Rahvastuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rahvastun
I do
rahvastud
you do
rahvastub
he/she/it does
rahvastume
we do
rahvastute
you all do
rahvastuvad
they do
ei rahvastu
(do/does) not do
rahvastutakse
it is done
ei rahvastuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
rahvastuksin, rahvastuks
I would do
rahvastuksid, rahvastuks
you would do
rahvastuks
he/she/it would do
rahvastuksime, rahvastuks
we would do
rahvastuksite, rahvastuks
you all would do
rahvastuksid, rahvastuks
they would do
ei rahvastuks
would not do
rahvastutaks
it would be done
ei rahvastutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rahvastu
do
rahvastugu
let him/her/it do
rahvastugem
let's do
rahvastuge
do
rahvastugu
let them do
-
rahvastutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rahvastu
do not do
ärgu rahvastugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rahvastugem, ärme rahvastume
let him/her/it not do
ärge rahvastuge
do not do
ärgu rahvastugu
let them not do
-
ärgu rahvastutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rahvastuma
do
Infinitive -da
rahvastuda
do
Past active participle
rahvastunud
done
Past passive participle
rahvastutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rahvastunud
I have done
oled rahvastunud
you have done
on rahvastunud
he/she/it has done
oleme rahvastunud
we have done
olete rahvastunud
you all have done
on rahvastunud
they have done
ei ole rahvastunud, pole rahvastunud
(have/has) not done
on rahvastutud
it has been done
ei ole rahvastutud, pole rahvastutud
it has not been done
Past tense
rahvastusin
I did
rahvastusid
you did
rahvastus
he/she/it did
rahvastusime
we did
rahvastusite
you all did
rahvastusid
they did
ei rahvastunud
did not do
rahvastuti
it was done
ei rahvastutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rahvastunud
I had done
olid rahvastunud
you had done
oli rahvastunud
he/she/it had done
olime rahvastunud
we had done
olite rahvastunud
you all had done
oli rahvastunud
they had done
ei olnud rahvastunud, polnud rahvastunud
had not done
oli rahvastutud
it had been done
ei olnud rahvastutud, polnud rahvastutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rahvastunud; oleks rahvastunud; rahvastunuksin; rahvastunuks
I would have done
oleksid rahvastunud; oleks rahvastunud; rahvastunuksid; rahvastunuks
you would have done
oleks rahvastunud; rahvastunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rahvastunud; oleks rahvastunud; rahvastunuksime; rahvastunuks
we would have done
oleksite rahvastunud; oleks rahvastunud; rahvastunuksite; rahvastunuks
you all would have done
oleksid rahvastunud; oleks rahvastunud; rahvastunuksid; rahvastunuks
they would have done
ei oleks rahvastunud; poleks rahvastunud; ei rahvastunuks
would not have done
oleks rahvastutud
it would have been done
ei oleks rahvastutud; poleks rahvastutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rahvastuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rahvastuvat
(allegedly) does not do
rahvastutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rahvastutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rahvastunud; rahvastunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rahvastunud; polevat rahvastunud; ei rahvastunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rahvastutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rahvastutud; polevat rahvastutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rahvastugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rahvastugu
so that he/she/it do not do
rahvastutagu
so that it be done
ärgu rahvastutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rahvastunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rahvastunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rahvastutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rahvastutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rahvastudes
while doing
rahvastumas
while doing
rahvastumast
(due to/following/for) doing
rahvastumaks
for the purpose of doing
rahvastumata
without do
rahvastuv
that can be done
rahvastutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

raamastuma
do
rahvastama
populate
rahvustuma
do
raugastuma
become aged
relvastuma
forearm
rõivastuma
clothe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?