Puhvima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
puhvin
I do
puhvid
you do
puhvib
he/she/it does
puhvime
we do
puhvite
you all do
puhvivad
they do
ei puhvi
(do/does) not do
puhvitakse
it is done
ei puhvita
it is not done
Conditional mood
puhviksin, puhviks
I would do
puhviksid, puhviks
you would do
puhviks
he/she/it would do
puhviksime, puhviks
we would do
puhviksite, puhviks
you all would do
puhviksid, puhviks
they would do
ei puhviks
would not do
puhvitaks
it would be done
ei puhvitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
puhvi
do
puhvigu
let him/her/it do
puhvigem
let's do
puhvige
do
puhvigu
let them do
-
puhvitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära puhvi
do not do
ärgu puhvigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem puhvigem, ärme puhvime
let him/her/it not do
ärge puhvige
do not do
ärgu puhvigu
let them not do
-
ärgu puhvitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
puhvima
do
Infinitive -da
puhvida
do
Past active participle
puhvinud
done
Past passive participle
puhvitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen puhvinud
I have done
oled puhvinud
you have done
on puhvinud
he/she/it has done
oleme puhvinud
we have done
olete puhvinud
you all have done
on puhvinud
they have done
ei ole puhvinud, pole puhvinud
(have/has) not done
on puhvitud
it has been done
ei ole puhvitud, pole puhvitud
it has not been done
Past tense
puhvisin
I did
puhvisid
you did
puhvis
he/she/it did
puhvisime
we did
puhvisite
you all did
puhvisid
they did
ei puhvinud
did not do
puhviti
it was done
ei puhvitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin puhvinud
I had done
olid puhvinud
you had done
oli puhvinud
he/she/it had done
olime puhvinud
we had done
olite puhvinud
you all had done
oli puhvinud
they had done
ei olnud puhvinud, polnud puhvinud
had not done
oli puhvitud
it had been done
ei olnud puhvitud, polnud puhvitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin puhvinud; oleks puhvinud; puhvinuksin; puhvinuks
I would have done
oleksid puhvinud; oleks puhvinud; puhvinuksid; puhvinuks
you would have done
oleks puhvinud; puhvinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime puhvinud; oleks puhvinud; puhvinuksime; puhvinuks
we would have done
oleksite puhvinud; oleks puhvinud; puhvinuksite; puhvinuks
you all would have done
oleksid puhvinud; oleks puhvinud; puhvinuksid; puhvinuks
they would have done
ei oleks puhvinud; poleks puhvinud; ei puhvinuks
would not have done
oleks puhvitud
it would have been done
ei oleks puhvitud; poleks puhvitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
puhvivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei puhvivat
(allegedly) does not do
puhvitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei puhvitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat puhvinud; puhvinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat puhvinud; polevat puhvinud; ei puhvinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat puhvitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat puhvitud; polevat puhvitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
puhvigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu puhvigu
so that he/she/it do not do
puhvitagu
so that it be done
ärgu puhvitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu puhvinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu puhvinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu puhvitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu puhvitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
puhvides
while doing
puhvimas
while doing
puhvimast
(due to/following/for) doing
puhvimaks
for the purpose of doing
puhvimata
without do
puhviv
that can be done
puhvitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lehvima
fly
lihvima
brush up
mahvima
do
nähvima
do
pahvima
puff
puhkama
chill out
puhkema
break forth
puhkima
sweep
puhtima
do
puksima
butt
pullima
tow
punnima
do
purgima
do
purkima
do
puskima
gore

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?