
do not heal
ärgu ravitsegu
let them not heal
-
ärgu ravitsetagu
do not be holen
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ravitsema
heal
Infinitive -da
ravitseda
heal
Past active participle
ravitsenud
holen
Past passive participle
ravitsetud
been holen
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ravitsenud
I have holen
oled ravitsenud
you have holen
on ravitsenud
he/she/it has holen
oleme ravitsenud
we have holen
olete ravitsenud
you all have holen
on ravitsenud
they have holen
ei ole ravitsenud, pole ravitsenud
(have/has) not holen
on ravitsetud
it has been holen
ei ole ravitsetud, pole ravitsetud
it has not been holen
Past tense
ravitsesin
I hole
ravitsesid
you hole
ravitses
he/she/it hole
ravitsesime
we hole
ravitsesite
you all hole
ravitsesid
they hole
ei ravitsenud
did not heal
ravitseti
it was holen
ei ravitsetud
it was not holen
Pluperfect past tense
olin ravitsenud
I had holen
olid ravitsenud
you had holen
oli ravitsenud
he/she/it had holen
olime ravitsenud
we had holen
olite ravitsenud
you all had holen
oli ravitsenud
they had holen
ei olnud ravitsenud, polnud ravitsenud
had not holen
oli ravitsetud
it had been holen
ei olnud ravitsetud, polnud ravitsetud
it had not been holen
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ravitsenud; oleks ravitsenud; ravitsenuksin; ravitsenuks
I would have holen
oleksid ravitsenud; oleks ravitsenud; ravitsenuksid; ravitsenuks
you would have holen
oleks ravitsenud; ravitsenuks
he/she/it would have holen
oleksime ravitsenud; oleks ravitsenud; ravitsenuksime; ravitsenuks
we would have holen
oleksite ravitsenud; oleks ravitsenud; ravitsenuksite; ravitsenuks
you all would have holen
oleksid ravitsenud; oleks ravitsenud; ravitsenuksid; ravitsenuks
they would have holen
ei oleks ravitsenud; poleks ravitsenud; ei ravitsenuks
would not have holen
oleks ravitsetud
it would have been holen
ei oleks ravitsetud; poleks ravitsetud
it would not have been holen
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ravitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) heals
ei ravitsevat
(allegedly) does not heal
ravitsetavat
(allegedly) it is holen
ei ravitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not holen
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ravitsenud; ravitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has holen
ei olevat ravitsenud; polevat ravitsenud; ei ravitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not holen
olevat ravitsetud
(allegedly) it has been holen
ei olevat ravitsetud; polevat ravitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been holen
Jussive mood
ravitsegu
so that he/she/it heal
ärgu ravitsegu
so that he/she/it do not heal
ravitsetagu
so that it be holen
ärgu ravitsetagu
so that it not be holen
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ravitsenud
so that he/she/it have holen
ärgu olgu ravitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have holen
olgu ravitsetud
so that it have been holen
ärgu olgu ravitsetud
so that it not have been holen
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ravitsedes
while healing
ravitsemas
while healing
ravitsemast
(due to/following/for) healing
ravitsemaks
for the purpose of healing
ravitsemata
without heal
ravitsev
that can be holen
ravitsetav
being holen

Examples of ravitsema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja ravitsen kodus oma haavu.But I will forgive her and heal myself in private.
Ma ravitsen vaid inimesi.I'm just healing some people.
Kuidas sina ravitsed?How do you heal?
Ja nüüd, kui aeg me haavu ravitseb, peaksime mõtlema selle tragöödia tähendusele. Meile kui kirikule...And now, as time healsall our wounds, we should reflect onwhat this tragedy means to us as a church.H...
Mine sinna ja ravitse teda.- Get in there and heal him.
Anna mulle viis minutit nakkusallikaga ja ma panen ta kõiki ravitsema.Give me five minutes with patient zero. I'll have her healing lepers.
Suur Karjus saatis mu siia ravitsema oma...The Great Shepherd sent me to Earth to heal his--
Lily... Ära räägi kellelegi, et ma ei saa ravitseda.Lily... don't tell anyone i can't heal.
Saan sind ravitseda.I can heal you.
Ära räägi kellegi, et ma ei saa ravitseda.Don't tell anyone i can't heal.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rehitsema
rake
rohitsema
physic
röhitsema
belch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ravima
cure
realiseeruma
be realized
rajama
base on
rahuldama
fulfill
raskendama
aggravate
raputama
concuss
rajanema
be founded
registerdama
do
resulteeruma
do
resigneeruma
resign

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'heal':

None found.
Learning languages?