Rammutama (to fatten) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rammutan
I fatten
rammutad
you fatten
rammutab
he/she/it fattens
rammutame
we fatten
rammutate
you all fatten
rammutavad
they fatten
ei rammuta
(do/does) not fatten
rammutatakse
it is fattened
ei rammutata
it is not fattened
Conditional mood
rammutaksin, rammutaks
I would fatten
rammutaksid, rammutaks
you would fatten
rammutaks
he/she/it would fatten
rammutaksime, rammutaks
we would fatten
rammutaksite, rammutaks
you all would fatten
rammutaksid, rammutaks
they would fatten
ei rammutaks
would not fatten
rammutataks
it would be fattened
ei rammutataks
it would not be fattened
Imperative mood
-
rammuta
fatten
rammutagu
let him/her/it fatten
rammutagem
let's fatten
rammutage
fatten
rammutagu
let them fatten
-
rammutatagu
be fattened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rammuta
do not fatten
ärgu rammutagu
let him/her/it not fatten
ärgem rammutagem, ärme rammutame
let him/her/it not fatten
ärge rammutage
do not fatten
ärgu rammutagu
let them not fatten
-
ärgu rammutatagu
do not be fattened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rammutama
fatten
Infinitive -da
rammutada
fatten
Past active participle
rammutanud
fattened
Past passive participle
rammutatud
been fattened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rammutanud
I have fattened
oled rammutanud
you have fattened
on rammutanud
he/she/it has fattened
oleme rammutanud
we have fattened
olete rammutanud
you all have fattened
on rammutanud
they have fattened
ei ole rammutanud, pole rammutanud
(have/has) not fattened
on rammutatud
it has been fattened
ei ole rammutatud, pole rammutatud
it has not been fattened
Past tense
rammutasin
I fattened
rammutasid
you fattened
rammutas
he/she/it fattened
rammutasime
we fattened
rammutasite
you all fattened
rammutasid
they fattened
ei rammutanud
did not fatten
rammutati
it was fattened
ei rammutatud
it was not fattened
Pluperfect past tense
olin rammutanud
I had fattened
olid rammutanud
you had fattened
oli rammutanud
he/she/it had fattened
olime rammutanud
we had fattened
olite rammutanud
you all had fattened
oli rammutanud
they had fattened
ei olnud rammutanud, polnud rammutanud
had not fattened
oli rammutatud
it had been fattened
ei olnud rammutatud, polnud rammutatud
it had not been fattened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rammutanud; oleks rammutanud; rammutanuksin; rammutanuks
I would have fattened
oleksid rammutanud; oleks rammutanud; rammutanuksid; rammutanuks
you would have fattened
oleks rammutanud; rammutanuks
he/she/it would have fattened
oleksime rammutanud; oleks rammutanud; rammutanuksime; rammutanuks
we would have fattened
oleksite rammutanud; oleks rammutanud; rammutanuksite; rammutanuks
you all would have fattened
oleksid rammutanud; oleks rammutanud; rammutanuksid; rammutanuks
they would have fattened
ei oleks rammutanud; poleks rammutanud; ei rammutanuks
would not have fattened
oleks rammutatud
it would have been fattened
ei oleks rammutatud; poleks rammutatud
it would not have been fattened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rammutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) fattens
ei rammutavat
(allegedly) does not fatten
rammutatavat
(allegedly) it is fattened
ei rammutatavat
(allegedly) it is not fattened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rammutanud; rammutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fattened
ei olevat rammutanud; polevat rammutanud; ei rammutanuvat
(allegedly) has not fattened
olevat rammutatud
(allegedly) it has been fattened
ei olevat rammutatud; polevat rammutatud
(allegedly) it has not been fattened
Jussive mood
rammutagu
so that he/she/it fatten
ärgu rammutagu
so that he/she/it do not fatten
rammutatagu
so that it be fattened
ärgu rammutatagu
so that it not be fattened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rammutanud
so that he/she/it have fattened
ärgu olgu rammutanud
so that he/she/it do not have fattened
olgu rammutatud
so that it have been fattened
ärgu olgu rammutatud
so that it not have been fattened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rammutades
while fattening
rammutamas
while fattening
rammutamast
(due to/following/for) fattening
rammutamaks
for the purpose of fattening
rammutamata
without fatten
rammutav
that can be fattened
rammutatav
being fattened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kummutama
disprove
kõmmutama
shoot up
lammutama
abate
nämmutama
repeat over and over again
põmmutama
bang
raksutama
do
ratsutama
ride
rihmutama
do
summutama
burke

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fatten':

None found.
Learning languages?