Puuksutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
puuksutan
I do
puuksutad
you do
puuksutab
he/she/it does
puuksutame
we do
puuksutate
you all do
puuksutavad
they do
ei puuksuta
(do/does) not do
puuksutatakse
it is done
ei puuksutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
puuksutaksin, puuksutaks
I would do
puuksutaksid, puuksutaks
you would do
puuksutaks
he/she/it would do
puuksutaksime, puuksutaks
we would do
puuksutaksite, puuksutaks
you all would do
puuksutaksid, puuksutaks
they would do
ei puuksutaks
would not do
puuksutataks
it would be done
ei puuksutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
puuksuta
do
puuksutagu
let him/her/it do
puuksutagem
let's do
puuksutage
do
puuksutagu
let them do
-
puuksutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära puuksuta
do not do
ärgu puuksutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem puuksutagem, ärme puuksutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge puuksutage
do not do
ärgu puuksutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu puuksutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
puuksutama
do
Infinitive -da
puuksutada
do
Past active participle
puuksutanud
done
Past passive participle
puuksutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen puuksutanud
I have done
oled puuksutanud
you have done
on puuksutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme puuksutanud
we have done
olete puuksutanud
you all have done
on puuksutanud
they have done
ei ole puuksutanud, pole puuksutanud
(have/has) not done
on puuksutatud
it has been done
ei ole puuksutatud, pole puuksutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
puuksutasin
I did
puuksutasid
you did
puuksutas
he/she/it did
puuksutasime
we did
puuksutasite
you all did
puuksutasid
they did
ei puuksutanud
did not do
puuksutati
it was done
ei puuksutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin puuksutanud
I had done
olid puuksutanud
you had done
oli puuksutanud
he/she/it had done
olime puuksutanud
we had done
olite puuksutanud
you all had done
oli puuksutanud
they had done
ei olnud puuksutanud, polnud puuksutanud
had not done
oli puuksutatud
it had been done
ei olnud puuksutatud, polnud puuksutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin puuksutanud; oleks puuksutanud; puuksutanuksin; puuksutanuks
I would have done
oleksid puuksutanud; oleks puuksutanud; puuksutanuksid; puuksutanuks
you would have done
oleks puuksutanud; puuksutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime puuksutanud; oleks puuksutanud; puuksutanuksime; puuksutanuks
we would have done
oleksite puuksutanud; oleks puuksutanud; puuksutanuksite; puuksutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid puuksutanud; oleks puuksutanud; puuksutanuksid; puuksutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks puuksutanud; poleks puuksutanud; ei puuksutanuks
would not have done
oleks puuksutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks puuksutatud; poleks puuksutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
puuksutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei puuksutavat
(allegedly) does not do
puuksutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei puuksutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat puuksutanud; puuksutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat puuksutanud; polevat puuksutanud; ei puuksutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat puuksutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat puuksutatud; polevat puuksutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
puuksutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu puuksutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
puuksutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu puuksutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu puuksutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu puuksutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu puuksutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu puuksutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
puuksutades
while doing
puuksutamas
while doing
puuksutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
puuksutamaks
for the purpose of doing
puuksutamata
without do
puuksutav
that can be done
puuksutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiuksutama
do
piiksutama
do
piuksutama
do
plaksutama
clap
plõksutama
pop
prõksutama
do
pumpsutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?