Nookuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
noogun
I do
noogud
you do
noogub
he/she/it does
noogume
we do
noogute
you all do
nooguvad
they do
ei noogu
(do/does) not do
noogutakse
it is done
ei nooguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
nooguksin, nooguks
I would do
nooguksid, nooguks
you would do
nooguks
he/she/it would do
nooguksime, nooguks
we would do
nooguksite, nooguks
you all would do
nooguksid, nooguks
they would do
ei nooguks
would not do
noogutaks
it would be done
ei noogutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
noogu
do
nookugu
let him/her/it do
nookugem
let's do
nookuge
do
nookugu
let them do
-
noogutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära noogu
do not do
ärgu nookugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem nookugem, ärme noogume
let him/her/it not do
ärge nookuge
do not do
ärgu nookugu
let them not do
-
ärgu noogutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nookuma
do
Infinitive -da
nookuda
do
Past active participle
nookunud
done
Past passive participle
noogutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nookunud
I have done
oled nookunud
you have done
on nookunud
he/she/it has done
oleme nookunud
we have done
olete nookunud
you all have done
on nookunud
they have done
ei ole nookunud, pole nookunud
(have/has) not done
on noogutud
it has been done
ei ole noogutud, pole noogutud
it has not been done
Past tense
nookusin
I did
nookusid
you did
nookus
he/she/it did
nookusime
we did
nookusite
you all did
nookusid
they did
ei nookunud
did not do
nooguti
it was done
ei noogutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin nookunud
I had done
olid nookunud
you had done
oli nookunud
he/she/it had done
olime nookunud
we had done
olite nookunud
you all had done
oli nookunud
they had done
ei olnud nookunud, polnud nookunud
had not done
oli noogutud
it had been done
ei olnud noogutud, polnud noogutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nookunud; oleks nookunud; nookunuksin; nookunuks
I would have done
oleksid nookunud; oleks nookunud; nookunuksid; nookunuks
you would have done
oleks nookunud; nookunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime nookunud; oleks nookunud; nookunuksime; nookunuks
we would have done
oleksite nookunud; oleks nookunud; nookunuksite; nookunuks
you all would have done
oleksid nookunud; oleks nookunud; nookunuksid; nookunuks
they would have done
ei oleks nookunud; poleks nookunud; ei nookunuks
would not have done
oleks noogutud
it would have been done
ei oleks noogutud; poleks noogutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nookuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei nookuvat
(allegedly) does not do
noogutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei noogutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nookunud; nookunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat nookunud; polevat nookunud; ei nookunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat noogutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat noogutud; polevat noogutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
nookugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu nookugu
so that he/she/it do not do
noogutagu
so that it be done
ärgu noogutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nookunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu nookunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu noogutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu noogutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nookudes
while doing
nookumas
while doing
nookumast
(due to/following/for) doing
nookumaks
for the purpose of doing
nookumata
without do
nookuv
that can be done
noogutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

naakuma
do
nahkuma
do
nakkuma
bond
nihkuma
edge
nikkuma
fuck
noolima
lick
noomima
admonish
nukkuma
pupate
nõrkuma
do
nõtkuma
bow

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?