Oiatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
oiatan
I do
oiatad
you do
oiatab
he/she/it does
oiatame
we do
oiatate
you all do
oiatavad
they do
ei oiata
(do/does) not do
oiatatakse
it is done
ei oiatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
oiataksin, oiataks
I would do
oiataksid, oiataks
you would do
oiataks
he/she/it would do
oiataksime, oiataks
we would do
oiataksite, oiataks
you all would do
oiataksid, oiataks
they would do
ei oiataks
would not do
oiatataks
it would be done
ei oiatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
oiata
do
oiatagu
let him/her/it do
oiatagem
let's do
oiatage
do
oiatagu
let them do
-
oiatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära oiata
do not do
ärgu oiatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem oiatagem, ärme oiatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge oiatage
do not do
ärgu oiatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu oiatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
oiatama
do
Infinitive -da
oiatada
do
Past active participle
oiatanud
done
Past passive participle
oiatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen oiatanud
I have done
oled oiatanud
you have done
on oiatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme oiatanud
we have done
olete oiatanud
you all have done
on oiatanud
they have done
ei ole oiatanud, pole oiatanud
(have/has) not done
on oiatatud
it has been done
ei ole oiatatud, pole oiatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
oiatasin
I did
oiatasid
you did
oiatas
he/she/it did
oiatasime
we did
oiatasite
you all did
oiatasid
they did
ei oiatanud
did not do
oiatati
it was done
ei oiatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin oiatanud
I had done
olid oiatanud
you had done
oli oiatanud
he/she/it had done
olime oiatanud
we had done
olite oiatanud
you all had done
oli oiatanud
they had done
ei olnud oiatanud, polnud oiatanud
had not done
oli oiatatud
it had been done
ei olnud oiatatud, polnud oiatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin oiatanud; oleks oiatanud; oiatanuksin; oiatanuks
I would have done
oleksid oiatanud; oleks oiatanud; oiatanuksid; oiatanuks
you would have done
oleks oiatanud; oiatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime oiatanud; oleks oiatanud; oiatanuksime; oiatanuks
we would have done
oleksite oiatanud; oleks oiatanud; oiatanuksite; oiatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid oiatanud; oleks oiatanud; oiatanuksid; oiatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks oiatanud; poleks oiatanud; ei oiatanuks
would not have done
oleks oiatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks oiatatud; poleks oiatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
oiatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei oiatavat
(allegedly) does not do
oiatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei oiatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat oiatanud; oiatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat oiatanud; polevat oiatanud; ei oiatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat oiatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat oiatatud; polevat oiatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
oiatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu oiatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
oiatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu oiatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu oiatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu oiatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu oiatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu oiatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
oiatades
while doing
oiatamas
while doing
oiatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
oiatamaks
for the purpose of doing
oiatamata
without do
oiatav
that can be done
oiatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

agatama
do
ajatama
stagger
elatama
subsist
jaatama
affirm
ohatama
do
ohutama
encourage
oietama
do
oletama
assume
osatama
mock
ositama
divide
osutama
indicate
peatama
arrest
teatama
notify
ulatama
extend
upatama
do

Similar but longer

hoiatama
admonish

Random

ohverdama
sacrify
oietama
do
näljutama
starve
ninnutama
do
närvutama
enervate
nämmutama
repeat over and over again
paeluma
captivate
omama
carry
nõdrenema
do
oksetama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?